Sold2023Circle of Caspar Netscher (German, 1639-1684)Caspar Netscher (German,1639-1684) Circle Of. Titled: The CookDimensions: 11 3/4" X 8 1/2" and 23 1/2" X 20 1/2" framed.17th c. Dutch Golden Age period painting. German ownership, gallery and ownershiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE DUTCH MUSIC LESSON OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED / AFTER CASPAR NETSCHER (GERMAN - DUTCH , 1639-1684) OIL ON CANVAS MUSIC LESSON , TITLED "LADY AT THE CLAVICHORD" , WITH NAMEPLATE , SET IN 19thC GILT OVER GESSO SHADOW BOX FRAME - STRETCHESee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to Caspar Netscher (1639-1684), oil onAttributed to Caspar Netscher (1639-1684), oil on canvas, Sir William Temple (1628-1699) 3/4 length portrait, seated gentleman, right arm on Oriental rug and open window top left with landscape, unsigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caspar Netscher 1639-1684 Portrait Of A Lady And Lamb 18th CNETHERLANDS Caspar Netscher 1639-1684 Portrait Of A Lady And Lamb 18th C (APPEARS TO BE A CUT DOWN OF A LARGER PAINTING). Oval Frame Measure 20.5" X 17.5", Sight 12.5" X 15 3/4". From Memphis Tenn. EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: Attributed to Caspar NetscherPainting: Attributed to Caspar Netscher (Netherlands 1639-1684), mother and child, oil on canvas. Christies sticker on stretcher. 26" x 22", overall 31" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2024Caspar Netscher, Dutch (1639-1684) Painting OilCaspar Netscher, Dutch (1639-1684) Painting Oil on Canvas. "Woman Playing the Lute". Apparently Unsigned. Condition: Generally Good w/ a Minor Loss on The Lower Left. Dimensions: Sight-17" x 13.75". FSee Sold Price
Sold2017OLD DUTCH OIL PAINTING ON WOOD PANELAfter CASPAR NETSCHER(Dutch 1639-1684)Lady at her Toilette Oil on wood panel19.25 inches x 14.6 inches (49 x 37 cm), unframed SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson's is your sole and only sourceSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER CASPAR NETSCHER (DUTCH 1639-1684)AFTER CASPAR NETSCHER (DUTCH 1639-1684) The Doctor's Visit, oil on metal 32 x 26.7 cm (12 1/4 x 10 in.) LOT NOTES The present work is a copy of the Caspar Netscher painting, held in the collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR NETSCHER (NACHFOLGER) KNIESTUECK EINER SITZENDEN ADLIGEN DAME MIT SCHLEIER VOR EINER SAEULEFOLLOWER OF CASPAR NETSCHER 1639 Heidelberg - 1684 The Hague THREE-QUARTER PORTRAIT OF A SEATED NOBLE LADY WITH VEIL IN FRONT OF A COLUMN WITH A LANDSCAPE VIEW Oil on copper plate. 31 x 25,5 cm (F. 46See Sold Price
Sold2023After C. Netscher Interior ScenesAfter Caspar Netscher, Dutch, 1639-1684. A pair of 19th century oil on tin interior scenes after "The Doctor's Visit" and "Woman with a Parrot at a Window ", unsigned. Slight craquelure and lifting, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE OLANDESE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORitratto di gentiluomo con balestra Olio su tela, cm 124X81 Il ritratto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Caspar Netscher (Heidelberg, 1639 - L'Aia, 1684), pittore formatosi nella bottega di HendSee Sold Price
Sold2020Caspar Netscher Dutch Old Master Portrait of an artistCasper Netscher (Dutch 1639-1684)Old Master The Hague O/C, SLR "Netscher f"18 x 14", Framed 24 x 20 1/2" This piece uses some of the same elements (Marble Urn and Orange Tree) as a full length portraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR NETSCHER (ATTR).Oil on canvas. Portrait of a Lady with Dog. From an Upper East Side, NYC collection. - Dimensions: 15.75" high x 13.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. to Andreas Moller (Danish, 1684-ca.1762)Attributed to Andreas Moller Danish/German, 1684-ca.1762) "Una Contadinella Bolognesa [sic]", 1733 oil on linen signed, titled and dated en verso. Framed. 22-3/8" x 17-5/8", framed 26-1/2" x 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023O/C EARLY PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN A GARDEN SETTING ATTRIB. TO CASTOR NESTOR (1639 - 1684) (11" X 9" )O/C EARLY PORTRAIT OF A LADY IN A GARDEN SETTING ATTRIB. TO CASTOR NESTOR (1639 - 1684) (11" X 9" )See Sold Price
