Sold2023Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Transparency Chinese Circus StarsBarnum & Bailey Circus Poster Transparency Chinese Circus Stars An original Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency of a Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster showing their latest, guest perfoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Transparency ChineseAn original Kodak Ektachrome Duplicating Film Transparency of a Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster showing their latest, guest performers, the Ching-Ling-He and Tia-Pen, who were 'Imperial Chinese Circus SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterRingling Bros and Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster "Combined Circus" / 40" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Barnum & Bailey Circus PosterOriginal 1930's paper poster with "Miss Tommy Atkins and Her Distinguished Company of Military Riding Stars." 21" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHalf Sheet (approx. 22"x28"). Erie Litho Co, 1936. THE PEERLESS FLYING CONCELLOS FEATURING MISS ANTOINETTE. Stunning "star paper" showcasing this legendary flying trapeze trio. Cond B/B-, Unmounted, mSee Sold Price
Sold2020RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, CENTRAL PRINTING & ILLINOIS LITHO, 1930'S. RBBB LITHOGRAPH FEATURING TIM MCCOY, SCREEN'S GREATEST WESTERN STAR. FOLDS AND LOSS AT MARGINS. 28"X41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ringling Bros. Tim McCoy Western Circus PosterOriginal 1930's Ringling Bros. and Barnum Bailey paper circus poster with "Col. Tim McCoy The Screen's Greatest Western Star Who Personally Leads His Thrilling New Congress of Rough Riders and IndiansSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / MissRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus / Miss Dorothy Herbert. 1930s. Color lithograph poster depicts one of Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey’s newest star attractions with her horse, SatanSee Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - CIRCUS KINGSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. RBBB THE CIRCUS KINGS OF ALL TIME, THE WORLD-FAMOUS FOUNDERS OF THE GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH WHOSE NAMES HAVE LONG BEEN HOUSEHOLD WORDS IN EVERY LAND. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - DANCING ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1889. A VERY SCARCE EXAMPLE, P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH, J.A. BAILEY. THE BIGGEST & WISEST HERD OF DANCING TRICK ELEPHANTS, EXECUTING A BALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, MORGAN LITHO, 1932. TITLE SHEET WITH A STUNNING TENT INTERIOR DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., CINCINNATI-NEW YORK, 1924. WOODCOCK FAMILY COLLECTION. 5 HERDS OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS DISPLAY. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1917. FEATURING THE SUPREME PAGEANT ALADDIN AND HIS WONDERFUL LAMP. UNRESTORED, BRILLIANT COLORS, MOUNTED ON LINEN. 30"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. FEATURING THE UNLOADING OF THE TRAINS. LINEN-BACKED, GROMMETS. IMAGE 27"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., C.1917. A SPLENDID POSTER WITH WHITE FACE CLOWN IN THE FOREGROUND OF THE BIG TOP SHOW GROUNDS. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN, BRILLIASee Sold Price
Sold2024BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. BARNUM & BAILEY TITLE FEATURING GIANT RHINOCEROS. CONSERVED ON CHARTEX, BRILLIANT COLORS, OLD CENTRAL FOLD. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42".See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO CO, 1929. DAINTY MISS (LILLIAN) LEITZEL, WORLD'S MOST MARVELOUS LADY GYMNAST. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, REMNANTS OF DATE TAIL. IMAGE 21"X28"See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1897. THE MAHDI - FOR THE VICTORIA CROSS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED AND CONSERVED. IMAGE 30"X37.5"See Sold Price
Sold20161903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the1903 Barnum & Bailey Circus Poster Featuring the "Two Hemispheres" Bandwagon. This rare aSee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ILLINOIS LITHO, 1932. RBBB TITLE PRESENTING FROM AFRICA'S DARKEST DEPTHS, TRIBE OF GENUINE UBANGI SAVAGES - WITH MOUTHS AND LIPS AS LARGE AS THOSE OF FULL-GROWN CROCODISee Sold Price
Sold2024RINGLING BROS. BARNUM BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1934. RBBB TITLE WITH TIGER HEAD - GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH BANNER. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCHIVAL LINEN. APPROXIMATELY 28"X42"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. FEATURING THE COURT TIETZE TROUPE - BALLOON POLO ON HORSEBACK. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28.5"X38.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RINGLING BROS. BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. SIDESHOW - STRANGE PEOPLE FROM THE REMOTE CORNERS OF THE EARTH. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRingling Bros Circus Poster Transparency Clown Town$85
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryKodak Transparent 4 X 5 Ringling Bros Polar Bear Poster$5
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdgar Britton (CO, IL, NB 1901-1982) "Trapeze Performers", 1947.$250
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsL’enfer au British Circus Music-Hall Imperator. Paris: Affi...$125(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm x$400
6 days LeftRentzel's Auction Service, Inc.5 Vintage Movie Posters Beatles A Hard Days Night$20(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPoster, Psychedelic Jesus Christ Super Star, 1971, by David Byrd for Decca release of Andrew Lloyd$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.2pc. Lot of Folk Art Jugs by Marvin Bailey 10 1/4"H, 8" diam. / 9 1/2"H, 8" x 7 3/4"$75(2 bids)
6 days LeftBright Star Antiques Co.2pc. Lot of Folk Art Jugs by Marvin Bailey w/ bears / 10 1/2"H, 8" x 7" / 8 1/4"H, 5$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftAeron HouseAlladin Cast Signed Poster w/Linda Larkin, Gilbert Gottfried Scott Weigner Jonathan Freeman JSA$33(5 bids)