Sold2020Henry Chapman Ford (American, 1828-1894) Untitled,Henry Chapman Ford (American, 1828-1894) Untitled, Sailboats in the Harbor, 1889 watercolor on paper signed H.C. Ford (lower right) 13 x 28 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Bush Hardy, Signed and Dated WatercolorLot consists of a seascape painting by Thomas Bush Hardy (1842 - 1897). Signed and dated lower right "T.B. Hardy 1889". Watercolor on paper. Overall approx. 19.5" x 11". Some edge wear with scuffing aSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Wegman Watercolor(New York/Massachusetts. born 1943) Horse and Rider, 1989, signed lower right "WW 89", inscribed to "Barbara", watercolor on paper, 12 x 9 in.; wood frame, 14-3/8 x 11-1/2 in. Provenance: Barbara LiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 22" W 16.25"ROLPH SCARLETT (CANADIAN, 1889-1984) WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, H 22" W 16.25" Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara Millican (Born 1929) AMERICANBarbara Millican Watercolor on Paper, Signed, Measures (15 x 21 inxhes) w/frame ( 23.5 x 28.5 inches) Since her birth in 1929, Barbara Millican has been a resident of Fort Worth, Texas. She grew up atSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Sydney Morrish (UK,1844-1917) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: William Sydney Snell Morrish (British, 1844 - 1917) TITLE: Landscape - Chadford, Devon, UK YEAR: 1889 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Some faint foxing. Minor age toning. Framed under gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Davis (UK,1853-1892) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Frederick Davis (British, fl.1853 - 1892) NAME: Seascape with Fishing Boats YEAR: 1889 MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 14 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2016Pauline Wright Nichols (American, 1889-1983)DESCRIPTION: Pauline Wright Nichols (American, 1889-1983). Watercolor on paper. Depicts vase of flowers with a china doll. MEASUREMENTS: 17" x 14". CONDITION: Minor undulation to paper. Toning to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modernist Watercolor, Harbor Scene Of Boats, SignedLooks like Barbara Phillips? Watercolor on paper. 18 1/2 x 15 in., 24 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Noelsmith (FL.1889 - 1900)Thomas Noelsmith, British (FL.1889 - 1900) Watercolor on Paper "Village Scene with Cottages" Signed Lower Left. Sight measures 9-3/4" x 14-3/4". Frame measures 17-7/8" x 22-1/4". Condition: Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARBARA ROBERTS (1930-2016) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERBarbara Morgan Roberts (1930-2016) City Market Third quarter of the 20th century. The work of realism depicting a typical day at Kansas City's River Market area is signed lower right front. Born in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Landaluze Watercolor Painting on PaperVictor Patricio de Landaluze (Cuba/Spain: 1828 - 1889) watercolor and gouache on paper depicting afro cuban dancers at a street festival. Hand signed to lower right. Measures: 8" W x 11" H. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON PAPER BY ANNENKOVYuri Pavlovich Annenkov (Russian, French, 1889-1974) watercolor painting on paper, At the Louve. Signed in Cyrillic lower right. The architectural sketch is located on the reverse side of the paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) NorwayPaul Lauritz (1889 - 1975) Norway Watercolor on Paper Measure 10 1/2"in H x 16 1/2"in W nad 15 3/4"in H x 25 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Landscape-desert-coastal and portrait painting Biography: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Watercolor & Gouache on Paper, Signed Lower Right A L Gaylor, Measures ( 14 x 7.5 inches ) w/frame ( 15.5 x 9.5 inches ) Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an arSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) AmericanAdelaide Lawson Gaylor (1889 - 1986) Watercolor & Pencil on Paper, Signed Lower Right A L Gaylor, Measures ( 12 x 15.5 inches ) w/frame ( 17 x 21 inches ) Adelaide Lawson Gaylor was active as an artisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Noel Harry Leaver, Yorkshire, watercolor on paperNoel Harry Leaver (English, 1889-1951) Yorkshire watercolor on paper signed lower left 18 1/8" x 23 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Sydney (Snell) Morrish (1844 -1917)1889 English landscape, watercolor on paper, showing a view of the countryside at Chagford, Devon. Signed W. S. Morrish and dated lower left. Title beneath painting. Frame, approx. 24" x 17 1/2". SighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Howell watercolorAlfred Howell (American 1889- )- ''Fishing Boats''- watercolor on paper, signed Alfred Howell lower right, very good condition. 14 1/2 x 20 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Boris Solotareff - FemmeLot 65 Boris Solotareff Russian (1889-1966) Femme watercolor on paper signed lower right sight: 9 x 7 inches frame dimensions: 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a RySee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncThomas Hart Benton 'Instruction' 1940, Hand Signed - Limited Edition Of 250$750(3 bids)
2 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Nejad Melih Devrim 1968 Watercolor Paper$1,250(4 bids)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHINESE SCHOOL, A PAINTING, "Landscape with Mountains," PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA, DECEMBER 14,$150