Sold2021Scottie Wilson. Eyes Of The World.Scottie Wilson (1888-1972). Eyes Of The World. 1944. Signed on front. Titled and dated on verso. Ink and paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 8"w x 13"h. Matted, not framed. Provenance: HenrySee Sold Price
Sold2023§ SCOTTIE WILSON (1888-1972) UNTITLED - BIRDS & FISH§ SCOTTIE WILSON (1888-1972) UNTITLED - BIRDS & FISH watercolour, signed lower right SCOTTIE (47cm x 59cm (frame 68cm x 78cm))See Sold Price
Sold2022Rudolf Jacobi(1889 Mühlhausen/Thüringen - 1972 München) Landschaft mit Familienidyll vor einem Haus Expressionistisches Werk Jacobis, der zu den bedeutenden Künstlern deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scottie Wilson - ScottíeLot 8 Scottie Wilson Scottish (1888-1972) Scottíe Scottie Wilson par Gérard A. Schreiner, copyright 1979, printed by Photobienna SA, Biel with 64 plates, 20 of which are in color and a frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Wilson(1714 Penegoes/ Wales - 1782 Llanberis) attr.; Capriccio-Landschaft mit Tempeln, Ruinen und antiken Skulpturen Der Blick des Betrachters wird von einer Ruinenarchitektur mit Götterstandbildern voSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scottie (Robert) WilsonEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman Scottish/English, 1888/89-1972 (i)Untitled (Roosters and Eels) Signed SCOTTIE (lc) Ink and colored pencil on paper laid to carSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Ernst Wilke(1894 Bremerhaven - 1972 ebenda) Fischerhaus mit Booten an der Nordseeküste Spätimpressionistische Landschaft, wohl Motiv aus Ostfriesland bzw. von den Inseln. Öl/MalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Richard Mitchell (1888 - 1972) Oil on CanvasAn Arizona landscape, signed at the lower right. Old art show tag affixed verso. In what appears to be the original carved frame. Dimension:24" x 30", the frame 30 1/2" x 36".See Sold Price
Sold2022Schwichtenberg, Martel Landschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm.Schwichtenberg, MartelLandschaft mit Bäumen. Um 1920. Aquarell auf Papier. 21,5 x 33 cm. Signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert, im Passepartout freigestellt und hinter Glas gerahmt. - VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER LANDSCHAFT MIT GROSSEM PRUNKSTILLLEBEN, BLUMEN IN EINER VASE UND FRUECHTENJOHANN PAUL WAXSCHLUNGER Around 1660 Innsbruck, Tyrol - 1724 Munich LANDSCAPE WITH A LARGE STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS IN A VASE AND FRUITS Oil on canvas (old relined). 83 x 111 cm (F. 105 x 131 cm). MonoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNOLD SCHULTEN GROssFORMATIGE ROMANTISCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT BURG RHEINGRAFENSTEIN UND REISENDENARNOLD SCHULTEN 1809 Duesseldorf - 1874 ibid. Large romantic landscape with Rheingrafenstein castle and travellers Oil on canvas. 107 x 96 cm (R. 121 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Schulten'. VersoSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Costigan (1888 - 1972)"Mother & Child" c.1920 28x22 Oil on Canvas framed Signed on ReverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jettel, Eugen Landschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm.Jettel, EugenLandschaft mit weidenden Kühen. 1893. Öl auf Leinwand. 38 x 55,5 cm. Signiert und datiert. Gerahmt. Verso mit Etiketten der Kunst-Auktionen Anton Stöckl und einem weiterenSee Sold Price
Sold2022CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM (ATTR.) SUEDLICHE LANDSCHAFT MIT SCHAF- UND VIEHHIRTEN BEI DER RASTATTRIBUTED TO CLAES NICOLAES PIETERSZ. BERCHEM 1620 Haarlem - 1683 Amsterdam SOUTHERN LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND CATTLE AT REST Oil on canvas (relined). 62 x 76 cm (F. 77 x 92 cm). Verso: stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dumitru Ghiata (Romanian, 1888 - 1972) Farm.Dumitru Ghiata (Romanian, 1888 - 1972) Farm. Oil on board. Signed lower right and dated 1919 Board: 14" x 20" Frame: 20.5" x 26.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER NORDDEUTSCHE LANDSCHAFT MIT FISCHERHUETTEEUGEN GUSTAV DUECKER 1841 Ahrensburg - 1916 Duesseldorf NORTH GERMAN LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN'S HUT Watercolours on paper. Visible size 32 x 48 cm (F. 46 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'E. Duecker'. FraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Richard Mitchell (1888 - 1972) AmericanAlfred Richard Mitchell (1888 - 1972) American Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 30"in W and 30"in H x 36"in W with frame Known for: Landscape, coastal view and portrait painting Biography: Alfred MitchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Philipp Hackert(1737 Prenzlau - 1807 S. Pietro di Careggi bei Florenz) attr.; Weite Landschaft mit Blick auf die Wasserfälle bei Tivoli Mit seinen Tempeln und Parkanlagen der römischen Antike sSee Sold Price
Sold20161 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton1 Paar Fächerbilder China. Farbe auf Seide, auf Karton aufgezogen. Landschaft. Mit Sammlersiegeln. L 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20203 Snuff BottlesChina. Milchglas, polychrom bemalt. Ein kleinerer und ein grösserer Snuff Bottle verziert mit Landschaft mit europäischer Architektur in Eisenrot über blauem Rankenwerk. Der dritte Snuff Bottle mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Edward Costigan (American, 1888-1972) Child withJohn Edward Costigan (American, 1888-1972) Child with Goat oil on canvas laid to board signed J. E. Costigan (lower right) 12 x 16 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth von Eicken(1862 Mülheim - 1940 Potsdam) Am Waldsee Impressionistische Landschaft mit Blick auf einen brandenburgischen oder Berliner See. Elisabeth von Eicken erhielt ihre künstlerische AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeLuzern, wohl Johann Crescenz Meyer (1735–1824), um 1770. Unbezeichnet. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Darstellung der Hl. Maria Magdalena mit Salbbüchse vor Landschaft mit antiker Ruine. ImSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Alfred R. Mitchell (1888-1972), "Santa Rosa Mountains from Coachella Valley"$350
JG AutographsKemmons Wilson - Founder of Holiday Inn Hotels - Autographed 1972 Time Environmental Report$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large photo album of a member of the Imperial Navy in China etc., circa 1900€480(1 bid)
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe documentary and photo estate of the Bavarian officer Julius Bayl (1815 - 1888)€440
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHHermann Köhl (1888 - 1938) - his binoculars with inscription for the 1928 Atlantic crossing€300
5 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300