Sold2015KARL SCHMIDT-ROTTLUFF (ATTR) GERMAN 1884-1976Untitled, watercolor and gouache on paper laid on board, 11 7/16 x 9 1/8 in (28.2 x 23.2 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2020CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid.CONSTANTIN NETSCHER (ATTR.) 1668 THe Hague - 1723 Ibid. PROBABLY PORTRAIT OF THEODORA CATHARINA VAN LEYDEN VAN LEEUWEN (1661-1728) Oil on canvas (relined). 114 cm x 89 cm (F. 129 cm x 100 cm). Part. sSee Sold Price
Sold2023German OOC Attr. Franz Radziwill 1895-1983Oil on canvas, framed. Featuring European city scene with snow on the rooftops. Signed "Franz Radziwill" to the bottom right corner. Canvas size: 100 x 85 cm (39.5 x 33.75 inches). Frame size: 110 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, HATTR. KARL HOFER (GERMAN, 1878-1955) OIL ON CANVAS, H 8.5" W 7", 'SEATED FIGURE" Simple image depicts an abstract figure, shown seated and in profile. Lightly monogrammed at the upper left corner "CH"See Sold Price
Sold2022CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) IDEALE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTCASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) 1753 - 1839 Ideal river landscape Oil on canvas. 64 x 77 cm (F. 85 x 99 cm). Damaged. Frame. CASPAR SCHNEIDER (ATTR.) 1753 - 1839 Ideale Flusslandschaft OEl auf Leinwand. 64 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Enoch Seeman (German, c.1694-1745)Unsigned, oil on canvas portrait of a young woman. Canvas has stretcher marks, repair at the figure’s forehead, lower left and lower center, no patches or relining visible on the back. 29 x 24 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTR. BERNHARD GUTMAN (GERMAN/ AMERICAN 1869-1936)Untitled (mother with two children), ca.1930 Oil on canvas, not signed, estate number #35. Dimension: canvas H 33.5" x W 37" Condition: good Provenance: purchased by the consignor from the estateSee Sold Price
Sold2015ATTR. BERNHARD GUTMAN (GERMAN/ AMERICAN 1869-1936)Untitled (Mediterranean coastal scene.), ca.1920/30's Oil on canvas, not signed, estate number #32. Dimension: canvas H 33.5" x W 37" Condition: good Provenance: purchased by the consignor from the esSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. FRANZ MARC German 1880-1916 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a horse. Signed and attributed to Franz Marc (German, 1880-1916) on the lower left corner. 41 x 34 cm (16.1 x 13.4 inches). Frame size: 67 x 58 cm (26.4 x 22.8 inches)See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR Lesser Ury (1861 - 1931) Antique German Modernist 1928 Original Landscape Painting$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Death of the Virgin, Dormition of Mary, 1639, Facsimile 1920s$70
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-Scholtz$50
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape painting with river & mountains, attr. to Thomas Chambers, American, 1808-1866, oil on$400(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftChurchill GalleriesGermany Military Officer Totenkopf Jacket Uniform w/ Iron Cross Plus Other Badges$260(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1 Troy Ounce .999 Gold Clad German Buffalo Bullion Bar$350(8 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryATTR Forshaw Day (Canada,1837-1903) oil painting antique$70(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a young girl with a doll, attr. to Joseph Whiting Stock, American, 1815-1855, pastel on$500
13 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated young man with view of NY harbor, attr. to Isaac Sheffield, American,$900
3 days LeftEldred'sALBRECHT DURER (Germany, 1471-1528), "Rhinoceros", 1515., Woodcut, 8.375" x 11.75". Framed 18.75" x$5,000