Sold2024Louis Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture, AlertaLouis Auguste Moreau (1855 - 1919) was a French sculptor known for his exquisite bronze-cast figurines. His allegorical Art Nouveau works often featured women, children, cherubs, and historical figureSee Sold Price
Sold2021Young Lovers By Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture X9"Young Lovers" After Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture.Is approx 10" x 10" x 22 1/2" and weighs 45lbs. Is in a good, vintage condition with some scratches/damage on the girl's hands. Please see the imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 29", W 26":Modeled as four cherubic children, two are dancing and another plays a pan flute; signed "A. Moreau" at the base (see additional photo), mounted onSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, BRONZE SCULPTURE, "VICI" H 24", WAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, BRONZE SCULPTURE, "VICI" H 24", W 13", CUPID WITH ARROW A bronze sculpture depicting cupid. Depth 6".From the Estate of Renate Gilmore, Brighton, Mich.See Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE MOREAU Bronze Sculpture of Girl on Pillow. SignAUGUSTE MOREAU Bronze Sculpture of Girl on Pillow. Signed. -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture of Boy and GirlAuguste Moreau, bronze sculpture of young boy and girl, 33" x 21". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE, BOY WITHLARGE AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE, BOY WITH FLUTES, GOLD PATINATED FINISH, APPROX 29"H, SKU943.01See Sold Price
Sold2019After: Auguste Moreau Bronze SculptureAfter: Auguste Moreau, French (1834 - 1917) Bronze Sculpture, Lady with Wheat, Signed "A. Moreau" lower. Measures 32" H. Condition: Rubbing to surface otherwise good condition Estimate: $300.00 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTUREWoman on swing, Art Nouveau bronze and signed on base. Ht, 10". Approx. weight 1.7 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Auguste Moreau Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Bronze sculpture after Auguste Moreau depicts a young boy courting a young girl, completed in a rich brown and green patine. Signed at the base "Aug Moreau", fitted atop a black marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Auguste Moreau. Bronze Sculpture, ChildAfter Auguste Moreau (French, 1861-1906). Bronze sculpture of a stangind child on a marble base. Cast signature. Bronze: 25 in tall x 7 in wide x 9-1/2 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture of Two Putti.After Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture of Two Putti. Mounted on an oval marble base. 9"h. overall. Condition: Good with a pleasing patina.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture LampAfter Auguste Moreau Bronze Sculpture Lamp. Measures approx. - 27" high x 7 1/2" diameter. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com Please review all photos clSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE SCULPTURE YOUNG BOY WITH FISH & RODBronze. Marble base. Signed Aug on feet of bronze. 9 1/8" h x 3 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of French Bronze Sculptures by A. MoreauPair Of French 19th C. AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE Sculpture. 8.3" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE CHERUB ON A SWINGAfter Auguste Moreau, bronze sculpture of a cherub on a swing, mounted to a green variegated, marble base, signed in the casting, 8.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau "Vici" Bronze Sculpture of CupidAuguste Moreau "Vici" antique patinated bronze sculpture of Cupid, standing on a plinth with wings outstretched, holding his arrow and searching for his next target. 23.5" H x 14" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Auguste Moreau Silverplated Bronze Sculpture of CherubAuguste Moreau Silverplated Bronze Sculpture of Cherub w/ Duck, Signed. Measures H: 24"See Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREAFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU, PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 17", W 11", 'SECRETS':Raised on a red marble base, overall H.18". For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU BRONZE CUPID SCULPTUREPatinated bronze figural sculpture, Blindfolded Cupid with Torch, after the original by Auguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), depicting child in pursuit of standing cupid, on integral platform base, appSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU (1826-1897) BRONZE SCULPTUREAfter Auguste Moreau Billet De Logement 1880 A nicely cast figure with strong olive green patina ranging to golden brown, signature in the casting,. Measures 17 x 6 inches. We happily provide seamlessSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AUGUSTE MOREAU PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze figural sculpture, signed in cast after Auguste Moreau (French, 1860-1910), modeled as a young boy playing the flute, on integral platform base, flute present but detached, approx 26.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Auguste Moreau (1826-1897) Bronze Sculpture20th century bronze sculpture after Auguste Moreau (1826 - 1897) France. Cast bronze figural sculpture. Artwork depicts a boy and girl in a warm embrace while the boy whispers into her ear. Titled: "WSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Auguste Moreau Nouveau Bronze SculptureAfter Auguste Moreau (France: 1834 - 1917) art nouveau style bronze sculpture of a young boy courting a young seated girl holding a bouquet of flowers. Mounted atop a round green marble base. DimensioSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Auguste Moreau French Bronze Sculpture Of Lady with Harp 20.5 in. height$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesAfter Louis Auguste Moreau (French, 1855-1919) Bronze Patinated Spelter Sculpture, Early 20th C.,$375
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLarge Auguste Moreau Greek / Roman Soldier Bust - Vintage Bronze Sculpture 19" x 11"$550
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th Century French Mathurin Moreau (1822 – 1912) Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Hallmarked$9,000
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAuguste Rodin 'The Kiss' Inspired Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base - 6" x 4"$300
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresThe Romance Novel" Inspired Bronze Statue by Auguste Moreau - 14" x 8.5$500
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAfter Auguste Moreau: Two Women Bronze Statue$10(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesFranc Moreau Bronze Tone Sculpture Art(16.25in Tall)$6(2 bids)
Sep 29OAB AuctionsPierre Auguste Renoir Bronze Sculpture Wall Relief Medallions De Coco Signed Art$750
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresMaternal Journey by Moreau Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 21" x 10"$650