Sold2023Allez au Musee de l'HommeAllez Au Musée De L’Homme. Artist: Raymond Savignac 16 x 22. Go to The Museum of Man. Established in 1937 for the International Exposition dedicated to Art and Technology in Modern Life, TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition posterTel Aviv Museum Picasso exhibition poster, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Au Musee de Tel Aviv - Pavillion Helena Rubinstein", exhibition poster, signed in plate, 36.5"h x 24.5"w (sight),See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo 1946BOOKS: Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo 1946, Giulio Lorenzetti. Le Cahier de Dessins des Tiepolo au Musee Correr de Venise. Daria Guarnati Serie Brunetto Fanelli, Venice. 1946. Hardcover. 11.25"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928...CESAR (César Baldaccini dit)(1921-1998) et ARMAN (1928-2005) AUTOPORTRAIT, 1973 ARMAN (1928-2005) ET CESAR (1921-1998) CHIMERIQUES POLYMERES, 1996 Catalogue de l'exposition au Musée d'Art MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863). CHEFS -D'APRÈS EUGÈNE DELACROIX (1798-1863) CHEFS - D'OEUVRE DE LA PEINTURE AU MUSÉE DU LOUVRE. 1945. 28x20 inches, 71x50 cm. Mourlot, Paris. Condition B / B+: abrasions along sharp horizontalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paul Klee lithograph poster, titled "KLEE Masques Musee de Francis", du 5 Avril Au 5 Mai 1966.Paul Klee lithograph poster, titled "KLEE Masques Musee de Francis", du 5 Avril Au 5 Mai 1966. Signed KLEE in stoner. Very good condition, shows tape marks on outer edges. Measures 13" x 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold2018MARC CHAGALL Les vitraux de Jerusalem CatalogueMARC CHAGALL Les vitraux de Jerusalem Catalogue d'exposition au Musée des Arts Décoratif du 16 Juin au 30 Septembre 1961See Sold Price
Sold2021La vaisselle de bronze romaine et provincialeLa vaisselle de bronze romaine et provinciale au Musée des antiquités nationales Tassinari, Suzanne (1975). Paris, Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique. ISBN: 2-222-01768-8 CHF 50 /See Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929)Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Yellow Dots obsession Planche de skate sérigraphiée MOMA (Musée de New York) éditeur. Signé (dans la planche) au dos. 79 x 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929)Yayoi KUSAMA (Née en 1929) Red Dots obsession Planche de skate sérigraphiée MOMA (Musée de New York) éditeur. Signé (dans la planche) au dos. 79 x 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Ebenistes Du XVIII BookLes Ebenistes Du XVIII Préface de Pierre Verlet Conservateur en Chef au Musée du LouvreSee Sold Price
Sold2019L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentaleL'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale L'art ancestral de l'Afrique occidentale au temps de Noël Ballay Musée des Beaux-Arts de Chartres CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 17See Sold Price
Sold2018Book : Art Deco and Modernist glass (Charles Catteau toTitle: Book : Art Deco and Modernist glass (Charles Catteau to Val Saint Lambert) Author: Musée royal de Mariemont (Belgium) Le Verre Art Deco et Moderniste - de Charles Catteau au Val Saint lambertSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cattell, Raymond Victor - The First SnowCattell, Raymond Victor (1921-) The First Snow Description (FR): Acrylique sur toile, étiquette du Musée des beaux arts de Montréal au dos Description (EN): Acrylic on canvas, Musée des beaux artsSee Sold Price
Sold2017GEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARYGEORGES BRASSEUR'S FINE ART REFERENCE LIBRARY: 1.) Le Musee D'Art Des Origines au XIX Siecle. Paris: Library Larousse, c. 1899. 2.) Le Musee D’Art Historie Generale de l’Art au XIX SieclSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002), "Musée olympiqueNiki de Saint Phalle (1930-2002), "Musée olympique Lausanne". Sérigraphie couleurs, contre-signée au crayon en bas à droite. 99x68.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts de l'Antiquité de l'Europe au Sud-Est asiatique :Arts de l'Antiquité de l'Europe au Sud-Est asiatique : Le profane et le divin - Fleurons du musée Barbier-Mueller Editor : Laurence Mattet Author's collective Paris : Editions Hazan (Juin 2008). ISBSee Sold Price
Sold2018Au fil de la paroleAu fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-x French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and white SoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Au fil de la parole166 Au fil de la parole Falgayrettes-Leveau, Christiane Le Fur, Yves Aherne, Tavy D. Paris: Musée Dapper (1995). ISBN: 2-906067-30-X French text 202 pages 82 illustrations couleur et 9 black and whitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Au Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnuAu Nord de Sumatra un groupe inconnu Les Kalasan Batak Barbier-Mueller, Jean Paul Paris and Geneva: Editions Hazan, Fondation Culturelle Musée Barbier-Mueller and Vacheron Constantin (2011). ISBN: 97See Sold Price
2015THÉROUX, André (1938-)THÉROUX, André (1938-) "Obliquité Grille" Acrylique sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: A. Théroux 66 Titrée au dos sur étiquette de la Galerie du Siècle et du Musée des Beaux Arts 7See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE SEVRES PLATE, SIGNED AND HALLMARKED" MUSEE DEANTIQUE SEVRES PLATE, SIGNED AND HALLMARKED" MUSEE DE VERSAILLES", MEASURES 9 1/2 DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arche...Pierre ALECHINSKY (Né en 1927) MUSEE DE LA MARINE, 1992 Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Signée et numérotée 33/99 57,5 x 40,3 cm This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Musee de Cristalleries Baccarat Crystal VaseCrafted from the highest quality of French crystal. Acid etch signature to base. Measures: 11-3/8" Tall x 8-1/2" Diameter. From a Miami Beach estate. Local Pick Up or Third Party Shipping Required.See Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
53 Lots AwayHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Bamileke Ceremonial Tobacco PipeCHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 5 Photographies Anciennes 1848-1918 Hardcover.$40
1 day LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Picasso 'Escultor Y Modelo Arrodillada' Etching Lithography Print, Signed$600
20 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Tavolo cubista (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,000
20 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Composizione cubista (recto) - (verso),€2,400
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHClément Massier, Golfe-Juan, Vase 'Japon' with silver-mounting by Alphonse Debain, Paris, c.€700