2022Buffet Bernard: Bernard Buffet Original lithograph Pensees 1966 MourlotMedium: Original Lithograph Marks: Not signed or numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 10 x 7.5 inch Printed: by Moiurlot France 1966 Provenance: Lithographes de L'Atelier Mourlot Paris Condition: Fine -See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet L'Arc de Triomphe 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (1928-1999). L'Arc de Triomphe. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 x 9 1/8 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inches. This pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet L'Isle Saint Louis 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (French, 1928-1999). L'Isle Saint Louis. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/4 x 9 inches. Approximately 16 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023† Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Wor†Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in the Workshop),” 1959 Philippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), “Le Thé dans L'atelier (Tea in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Dans l'Atelier, from Paroles Peintes (Lust 187), 1965Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, French, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier, from Paroles Peintes (Lust 187), 1965 Etching on wove paper Épreuve d'artiste from an ed. of 50 15 x 11 (in) 24.75 x 20.5 x 1.75 (in)See Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - From Dans L'Atelier de Picasso - 1959 Lithograph 19.25" x 25.5"From Dans L'Atelier de Picasso by Pablo Picasso, 1959 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 19.25 x 25.5 inches, with an image size of 7 x 5.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. andSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUY CHARON (French, 1927 - 2021). Bouquet Dans L'Atelier, Limited edition lithograph numbered 212 ofGUY CHARON (French, 1927 - 2021). Bouquet Dans L'Atelier, Limited edition lithograph numbered 212 of an unknown edition. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIEN CLERGUE - Etude dans l'atelier, 1980Artist: LUCIEN CLERGUE Print Title: Etude dans l'atelier, 1980 Medium: Photo-engraving Printing Date: 1980's Printed in Switzerland Image Size approx: 7.75 X 11.5 inches Lucien Clergue (1934-2014) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso - Dans L'AtelierArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Dans L'Atelier Year: 1965 Dimensions: 8 3/4in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Publisher: International GSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO (Spanish. 1881-1973)“Dans l’Atelier”. Signed l/r. Numbered 21/50. Dated in the plate. 1966. Etching on Aquatint. Measuring 12 1/2” by 18 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (3000/4000)See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier; 20thC. French Oil Painting SignedOil on canvas. Fleurs Dans l'atelier. Signed l.r., signed and titled on reverse; 30in. X 40in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Giacometti, Alberto (Borgonovo 1901–1966 Chur) DansGiacometti, Alberto (Borgonovo 1901–1966 Chur) Dans l'atelier. Aus: "Paroles peintes". 1965. Radierung. Plattengrösse 25,5x19,3 cm. Blattgrösse 37,5x28,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Dans L'Atelie Sculpture EtchingAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss, limited edition etching. Features the work titled Dans L'Atelier Depicts a rendition of a sculpture with a close up image of the face. Pencil signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti EtchingDans L'Atelier - Alberto Giacometti etching Measures: 20 x 16 inches, framed Collector's Guild COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet L'Odyssee 1994 Paris Exhibit PosterBernard Buffet The Odyssey 1994 Mythology Original Exhibition Poster Lithograph. Maurice Garnier Gallery. Lithograph reads: "Bernard Buffet - L'Odyssee - Galerie Maurice Garnier, 6 Avenue Matignon ParSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800