Sold2022Basso Ragni (Termoli, 1921 - Livorno, 1979) - Autoritratto, 1959Olio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a sinistra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 119,See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Veglione di carnevaleOlio su compensato, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Scali livornesi, Anni '40Olio su faesite, cm. 35x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Pallavicini, Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto con barcheOlio su tavola, 26,5x58,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali (Livorno, 1883 - 1979) - Porto, 1935 ca.Olio su compensato, cm. 25x25. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data; etichetta Collezione Ranieri Giannicchini, Lucca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 2, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 64, n. 24.See Sold Price
Sold2015Edo Murtic (Velika Pisanica 1921 - Zagreb 2005)Racconto azzurro, 1959 olio su tela, cm 96 x 130 Firmato in basso a destra: E. Murtic 959 Titolo al verso sul telaio: Racconto azzurro - Razonto azzuro Blue Tale, 1959 oil on canvas, cm 96 x 130 SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Natali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer beiNatali, Renato (1883 Livorno 1979) Fischer bei Calambrone. Öl auf Sperrholz. Unten rechst signiert, verso ortsbezeichnet Calambrone Livorno. 36x59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Renato Natali(1883 Livorno - 1979 ebenda) "Spiaggia" (Strand). Originaltitel Farbenfrohe, von den Postimpressionisten und Fauvisten beeinflusste Strandszene. Natali gehörte zur Gruppe der Post-MacchiaioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Ralph Burke TyreeRalph Burke Tyree (American, 1921-1979), Polynesian Girl, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 24"h x 20"w, overall (with frame): 35"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MARÍA MIJARES (1921-2004) Concrete 1959JOSÉ MARÍA MIJARES (1921-2004) Concrete 1959 signed and dated 1959 oil on masonite 109 by 43.5 cm. 42 15/16 by 17 1/8 in. Footnotes: This work is accompanied by a photo-cerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979) The Toss, 1959Fletcher Martin (American, 1904-1979) The Toss, 1959 oil on canvas signed Fletcher Martin and dated (lower left) 31 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-ki (China/France, 1921-2013), "Composition",Zao Wou-ki (China/France, 1921-2013), "Composition", 1959, etching and aquatint, Agerup 122, ed: This impression one of 30 artist proofs besides the stated edition of 150, signed and dated with pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2019Seymour Boardman, (American, 1921-2005), Blue Heat,Seymour Boardman (American, 1921-2005) Blue Heat, 1959 oil on canvas signed S. Boardman, titled and dated (on verso) 53 x 58 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000 Property from the Collection of Mr. and Mrs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ingeborg Lundin, Gray Blue Apple Vase, SignedIngeborg Lundin (Swedish, 1921-1992) for Orrefors, 1959. "Apple Vase", blown glass in grayish blue. Signed on underside, "Orrefors expo DU 9-59 Ingeborg Lundin". Approx. h. 12.5", w. 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023David A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014), Pheasant HuntingDavid A. Hagerbaumer (1921-2014) Pheasant Hunting, 1959 signed and dated "David Hagerbaumer 1959" lower right oil on board, 16 by 24 in. A very early work and a rare medium for the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Romeo V. Tabuena - Untitled - W/CRomeo V. Tabuena, Filipino, 1921-2015, Untitled, watercolor, 1959, signed and dated lower left Dimensions:11 x 16 1/2, framed 19 3/4 x 24 3/4 Property from the Estate of Mary ErlangerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Charles Frederick SurendorfCharles Frederick Surendorf (American, 1906-1979), "Snow-Fallen House," 1959, oil on board, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, sight: 17.5"h x 23"w, overall (with frame): 20"h x 25.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Stan Kenton, 1959LeRoy Neiman (American, 1921-2012) Stan Kenton, 1959 mixed media on paper signed LeRoy Neiman and dated (lower right) 12 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining tAngelo Mangiarotti (Italian, 1921-2012) Dining table, circa 1959, Bernini and Battaglia Foundry Turned bronze, rosewood 28-1/4 x 47-1/2 inches (71.8 x 120.7 cm) PROVENANCE: Italian Collection, Turin;See Sold Price
Sold2019Romeo Tabuena, Philippines (1921-2015)Romeo Tabuena, Philippines (1921-2015), Signed and dated 1959 (lower left), Watercolor on paper, 16"x28”, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles, California U.S.A.See Sold Price
Sold2023LeRoy Neiman, American Bald Eagle, screenprintLEROY NEIMAN (American, 1921-2012), American Bald Eagle, 1979, screenprint, (approximate dimensions - image: 28 1/2 x 37 3/4 inches, sheet: 34 1/4 x 34 3/4 inches); edition lower left 271/300, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vinicio Berti (Firenze, 1921 - 1991) - Breccia nel tempo 29, 1959Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in alto a destra; titolo al centro. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BARTOLENALivorno, 1866 - 1942 Verso Antignano a Livorno Firmato Giò Bartolena in basso a sinistra Olio su tavola, cm 52,5X87 Provenienza: Firenze, raccolta Benzmore Firenze, Galleria d'Arte Duomo Milano, collSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 Il Cavaliere 1956-1976€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi EMILIO SCANAVINO 1922-1986 Cartella con dieci opere su carta 1952 - 1961 - EMILIO SCANAVINO€2,400
May 16Aste Bolaffi PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Senza titolo 1959 - PIERO RUGGERI 1930-2009 Untitled 1959€200
May 16Aste Bolaffi ROEL D'HAESE 1921-1996 Gruppo di sette opere su carta: Tant que faire que peut 1959 - ROEL€400
7 hrs LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 3 Vintage Books, Illustrated, First Edition +$10(4 bids)
May 10Rail & Road Auctions5 Ford and / or Mustang History and Recognition Guides - Fox Body, SVT Cobra, Drag Racing, etc.$10(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lotto di due opere su carta 1986 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Lot€600
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Figura di donna 1967 - MARIO TOZZI 1895-1979 Woman's figure 1967€5,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1966 - MARINO MARINI 1901-1980 L'Immaginazione 1978€200
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 102-parts 'Auto Course' books and magazines€300
May 18Kennedys Auction Service LLCScarce 1959 Gibson EB-2 Natural Bass w/ Original Case$2,500(6 bids)