Sold2016CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 LondonCHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH ZINCKE 1683 Dresden - 1767 London PORTRT EINES EDELMANNES Email auf Kupfer. 42 x 36 mm / 52 x 38 mm (mit Montierung). Montierung mit sterreich-ungarischer Garantiemarke (nach 1866)See Sold Price
Sold20223 European School Paintings, incl. Attr. Christian F. Fues LandscapeThree (3) European School paintings. 1st item: Watercolor and gouache on paper landscape painting attributed to Christian Friedrich Fues (Germany, 1772-1836) depicting a stream flowing through a hillySee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) AAttributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) A Dutch Urania Vase. Copper over pewter amphora form vase. Body of the vase is decorated with overlapping leaves leading up to the double handled openSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) AAttributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) A Juventa Vase. Pewter vase with organic decoration throughout the body and two handles 16" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGS ATTR TO EISENLOHRA pair of mixed media (pencil and watercolor) paintings on paper is attributed to Friedrich Eisenlohr (German, 1805-1856). The paintings depict the Baumbergs landscape and architectural view, 1838. OnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lake of the Four Cantons, F. C. WelschKarl Friedrich Christian Welsch (German, 1828-1904)..oil on canvas, signed lower center, sight 23.5 x 40 in..lined, craquelure, surface dust, light abrasions, repaint, yellowed varnish, not examined oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two German Genre ScenesTwo German Genre Scenes to include Attributed to Christian Frederick Mali (German 1832-1906) Landscape with sheep, featuring a shepherdess leading her flock of sheep down a path Oil on canvas Signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857)Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) Attributed to Friedrich Moritz August Retzsch (German, 1779-1857) 'Die Schachspieler' (The Chess Players), c.1830 unsigned, pencil witSee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881, Attributed to Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), Woman with King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas, signed ''FA Kaulback" and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvasChristian W. E. Dietrich (attrib.), oil on canvas, Attributed to Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich (German, 1712-1774), Figures in moonlit landscape, signed lower left, framed under glass, 21.25"h x 13See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED VOGELSTEIN OIL ON CANVAS, H 17", L 13", PORTRAIT OF A WOMAN:Attributed To Carl Christian Vogel von Vogelstein [German, 1788-1868]. Depicting a seated elegant lady in a green satin dress. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedrich Meckseper etching and aquatintFriedrich Meckseper (German 1936- )- ''Hans Christian Anderson'' (Cramer 218)- etching and aquatint in color, 1983, signed and dated in pencil, no. 55/100, very good condition. 15 x 18 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2020KPM PORCELAIN LOVING CUP, F. HOLDERLIN PORTRAITHigh-relief portrait of F. Holderlin on the front. Johann Christian Friedrich H�lderlin (1770-1843) was a German poet and philosopher. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5.5"H Manufacturer: KPM ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER SILVERdescription (lot of 3) Antique silver group: (2pc) German Classicist silver tea and coffee pots, CFT mark for Georg Christian Friedrich Temmler (1796-1829), Augsburg, Germany, each figurative kettle sSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR GERMAN AUGSBURG SILVER OPEN SALTS, SIGNED CFTPAIR GERMAN AUGSBURG SILVER OPEN SALTS, SIGNED CFT (GEORG CHRISTIAN FRIEDRICH TEMMLER), 18/19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 2 3/4"; LENGTH 3 1/4"; 3.31 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Hofer, Gouache Painting, Still Life with HookahAttributed to Karl Christian Ludwig Hofer or Carl Hofer (German, 1878-1955) Signed with initials, lower right. Measures 27" x 22" including frame, 19" x 15" image only. #Art #Paintings This lot has noSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Art Deco Tall Case ClockGerman Art Deco Tall Case Clockattributed to Friedrich Mauthe, early 20th century, oak, one-part form, repoussé brass face with Arabic numerals, ebonized and carved case, hinged waist door, with peSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR ATTRIB. W.A. SNOW CAST IRON GARDEN ARMCHAIRSAttributed W.A. Snow Iron Works, Inc. (American, 19th/20th century), early 20th century. Pair of cast iron garden armchairs in the Neoclassical taste after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel (GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2022O/B Old Master Portrait Painting 17-18th CenturyO/B Old Master Portrait Painting 17-18th Century, Christian Wilhelm Ernst Dietrich, attributed to(German, 1712-1774). From a fine Florida Estate. Frame Measure 26.5" X 23.5", Sight 15" X 12". Please cSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ALABASTER BUSTS OF GOETHE AND SCHILLERThe lot includes an alabaster bust of Johann Wolfgang Goethe after Christian Daniel Rauch, German, 1777 to 1857 and a bust of Friedrich Schiller after Johann von Dannecker, German, 1756 to 1841. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolph Von Menzel (Attributed) Pencil on Paper Art: 16" x 12.5"No COA - Shipping in USA $ 100. Adolph Friedrich Erdmann von Menzel (8 December 1815 – 9 February 1905) was a German Realist artist noted for drawings, etchings, and paintings. Along with Caspar DavSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed Adolph Schreyer (1828-1899) German O/CChristian Adolph Schreyer is well known as a painter of horses and battle scenes. Signed. Oil on Canvas Overall size: 22 3/4 in. x 32 1/2 in. Sight size: 19 3/4 x 29 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Pechstein German Expressionist Pastel on BoardPastel on board, framed. Featuring a portrait bearing Christian icongraphy and symbols. Signed HM Pechstein on the lower right corner. Attributed to Max Pechstein (1881-1955, German). 30.5 x 41.5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2019(Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann.Bibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Homöopathie (Albrecht, Franz) Christian Friedrich Samuel Hahnemann. Ein biographisches Denkmal. Aus den Papieren seiner Familie und den Briefen seiner Freunde. Von einemSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1800s German Pewter Plate Schiller Meets Schubart$220
Sep 29Coral Gables AuctionPair of Late 19th Century Orientalist Terracotta Nubiens Busts Attributed Friedrich Goldscheider$100
13 hrs LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE NEOCLASSICAL ENGRAVING ATHENA STATUE BY CHRISTIAN F STOLZEL$100
4 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Fraktur Vorschrift for Susan Miller, Attributed to Christian Alsdorff (1760-1838), Lancaster,$1,000
3 days LeftDreweatts Donnington Prioryλ FRIEDRICH KUNATH (GERMAN B. 1974), ALL THE SLEEVES ARE BROWN AND THE TIE IS GREY£20,000
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHermann Christian Plock (German, 1858-1920) Oil on Canvas$250
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage German Friedrich Wilhelm Wessel Candle Holder$40
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryAlbert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antique$160(4 bids)
4 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000