Sold2022BENJAMIN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 – Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. AttachedBENJAMÃN PALENCIA (Barrax, Albacete, 1894 - Madrid, 1980). "Castle", 1958. Oil on canvas. Attached certificate issued by Don Ramón Palencia del Burgo, legal heir of the artist. Signed, dated, andSee Sold Price
Sold2019BENJAMÍN PALENCIA - “Gente en el campo”. 1949BENJAMÍN PALENCIA Barrax 1894-Madrid 1980 “Gente en el campo”. 1949 Oil on wood Signed and dated 1949 Measurements 33.5 x 47 cm Work included in the Benjamín Palencia ArchiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Benjamin Palencia, Oil on board.Attributed to Benjamin Palencia (1894-1980) Title: Untitled (Landscape), Medium: Oil on board, Size: 20" H x 26" W (inches), Date: 1950. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Drawing Attributed To BENJAMIN PALENCIASigned Drawing Attributed To BENJAMIN PALENCIA(1894-1980), signature to lower right reads ‘B Palencia’, Please Note: All lots that do not carry established documented provenance nor any past recorSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÃLVARO DELGADO Madrid (1922) / (2016). "Portrait of Benjamin Palencia at the time of Vallecas".Charcoal on paperSigned in the lower right corner Reproduced in "mito y relidad de le escuela de Vallecas" centro cultural de la villa de Madrid 1990Reproducido en “mito y relidad de le escuelaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN PALENCIA STILL LIFE WATERCOLOR V$4,000MEASUREMENTS:20 inches high and 24 inches wide FRAMED/shows age, moisture spots on mat/"in the style of"BenjamÃn Palencia was a Spanish painter/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires tSee Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN PALENCIA OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPE V$7,000GOOD CONDITION, SMALL TEAR NEAR BOTTOM OF CAR/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 19 inches high and 28 inches wide/"in the style of"Benjamín Palencia was a Spanish painter and draftsman from Barrax, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Josef Floch, "Palastina" lithograph portfolioJosef Floch, "Palastina" lithograph portfolio, Josef Floch (Austrian/American, 1894-1977), "Palastina", Benjamin Harz Verlag, Berlin, number 89 of 150 copies, with 9 of the 10 plates, title page, textSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. ROCKWELL, Norman (1894–[LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB]. ROCKWELL, Norman (1894–1978), illustrator. –– FRANKLIN, Benjamin (“Richard Saunders”). Poor Richard: The Almanacks for the Years 1733–1758.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Vila i Arrufat (Sabadell, 1894 - Barcelona, 1989)Antoni Vila i Arrufat (Sabadell, 1894 - Barcelona, 1989) "Venedora madrilenya" (Saleswoman from Madrid) Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed. 24 x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoni Vila i Arrufat (Sabadell, 1894 - Barcelona, 1989)Antoni Vila i Arrufat (Sabadell, 1894 - Barcelona, 1989) "La venedora madrilenya" (Saleswoman from Madrid) Ink and watercolour on paper. Signed, dated 1917, situated in Madrid and titled. 23,5 x 25,7See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Henri Lartigue: Paris-Madrid RaceGravure Title: Paris-Madrid Race Artist: Jacques Henri Lartigue Medium: Sheet-fed Copperplate Gravure Date: 1958 Printer: Draeger Freres, France Size: 8 x 6.5 inches Jacques Henri Lartigue (1894-1986)See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT OF 11 PRE-1965 AMERIAN SILVER COINSA lot of 11 pre-1965 coins. Lot includes a 1878, 1879-S, and a 1902 Morgan silver dollar; 1924 Peace dollar; 1960 Benjamin Franklin half dollar; 3 1964 Kennedy half dollars; 1894 Barber quarter; 1944See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX CLARENBACH FRUEHLING AM NIEDERRHEIN, MOEGLICHERWEISE BLICK AUS DEM GARTEN DES KUENSTLERSMAX CLARENBACH 1880 Neuss - 1952 Wittlaer Springtime on the Lower Rhine, possibly view from the artist's garden. Oil on canvas (doubl.). 49 x 65 cm (F. 59 x 75 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Clarenbach'.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL [d'apres] - SupermanAndy Warhol [d'apres] (American, 1928 - 1987). "Superman". Color lithograph. Printed c1986?. Bears signature in black marker, lower left; signed in the plate, lower right. Editioned in pencil. Light cSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF FERDINANDKnight’s Cross, intituted in 1929. Breast Badge, 51x32 mm, Silver, both sides enameled, with original suspension ring and original thin ribbon. Rare and in perfect condition! Awarded only 70 tiSee Sold Price
Sold2019THE ROYAL VICTORIAN ORDERGrand Cross Badge, 1st Class, instituted in 1896. Sash Badge, 74 mm, gilt Silver, numbered "786", obverse enalmeled, central medallion gilt silver, enameled, original suspension ring and short ribbon.See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Pressed Steel Oliver Toy Tractor Accessories.Both in original boxes. One is a mouldboard plow, the other is a disc harrow. Both in original boxes. Condition (Excellent). Size Largest Box: 7'' x 6-3/4'' x 1-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2016Honeymoon Tobacco ItemsHoneymoon Tobacco Items. (2) Pocket tins and embossed tin sign. Staining on left perimeter otherwise good condition. Sign measures 6 7/8 X 9 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANDY WARHOL - Mongolian Wild Horse - Color offsetArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mongolian Wild Horse". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1986. Dimensions: Overall size: 10 7/16 x 10 1/8 in. (265 x 257 mm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of 28 Press Photos, of King Carol II and MihaiOriginal Press Photos, of King Carol II and Mihai of Romania published by "The New York Times", Paris in the 1930ths. Rare and very interesting! RR! I-II (28) Country: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold20171898 SIGNATURE OF QUEEN VICTORIASigned Victoria R I (Regina Imperatrix) on a document approving the US appointment of rounsevelle Wildman as Counsul General of Hong Kong. Queen Victoria was queen of the United Kingdom of Great BritaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas. Bibliography: ·Pérez Sánchez, AE, “Carreño, Rizi, Herrera and the MadridOil on canvas. Bibliography: ·Pérez Sánchez, AE, “Carreño, Rizi, Herrera and the Madrid painting of their time (1650-1700)”, cat. exp., Madrid, Ministry of Culture, 1986, p. 10See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (1936-2024) New Madrid from Benjamin Moore series, 1971 Lithographie en couleu...€2,000
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of New Hampshire Coin Silver Shoe Buckles, Benjamin Clark Gilman$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausDumas, 3 Musketeers, Leloir 250 illustrations, 2vol. 1894, 1st Ltd & Numbr. Edition$900
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGershon Benjamin (American/Romanian, 1899-1985), Walking the Path at Dusk$1,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftRR AuctionBenjamin Franklin Document Signed for "firewood for the Pennsylvania guards"$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE BENJAMIN LUKS (New York, 1867-1933), "The Row Boat [sic]", circa 1922., Conte crayon on$400
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1894 Glimpses of America Landscape Photographs Yellowstone Yosemite Golden Gate$27(3 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
Oct 12Fleischer's Auctions[BENJAMIN FRANKLIN] Document Signed as President of Pennsylvania$450(2 bids)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAfter Benjamin Wilson, The Repeal, or the Funeral Procession, of Miss Americ-Stamp$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBenjamin Kopman (1887-1965) Modernist Happy Laughing Totally Normal Well Adjusted Clown Portrait$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRichard Waslav Rychtarik (1894 - 1982) Antique American Abstract Constructivist 1945 Oil Painting$10