Sold2023GREG BEHYMER FLORIDA RIVER PAINTINGBEHYMER, Gregory Lee, (American, b. 1952): River Scene with Palms, Oil/Masonite, 13'' x 22'', signed lower left, framed, 16.75'' x 25.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Merrill, Large Landscape O/BDavid Kenneth Merrill (American, b. 1935). River scene with rock wall, signed lower left. Frame size: 39" high, 53 1/4" wide. Provenance: Property from a New Haven County CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Bassett, possibly Enid Basset (American, b. 1885), Romantic River SceneE. Bassett, possibly Enid Basset (American, b. 1885) Romantic River Scene Signature to lower left corner, oil on canvas on masonite; framed. H: 39 1/4, W: 25 1/2 in. (H: 99.69, W: 64.77 cm. (sight))See Sold Price
Sold2019BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) Woman w/ CatOil on board 16 x12 in. Ventnor City, NJ artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PotraitGouache on paper 20 1/2 x 15 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dustin Lyon (American, b. 1951) River Camp SceneDustin Lyon (American, b. 1951) River Camp Scene Gouache signed D. Lyon lower left 7 1/4 x 10 3.4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PortraitArchitect or bridge builder. From the artists estate. A gentleman of importance with a bridge in the background. Early 20th century. 42 x 30 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PortraitUn stretched oil on canvas. 36 x 33 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PortraitGouache on paper board 24 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PortraitLoose oil on canvas 20 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PortraitOil on canvas board 24 x 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American). PortraitOil on loose canvas 25 1/2 x 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BERTHA DE HELLEBRANTH (20th c, American) PotraitOil on canvas board 16 x 12 in. Rough studySee Sold Price
Sold2022Isabelle Reynolds, River Scene, WatercolorIsabelle Reynolds (American, b. 20th century), river scene, watercolor, signed L/L, framed 15" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2022AL BLACK FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN RIVER SCENE PAINTINGBLACK, Al "Blood", (American, b. 1947): Florida Highwaymen River Scene with the Holy Trinity, Oil/Canvas, 23.875" x 30", signed lower right, unframed. This painting was done while Al Black was in prisSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Jennings (American b. 1952)William Scott JenningsAmerican, b. 1952Southwest canyon river sceneOil on canvasSigned lower left: Jennings (C)36" H x 48" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Big RiverHENRY COE (American b. 1946) A PAINTING, "Big River Scene," oil on canvas, signed and dated 1990 L/L. 49 1/2" x 75"See Sold Price
Sold2023PETER DE SEVEPETER DE SEVE (American, b. 1958), Coney Island boardwalk scene [New Yorker cover illustration], published September 6, 1993, pen, ink and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Hinge-mounted, matteSee Sold Price
Sold2016MORTON JOHNSON AMERICAN 1878-1931(A) Picnic in the Park, oil on artist board, 13 x 16 in (33 x 40.6 cm), signed lower right (B) River Scene, oil on board 16 x 20 in (4.6 x 50.8 cm) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Al Black, Florida Highwaymen Painting, St. Lucie River SceneAl Black (American b.1947 ), oil on board, signed bottom right, artist plaque on center bottom, in a white wooden frame. A beautiful scene of St. Lucie river on a misty morning. Frame size: 25.25"W xSee Sold Price
Sold2024B. De Hellebranth, Card Player, Oil on CanvasBertha De Hellebranth, "Card Player", oil on canvas, signed L/L, 30" x 28". Provenance: Gloucester, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
1 hr LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRiver landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3$400(1 bid)