Sold2020TAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo dellaTAPIO WIRKKALA, VENINI Un vaso a incalmo della serie 'Bolle', 1989. Firma incisa 'venini italia 89'. Altezza cm 17. Letteratura: Autori Vari, Gli artisti di Venini per una storia del vetro d'arte veneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (1858 - 1915) Pietro Chiesa table lamp for Fontana Arte 1950Height 49 cm, diameter 54,5 cm Large table lamp by Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte of 1950, Brass and glass. Brass in beautiful patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016BRASS GLASS HAT COAT RACK FONTANA ARTE 1950A brass and glass hat and coat rack in the manner of Fontana Arte circa 1950. Ht: 10" Width: 38" Depth: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016BLUE ITALIAN MIRRO MANNER OF FONTANA ARTE 1950A blue Italian mirror in the manner of Fontana Arte circa 1950. Ht: 30" Width: 22"See Sold Price
Sold20231948, 1949, 1950, 1951, & 1952 MINT SETS1948, 1949, 1950, 1951, AND 1952 Mint Sets. All in plastic holders. Some in original boxes or envelopes. Great conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Max IngrandPair of wall lights, model 1461 called 'Dalia' Brass, curved, moulded and cut multicoloured crystals. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. 76x16x13 cm Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n.1, IlluminSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Madonna and Child lithographHenri Matisse (French 1869-1954) Madonna and Child (La Vierge et lEnfant) lithograph on Chine applique with Arches support. Printed circa 1950/1951, signed and numbered by Matisse (110/200) lower righSee Sold Price
2021W EUGENE SMITH Spanish Village 1st Communion 1950W. EUGENE SMITH. Lorenza Curiel in White First Communion Dress Waiting for Her Mother to Lock Door (from 'Spanish Village'), c. 1950-1951. 13x10" gelatin silver print, mounted on 19.8x16" gray board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mordechai LevanonSafed,Oil on canvas, 65X76 cm.Signed.Exhibition: Venice, ExpositionBiennale Internazionale D'Arte, 1950, (Label attached on the reverse).See Sold Price
Sold2021MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia,MILLE MIGLIA mixed lot of 9 yearbooks Mille Miglia, among it the years 1949, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1955, 1956 (tear on cover was fixed with adhesive tape), 1957, with slight traces of usage, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Chiesa, Lampada da tavoloLampada da tavolo Ottone lucido, cristallo molato di forte spessore, tessuto. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 57x37x15See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande centrotavola, Duilio Bernabé (Dubé)Grande centrotavolaCristallo retrodipinto con soggetto astratto e bordo molato.Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca.Firmato Dubé Fontana Arte.diam. cm 54Bibliografia: Franco Deboni (a cura di), Fontana ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANNO PREVITALI (DATES UNKNOWN) & ALFREDO LALIAMANNO PREVITALI (DATES UNKNOWN) & ALFREDO LALIA (1907-?) [SEASONS IN ITALY.] Group of 4 posters. 1950-1951. Each approximately 39x24 inches, 99x62 cm. Luigi Salomone, Rome. Condition varies, generallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Fontana ArteDue lampade da parete o da plafone mod. 1939_x000D_ Metallo laccato, ottone lucido, vetro inciso satinato e curvato._x000D_ Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca._x000D_ cm 46x16x8 Literature: Quaderni FontanaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fontana Arte (1932) Specchiera da pareteSpecchiera da parete Ottone, cristallo molato specchiato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 38,5x35,5x2,5 Literature: Cfr.: Vitrum, agosto 1950.See Sold Price
Sold2023Seven 1950s Proof Sets1950; 1951; 1952; two 1953; two 1954; each with boxes and tissue Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles and Ray Eames LKX-1s, pairCharles and Ray Eames LKX-1s, pair Herman Miller USA, 1950/1951 enameled steel, upholstery 19.25 w x 21.5 d x 28 h inches Signed with applied paper manufacturer's label to underside of each example: [See Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana ArteCeiling lamp Curved cut crystal, polished brass. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h 76 cm, diam. 80 cm Literature: Vitrum, 1950, p. 39.See Sold Price
Sold2019FONTANA ARTESpecchio. Legno, ottone, cristallo specchiato. Produzione Fontana Arte 1950 ca. Timbro del produttore cm 74x52,5x3 A MIRROR BY FONTANA ARTRESee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bar Cabinet Attr to Pietro Chiesa for FontanaUnique and elegant bar cabinet attributed to Pietro Chiesa for Fontana Arte, 1950. The cabinet is composed of two pieces. The first one is a table base in well carved walnut wood. The small table hasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Max IngrandDue lampade da parete Ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. cm 16x13x10See Sold Price
Sold2019Pietro Chiesa (attr.)Lampada da terra Ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 185, diam. diffusore cm 61, diam. base cm 40 Literature: F. De Boni, Fontana Arte, Pietro Chiesa, Gio Ponti, Max Ingrand, Allemandi EdSee Sold Price
2023Pietro Chiesa (attr.), Lampadario a dodici luciLampadario a dodici luci Mettalo laccato, ottone, vetro. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1950 ca. h cm 110, diam. cm 90See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Chiesa (1858 - 1915) Small suspended wall console table by Pietro Chiesa for Fontana ArteHeight: 20 cm Width: 136 cm Depth: 21 cm Suspended wall console table by Pietro Chiesa for the manufacture of Fontana Arte, 1950. Frame in fine grissinato wood. The glass top has an irregoilar shape.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 3 Illinois Chauffeur Pin Badges 1949, 1950, & 1951$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago and Northwestern RR Annual Reports 1934-1965$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Rock Island and Pacific RY Annual Reports 1948-1966$10
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPer le nozze del sig. Marchese Guglielmo de Fulcis Cavalier di Malta con la Contessa Francesca de€1,000
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul & Pacific RR-37 Iowa Division Employee Timetables$10(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsIllinois Central/Illinois Central Gulf RR-45 Employee Timetables$30
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsBlyton (Enid) [The Secret Seven books], 15 vol., Leicester, Brockhampton Press, 1949-63.£700
20 hrs LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVictor Shearer Oil on Canvas Landscape Painting.$50