Sold2019Painting, European School , Portrait of a LadyEuropean School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, label (Art Gallery of Toronto) affixed verso, overall (with frame): 59.5"h x 49.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edwin Henry Boddington, Jr. (British, 1836-1905)Edwin Henry Boddington, Jr. (British, 1836-1905) , "Shiplake on Thames", oil on canvas, unsigned, label with artist and title on stretcher, 11 7/8 in. x 22 in., framed Provenance: Estate of Arley D. CSee Sold Price
Sold2019attributed to Mary BeelePortrait Of Gentleman In Brown Coat 30" x 25" oil on canvas unsigned label verso SHIPPING: Buyer is responsible for arranging 3rd party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Continental School, 18th/19th cContinental School, 18th/19th c., "Portrait of a French Woman", oil on canvas, unsigned, label with provenance on stretcher, 30 in. x 25 1/4 in., framed. Provenance: Collection of Bill Armstead RobinsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, French School (19th century)French School (19th century), "Simon Jules Alphonse Foutounier," 1834, oil on canvas, unsigned, label inscribed with title and date affixed to stretcher bar verso, overall (with frame/oval): 31.5"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attributed to TRANQUILLO CREMONAAttributed to TRANQUILLO CREMONA (Italian, 1837-1878), portrait of a man, oil on canvas, unsigned, label to verso inscribed ''Tranquillo Cremona''. Restorations with inpaint, craquelure, dirt and grimSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. PAINTING BOY GIRL DOG RABBIT J.HAREA nineteenth century painting of a boy with rabbit, girl and dog, oil on canvas, unsigned, label on reverse inscribed J. Hare. Frame: 44.5" x 36.25" Image: 35" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Malcolm Campbell (American, 1905-1985)Charles Malcolm Campbell (American, 1905-1985), "After Guernica", oil on canvas, unsigned, labels with artist and title on backing board, 28 1/4 in. x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Thomas Sidney Cooper (British)Attributed to Thomas Sidney Cooper (British, 1803-1902) , "Cows Watering at Stream", oil on canvas, unsigned, handwritten label en verso, 48 1/4 in. x 78 1/4 in., unframed . Provenance: Property deaccSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, European School (18th century)European School (18th century), Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas, unsigned, gallery label (Gump's, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, canvas: 30.5"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 38"h x 32"w. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Joe GoodeJoe Goode (American, b. 1937), "Kuala Lumpur," 1994, oil on canvas, unsigned, gallery label affixed verso (La Louver, Venice, CA), canvas: 24"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 24.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, James DavisJames Davis (American, 1931-2016), "Metamorphosis," 1985, oil on canvas, unsigned, gallery label (Yares Gallery, Scottsdale, AZ) affixed verso, canvas: 67"h x 85"w, overall (with frame): 67.5"h x 85.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Manner of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770)Manner of Francois Boucher (French, 1703-1770), "Pastorale", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Christie's" label on stretcher, 39 3/8 in. x 28 7/8 in., framed, overall 45 5/8 in. x 35 1/8 in. x 2 in. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to John Nost Sartorius (British)Attributed to John Nost Sartorius (British, 1755-1828), "Huntsman and Hounds at an Alehouse", oil on canvas, unsigned, period label with artist and title on stretcher, 17 5/8 in. x 22 5/8 in., framed,See Sold Price
Sold2024French School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvasFrench School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvas, unsigned, partial label on reverse of frame, 33 in. x 26 3/8 in., framed, overall 41 1/4 in. x 35 in. x 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School, 18th cItalian School, 18th c., "Rustic Landscape", oil on canvas, unsigned, "Christie's" label on stretcher, 93 in. x 46 in., unframed. Provenance: Collection of Dr. Bruce Wilson, Memphis, TN.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, European SchoolEuropean School (19th century), Untitled (Nursing Another's Child), oil on canvas, unsigned, Bonham's Label on Reverse, canvas: 48"h x 65"w, overall (with frame): 62"h x 79.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SCHOOL: PORTRAIT OF A LADYoil on canvas; unsigned; with label verso attributing Louis Tocque (French 1696 - 1792); 30 1/2 inches x 24 1/2 inches oval; 37 3/4 x 32 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021)Mario Villa (Nicaraguan/New Orleans, 1953-2021), "Meditation", oil on canvas, unsigned, handwritten label with title on stretcher, 30 in. x 24 in., framed. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of William Louis Sonntag, Hudson River Valley Landscape, oil n canvasManner of William Louis SonntagHudson River Valley Landscapeoil n canvasunsigned, with label verso identifying the artist as Sonntag.framed.22 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Morland. "A Hunter And Two Fishermen"(British, 1762/63-1804). Oil on canvas, unsigned, old label of attribution on verso, 18 x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Goodhue Chandler: Daniel Webster PortraitJoseph Goodhue Chandler (American 1813-1884) Manner of: Portrait of Daniel Webster oil on canvas unsigned framed. Label attached reverse identifies the sitter as Daniel Webster. Artist name and date aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Miller, large scale painting, 1988Max Miller, large scale painting, 1988, Max Miller (American, b. 1940), ""GREEN EYES", oil on canvas, unsigned, gallery label verso, copy of gallerist's statement in images, oil on canvas, 84"h x 96"wSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley Auctions(Unknown, 20th century), landscape with trees, oil on canvas, unsigned. 22"H x 16"W$10
5 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYThe drum lesson, interior scene with older boy helping young boy play the drum, mid 19th Century,$300(1 bid)