Sold2022Benjamin Kopman 1887-1965 Working Woman PaintingBenjamin Kopman (Russian American, 1887-1965). An original gouache portrait painting on canvas. Titled, "Working Woman," produced 1945. A figurative work painted with a seated female figure. Artist siSee Sold Price
2016Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Social Realist PaintingBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) . " Three women gossiping " , gouache on paper , image size 17 3/4" x 22 1/2" ( 45 x 57 cm ) Provenance : Forum Gallery NY ( label verso ) 1962 VVSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Old Lady", Oil on Canvas, SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Old Lady", oil on canvas laid down on board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting an older woman in profile in a green dress and hat, with hands clasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Benjamin Kopman, "Meditation", SignedBenjamin D. Kopman (American 1887-1965), "Meditation", oil on canvas board, signed lower left. Figural painting depicting a calming scene with standing woman with blonde curly hair standing at left inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman - Portrait of a WomanLot 26 Benjamin Kopman Russian (1887 - 1965) Portrait of a Woman oil on paper signed upper right sight: 9 3/4 x 7 1/2 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting by Benjamin Kopman, Checker Players, d1954Painting by Benjamin Kopman, Checker Players, d1954 24" x 20" Benjamin Kopman (Source: library.syr.edu) Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) was a Russian-American painter, graphic artist, and illustrator. BorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) Ink Wash on PaperLot consists of an ink wash on paper painting by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower right. "Street scene". Sight seen approx. 13" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR &BENJAMIN KOPMAN (1887-1965) MID CENTURY W/COLOR & GOUACHE, DATED 1963 OF 3 SEATED PEOPLE, WITH SAILBOAT IN BACKGROUND. SIGNED AND DATED UPPER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 14" X 18". IN VERY NICE CUSTOM MIDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) - 1951 Oil Portrait1951 oil on board portrait by Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965). Dated and signed top right corner - 1951 Kopman. Scene depicts a side portrait of man sitting. Painting is housed in wood frame. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Oil [Pianist]Benjamin Kopman (New York, New Jersey, Russian Federation 1887-1965) original oil painting on board. Measures 20.25" x 16.25" (image size) is framed and measures 27" x 23" in total. Signed and dated 'See Sold Price
Sold20182 Benjamin Kopman ink drawings Seated Boy and WomanKopman, Benjamin D. (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) , Seated Boy and Woman, ink and ink wash, 8.75 x 6.5 inches and 9 x 7 inches, both signed, Provenance: G. David Thompson, Pittsburgh, Pa. ; Edward T.See Sold Price
Sold2019Benjamin Kopman Original and LithographTwo Benjamin Kopman (Russian/American 1887 - 1965) signed pieces. 1) Signed and dated original watercolor, signed "Kopman 31" mid-left in painting. It measures 9" x 11" sheet size. 2) Pencil signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022BENJAMIN KOPMAN OIL PAINTINGOil on canvas. Image 25 inches x 21 inches. Framed 31 inches x 25 inches. Relined. Signed lower left. Listed artist 1887-1965. Church and trees. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D. Kopman, New York, New Jersey / Russian Federation (1887 - 1965), Portrait of a ChasidBenjamin D. Kopman New York, New Jersey / Russian Federation (1887 - 1965) Portrait of a Chasid Youth, 1930 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left. Spatter marks mainly to right half of painting. SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Head"Item/Description: "Head" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed portrait of a man. Material: Gouche on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 3 3/4"; Width: 4 5/8". Framed: Height: 11 3/4"; WiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (1887 - 1965) "Portrait of a Man"Item/Description: "Portrait of a Man" by Benjamin Kopman. Signed lower left. Material: Gouache on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 6"; Width: 3 3/4". Framed: Height: 15"; WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D. Kopman (1887 - 1965)Modernist industrial landscape with New York City in the distance. 16"h x 20"w and 22.5"h x 26.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965)Benjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965) 'He Had His Fill' Gouache / Oil / Crayon on Paper 1958, signed upper left, depicting a seated man holding a bottle in his right hand; attached label from World HoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (Amer.) - GouacheBenjamin Kopman (American, 1887-1965), male profile, gouache. [Art: 7 1/2 x 6 inches; Frame: 15 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Old FarmerBenjamin Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Old Farmer. Woodcut, matted and in gold wood and gesso frame. Signed, and dated '1957' lower right in graphite. Titled, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D Kopman, Russian, American (1887-1965), The Circus, Oil on canvas, 27 1/2" x 35 1/2", 34"Benjamin D Kopman Russian, American (1887-1965) The Circus Oil on canvas Signed and dated (1957) lower right. Biography from the Archives of askART: Jewish-American artist, Benjamin Kopman was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Benjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965)DESCRIPTION: Benjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Oil on canvas. Entrance to Large House. 1956. Signed lower right. Original gallery label from World House Gallery, New York detached butSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin D Kopman, Russian, American (1887-1965), Clown, Oil on canvas, 30" x 25 1/4", 37 1/4" x 32Benjamin D Kopman Russian, American (1887-1965) Clown Oil on canvas Signed lower left. Biography from the Archives of askART: Jewish-American artist, Benjamin Kopman was born in Russia and came to theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Benjamin D. Kopman, Seated ManBenjamin D. Kopman (Russian-American, 1887-1965). Modernist image of a seated man. Acrylic on paper. Signed bottom right. Dimensions: Sight: 12.75" H x 10.5" WSee Sold Price
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting ABSTRACT BLUE WOMAN Signed , Framed$10
May 11Fichter KunsthandelA. LEMOINE (*1824) after DE KEYSER (*1813), Rubens painting, around 1860, Etching€400
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$10
May 13Donny Malone AuctionsThomas Pulgini, American, Oil on Board Painting Abstract Portrait of a Woman, Signed, Framed$10(1 bid)