Sold2017Polychrome Double Mask Sculpture on Stand.Polychrome double mask sculpture on stand. Hand painted double sided mask with 2 wheels and 2 figures on top. On a wood stand with pole. (Overall: 32" tall).See Sold Price
Sold2022A Beau Dick mask, 'Dzunakwa (Wild Woman of the Woods),' 1999Beau Dick Kwakwaka'wakw (1955-2017), 'Dzunakwa (Wild Woman of the Woods),' 1999, carved and polychrome painted mask with applied hair, signed and dated on the interior: Beau Dick / 99. height 13in, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISH RENAISSANCE REVIVAL HIGHLY CARVED TRUNKSpanish Renaissance Revival trunk, early 20th c., having profuse carving including many figures, foliage, masks and a large lock plate, the lift top with a heraldic shield, all rising on carved protruSee Sold Price
Sold2015MILLS LIFE SIZE CARVED WOOD INDIAN SLOT MACHINEFigure carved by Dick DeLong. Very limited amount produced. Old Mills high top slot machine. 80"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018GRECO ROMAN CARVING. (1st-4th c. A.D.) Greco RomanGRECO ROMAN CARVING. (1st-4th c. A.D.) Greco Roman carved panel of female figure (empress ?) with eagle in curved top niche above two lines text inscription, buff stone. No mark. Size: 32''H, 21''W, 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A French Empire-style marble specimen table20th Century The round marble top with various inlaid marble specimens in a radiating pattern raised on a gilt-bronze tripod base with winged demi-figure supports 32" H x 29" Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Victor Reece mask, 'Raven Prince,' 1991Victor Reece Tsimshian, (1946-2010), 'Raven Prince,' 1991, carved and partially painted mask with applied hair, signed and titled on the interior. height 8 1/4in, width 7 1/4inSee Sold Price
2022Two Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryTwo Tibetan Tankas, 19th centuryone depicting a large seated figure, 32 x 21 in.; the other depicting multiple vignettes, 21 x 15 in.Provenance: The collection of Jeremy and Hanne Grantham, BostonSee Sold Price
Sold2021A impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableA impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableprobably Lyonmid 18th centuryWith portasanta marble top.height 32 1/2in (82.5cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 30 1/2in (77.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Stone Garden Figure, Greek Muse, ThaliaA fine and rare 19th Century carved stone larger than life sized neoclassical garden statue possibly Comedy. An elegant form with scroll and draped gowns holding mask. The figure stands on plinth baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022An imposing Regence walnut console tableAn imposing Regence walnut console tablefirst quarter 18th centuryWith faux marble top.height 32 1/4in (82cm); width 100in (254cm); depth 32 1/2in (83cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura GueridonItalian pietra dura inlaid gueridon, gesso painted wood base with shell and mask carvings, top with slate and gemstone inlay, fruit basket with decorative objects motif, made in Italy, 31 1/2" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cornelius David Krieghoff (1815 - 1872), a group ofCornelius David Krieghoff (1815 - 1872), a group of three watercolours, figure loading a horse drawn sledge in a snowy landscape before a timber cabin, 6ins x 9ins with an arched top, figure ice fishiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaH.25 cm. L.16 cm. W.7 cm. Weight.2460 gram.the buffalo-headed deity and his consort Yami cast standing in pratyalidhasana on the back of a prostrate figure on top of a bull, wearing a necklace of headSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN BAROQUE STYLE MARBLE FIREPLACE SURROUNDItalian Baroque style marble fireplace surround, 19th c., rectangular mantel shelf, over carved panels with foliate scrolls and flowers, grotesque masks at top corners, centering shaped interior openiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Celadon Jade Archaic Beaker VaseA Chinese Celadon Jade Archaic Beaker Vase, Gu. Of flattened square 'gu' form, carved in relief to the bulbous central section with two opposing taotie masks, the top and bottom sections with plantainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg 1980s Hasbro GI Joe Destro's Razorback, Dark Raven Drone 3.75" Figures LotVintage 1980s Hasbro GI Joe Destro's Razorback, Dark Raven Drone 3.75" Figures Lot. Includes 80's Destro's Razorback with instruction, Night Raven drone & 3.75" figures, LanardSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL EVANS FOR DIRECTIONAL BRUTALIST FACETED CABINETPE - 354. Abstract chrome panels with black formica top and base. 32" h x 60 1/2" w x 24 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ovimbundu PipeAngola Wood and metal 32 cm (Figure, 18 cm) Provenance: Rui Castro collection, LisbonSee Sold Price
Sold202310 CENT HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLER MACHINEMUNVES SOLAR HOROSCOPE FORTUNE TELLER 10c COIN OPERATED MACHINE. ART DECO TOP. GRANDMA FIGURE SITTING ON HOROSCOPE. DISPENSES ROLLED HOROSCOPES. WITH TWO BOXES OF HOROSCOPES. WORKING CONDITION. WEAR TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Dubois Lg. Bronze Bust Of A WomanPaul Dubois (1830-1887, France) large bronze bust sculpture of a female warrior wearing a helmet with figural griffin and 2 seated putti holding a shield on top; the figure wears extravagant garmentsSee Sold Price
Sold2017184 Pcs. Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware ā ParisExceptional and heavy 184 Pcs. flatware set in Gorhamās āParisā pattern with flowing filigree and 2 figures at the top of the handle, scenic panel of a man playing a flute in the woods on the frSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURYĀ£3,800
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBaby Angels (1) Christmas Angel Figure (2) Baby Angel with Top Hat$1