Sold2023Bernd Schwarzer (b. 1954): Working WomanBernd Schwarzer (b. 1954): Working Woman Mixed media on paper, 1983, signed 'Bernd Schwarzer' lower center, with labels from Katarina Rich Perlow, NY and Rental Sales Gallery Albright Knox Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2018KOBERLING, Bernd. Oil on Canvas. Untitled 1979(Abstract). Signed and dated on the reverse. Bernd Koberling (German, b. 1938). From a Middlebury, CT corporate collection. - Dimensions: 65.25" high x 79" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016Padmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mitPadmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mit vergoldeter Kupfermontur und mit diversen Halbedelsteinen besetzt. Auf Lotossockel stehender, reichlich beschmückter Padmapani vor doppelter Aureole.See Sold Price
Sold2015Padmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mitPadmapani Nepal, 20.Jh. Schwarzer Stein, tlw. mit vergoldeter Kupfermontur und mit diversen Halbedelsteinen besetzt. Auf Lotossockel stehender, reichlich beschmückter Padmapani vor doppelter Aureole.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Schwarzer: "Schießscheibendame"Ludwig Schwarzer "Schießscheibendame" 1978 oil on panel; framed 39.5 x 30 cm signed and dated on the lower right: L. Schwarzer 78 signed, dated and inscribed on the reverse: Ludwig Schwarzer 1978 "See Sold Price
Sold2022Tobey, Mark o.T. 1965. Décalcomanie mit schwarzer Tempera sowie mit Tempera gehöht. AufTobey, Marko.T. 1965. Décalcomanie mit schwarzer Tempera sowie mit Tempera gehöht. Auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 19,7 x 13,8 cm. Signiert. - Im weißen Rand links mit einer leichten KnicksSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernd Munsteiner 14K Gold and Fancy Cut TourmalineBernd Munsteiner Fancy Cut Tourmaline on 14K textured yellow gold hinged bangle bracelet with bezel set accent diamond. Bracelet is by another maker. Bracelet weighs apprx 29.8 grams. Marked 14K on clSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd Munzebrock - Leather Chaise LoungeA leather chaise lounge by Bernd Munzebrock for Walter Knoll. 33 x 23 x 60 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2023MERCEDES BENZ original DTM driver suit "Mika Hakkinen", handsigned by Bernd Schneider, MikaMERCEDES BENZ original DTM driver suit "Mika Hakkinen", handsigned by Bernd Schneider, Mika Hakkinen…, good original condition German Description MERCEDES BENZ Original DTM Fahreranzug „MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, MayPhoto postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, May 1935, dark ink, rare, German Description Fotopostkarte, handsigniert von Bernd Rosemeyer, Mai 1935, dunkle Tinte, selten,See Sold Price
SoldBernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996,Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996, from a limited edition of 1,000 (un-numbered), blue cloth-bound hard covers with gilt-tooling, standard English textSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernd Münzebrock (b. 1945) Chaise Lounge, c. 1970 Walter Knoll, GermanyBernd Münzebrock (b. 1945) Chaise Lounge, c. 1970 Walter Knoll, Germany upholstery, chrome-plated steel H 36 x W 23 1/2 x D 62 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996,Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda; a limited edition title published by Palawan Press, 1996, numbered 45 of 1,000, blue cloth-bound hard covers with gilt-tooling, standard English text edition, 426 numbered paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigenPhotographie Becher, Bernd u. Hilla Anonyme Skulpturen. Eine Typologie technischer Bauten. Mit 194 ganzseitigen photographischen Abbildungen. Düsseldorf, Art-Press, 1970. 108 nn. Bll. 4°. BlSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mikromosaik Italien, 19.Jh. In schwarzer GlasplatteMikromosaik Italien, 19.Jh. In schwarzer Glasplatte eingelegtes Mikromosaik, Capidoglio in Rom darstellend. 4,3x3,4 cm. - Glasrückseite min. bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Militaria, Bernd Steiner Commemorative Barometer for the N. German Lloyd Line (NDL) ship the SSMilitaria, Bernd Steiner Commemorative Barometer for the N. German Lloyd Line (NDL) ship the SS Bremen, c.1930's, the SS Bremen was used in WWII by the Nazis, wood frame w/colorful glass front markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chanel, Clutch Schwarzer Stoff mit gestepptemChanel, Clutch Schwarzer Stoff mit gestepptem Rautenmuster. Lederdurchflochtene, silberfarbene Metallkette. Auf dem Überschlag Wappen mit CC-Logo. Magnetverschluss. 20x15x4 cm. In Original-SchutzbeutSee Sold Price
SoldBERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Sign&#...BERND & HILLA BECHER (1931-2007) (1934-2015) Lannegan House Offset lithographique en noir Signé par les deux artistes et numéroté 34/50 Dimension feuille: 63 x 50 cm Dimension sujet: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda Die 4.5 Liter Wagen Des W. O. Bentley;Bernd Holthusen: Lagonda Die 4.5 Liter Wagen Des W. O. Bentley; number 38 of a limited edition of 1000, dedicated and signed by the author, German text, 426 pages, complete with dust jacket and slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR MURANO CASED GLASS BERND GOECKLER LAMPSA pair of Murano cased glass two light table lamps by Bernd Goeckler having lobed standards. Shade dimensions: Ht- 12.25" Dia- 20.25" Ht: 37.5" (measured to finial)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Cased Model of the Schooner Cavalier by Bernd Braatz (German, b. 1954)A Cased Model of the Schooner Cavalier by Bernd Braatz (German, b. 1954) with brass plaque identifying ship and artist. Height 13 3/8 x width 18 1/8 x depth 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original helmet Bernd Mayländer, worn, rare, goodOriginal helmet Bernd Mayländer, worn, rare, good condition German Description Original Helm Bernd Mayländer, getragen, selten, guter Zust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernd Trost (Born 1939)Bernd Trost (Born 1939) Oil on Canvas "Abstract Composition" Signed and Dated 1972 Lower Right. Measures 63-3/4" H x 51-1/2" W, frame measures 64-1/4" H x 52-3/4" W. Condition: Good condition EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA OIL PAINTING IN MANNER OF BERND WERNERA vintage Judaica oil painting on canvas depicting Talmudic Scholars in the manner of Bernd Werner, a 20th century German artist. Unsigned. Circa: the first half of 20th century. Bernd Wermer was a GeSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large double telescope BMT-110 of the Navy, 20th century€1,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SS service dagger with vertikal hanger, maker RZM 1053/38 (WKC)€2,000
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA parcel from the hatter Herbert Johnson to Lieutenant Colonel Wilson, circa 1937€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn M 33 SS service dagger with leather hanger, maker RZM 1196/38 (Wüsthof)€2,200
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. Bellona€480(1 bid)
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesAuto Union Handcrafted bronze sculpture 'Auto Union Rekordw€4,600