Sold2021BARBARA KASTEN (1936- ) Construct V-A.BARBARA KASTEN (1936- ) Construct V-A. Unique Polaroid, the image measuring 7½x9½ inches (19.1x24.1 cm.), the sheet 8½x11 inches (21.6x27.9 cm.), with Kasten's signature, title, date, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BARBARA KASTEN - Construct II-C, 1980Artist: Kasten, Barbara Title: Construct II-C, 1980 Medium: Photo Litho, 1989, USA Dimensions: 6x7.75"Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $40.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15See Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Kasten - Construct II-C, 1980BARBARA KASTEN (B. 1936) Construct II-C, 1980 Photo-litho 6" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA KASTEN (*1936)BARBARA KASTEN (*1936) | ‘Construct PC/5-A’, 1981 | Polacolor 20x24 inch, in excellent condition, archival mount and frame 91 x 71 cm 62 x 53 cm Signed, titled, dated and annotated “See Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA KASTEN (*1936)BARBARA KASTEN (*1936) | ‘Metaphase 4’, 1986 | Polacolor 20x24 inch, in excellent condition, archival mount and frame 91 x 71 cm 61 x 53 cm Signed, titled, dated and edition no. “1/8See Sold Price
Sold2015Barbara Kasten, (American, b. 1936), The Cliffs, 1990,Barbara Kasten, (American, b. 1936), The Cliffs, 1990, cibachrome print, signed, titled, dated and numbered 1/10 in pencil on the reverse of the backing board, 63.5" x 47.5", Provenance: John Weber GaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbara Kasten Cibachrome Photographic Image GeometricBarbara Kasten Cibachrome Photographic Image Geometric Vintage with Gallery Label. Frame measures 38.25x46.25 inches, Visible Site Line measures 29x37.5 inches. Condition: Frame displays a little wearSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA KASTEN - Juxaposition Site 2, 1988Artist: Barbara Kasten Title: Juxaposition Site 2 (Pollock-Krasner House And Study Center), 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 6.3x7.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservatSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA KASTEN - AP Metaphase 8 (Diptych), 1986Artist: Barbara Kasten Title: AP Metaphase 8 (Diptych), 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 7.4x9.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00 Shipping: DSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARBARA KASTEN - AP Metaphase 8 (Diptych), 1986Artist: Barbara Kasten Title: AP Metaphase 8 (Diptych), 1986 Medium: Photo Litho, 1987, USA Dimensions: 7.45x9.45" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Reserve: $45.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2024BARBARA KASTEN - Juxtaposition Site 2, 1988Artist: Barbara Kasten Title: Juxtaposition Site 2 (Pollock-Krasner House And Study Center), 1988 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 6.3x7.65" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" ConservaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PRINCE, Richard. Polaroid. From Untitled Portfolio(Angie). Edition 5 of 5 (+2). Barbara Gladstone Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Richard Prince (American, b. 1949). From the estate of Vera G. List, renowned art collector and philanthropist. DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure 76.2 x 61 cm. (30 x 24 in.)Dame Barbara Hepworth (British, 1903-1975) Stringed Figure signed and dated 'Barbara Hepworth 1966' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated again 'Barbara Hepworth/Stringed Figure 1966' (versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Wooden Curved Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975. Wood carving with stone base 33.5" base 15.75"x14.5" 1958 Abstract wooden curved form.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara), vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Rhead Pottery (Santa Barbara) Exceptional vase with Della Robbia-style design USA, 1914-17glazed and carved earthenware 6.5 h × 4.5 dia in (17 × 11 cm) ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Form by Barbara HepworthBarbara Hepworth 1903-1975 Marble with wooden base 11" with base 13.5" base: 12" x15.75" Abstract formSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marklin, Kasten Bruecke 2505/1Marklin, Girder Bridge 2505/1, Germany pw, tin, attic found, very nice original conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Barbara Hepworth "Rythmic Form" Abstract Oil and Ink on boardOil on Canvas Painting - 20 1/8"x 8 3/8", framed Signed ?Barbara Hepworth 5/57?; New Art Centre gallery label attached to verso Rhythmic Form, 1957 (Opus 368). Exhibition: Browse & Darby, London. ScatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sean Scully Color Monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'Sean Scully, Ireland/America (Born 1945). Color monotype 'Santa Barbara #26'. Gallery label on verso David McKee Gallery, NY. Measures 46"H x 58.5"W framed; 42"H x 54.25"W unframed. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2023FORNITURA DI PARQUET IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLOa decoro geometrico e composta da 96 pannelli interi e 32 mezzi pannelli, per una superficie totale di circa 44 mq; usure, graffi, difetti, ammaccature e parti da riposizionare, i supporti con incastrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Barbara + Robert Tiffany, Backless 'Spirit Song' BenchBARBARA + ROBERT TIFFANYBackless 'Spirit Song' bench, ca. 2000Lacquered teak, stainless steel. Manufactured by Tiffany + Tiffany, USA.17" H x 94.75" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden: Hostage XIXArt & Language: Künstlergruppe bestehend aus Michael Baldwin und Mel Ramsden Hostage XIX 1989 screen print on paper, on oil on canvas on wood; unframed 183.4 x 123 cm signed, dated and inscribeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dieci vasi Napoli, XIX secoloTerracotta. Marca: assente. Dimensioni: da cm 23 a cm 51. Conservazione: ottima; un vaso con una piccola sbeccatura alla base; un vaso con due anse in parte rincollate; un vaso rotto in più frammenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Painted and Decorated Blanket Chest, Pennsylvania, Inscribed and Dated, "Barbara Singer 1824"$750
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBarbara Nessim (B.1939) Antique American Modernist Pop Art Large Surreal Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsBarbara Rae Shaefer Tapestry “Cause And Effect II?? 4 ft 10 in x 4 ft 9 in (1.47 m x 1.45 m)$500
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGary Cooper & Barbara Stanwyck, Ball of Fire, 1941 Large Movie Still, 1990s$20
7 hrs LeftNazmiyal AuctionsVoice Of A Dead Sea Scroll Tapestry By Barbara Rae Schaefer 5 ft x 4 ft 9 in (1.52 m x 1.45 m)$500
6 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972$1,000
12 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales3 Barbara Kingsolver 1st Ed. Novels Three first edition books by Barbara Kingsolver.$5(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard), 1992$1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftHoward & Thomas Auction HousePost Season Football Classic (Super Bowl XIX), by LeRoy Neiman$750