Sold2024Bhagwan Kapoor Abstract Pen on Paper, 1971Bhagwan Kapoor (Indian/American, b. 1935), Abstract Composition, Pen on Paper, signed, dated 1971 and 1972, and inscribed lower right, acrylic frame. Image: 11" H x 13.5" W; frame: 11.25" H x 14.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Barbara Stamegna, (2) drawingsBarbara Stamegna, (2) drawings, Barbara Stamegna (Italian/American, b. 1971), (2) abstract drawings, pen, pencil and ink on paper, signed lower right, one also signed"Stamegna", upper left, one with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Frank Abrams (WA) Abstract Drawing, 1971Maria Frank Abrams (1924-2013 Washington) Abstract Drawing, 1971. Signed and dated January 1971 at lower right. Pen and watercolor drawing on paper. Image measures 10.5x12". Overall framed measurementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Csaky (1888-1971) GouacheGouache with pen and ink on laid paper, untitled cubist abstract, signed* (Joseph Csaky, 1888-1971). 9 1/2 x 6 7/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract, pen and watercolor on paperunder glass, illegible signature lower left, 18.5”h x 27”w (sight) 37”h x 27”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract)pen and ink on papersigned lower right: loloma10 x 6 in. (25.40 x 15.24 cm.), Frame: 16 1/4 x 12 x 1 in. (41.28 x 30.48 x 2.54 cm.) The Georgia andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor/ pen on paper" abstract", signed M.Watercolor/ pen on paper" abstract", signed M., attributed to Roberto Antonio Matta (1911-2002, New York/ Venezuela), 10.8"x7.6"See Sold Price
Sold2018Wassily Kandinsky: Abstract CompositionWassily Kandinsky (Russian, 1866-1944)Attributed: Abstract Composition. Pen and ink on paper. Signed bottom left. Wassily Kandinsky was a Russian painter and art theorist. He is credited with paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Loloma, Untitled (Abstract Landscape)Charles Loloma(Hopi, 1921 - 1991)Untitled (Abstract Landscape)pen and ink on papersigned lower right: loloma6 x 4 in. (15.24 x 10.16 cm.), Frame: 11 x 9 x 1 1/2 in. (27.94 x 22.86 x 3.81 cm.) The GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abby Shahn 'Corn Field' Abstract Pen & Ink DrawingAbby Shahn (American b.1940) 'Corn Field', 1966, large modern abstract minimalist pen and ink on paper, framed in Kulicke frame, signed lower right. 52.5" h x 56" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lynn Russell Chadwick Abstract Pen and InkLynn Russell Chadwick, CBE RA ( 1914 – 2003) Abstract Pen and Ink Study on Paper. Signed Chadwick 56 lower right. Framed under glass 41 x 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jose Joya (Filipino, 1931-1995)Medium: Pen on paper. Abstract. Signature: Lower right. C. 1972. Dimensions: 10.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20233 Wesley Wehr (WA) Ink DrawingsGroup of 3 Wesley Wehr (1929-2004 Washington) Ink Drawings, 1977. Includes 3 loose abstract creature drawings in pen on paper, signed at lower right corner. 2 drawings dated 1977. Drawings measure 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LaGardo Tackett (1911-1992)Felt tip pen on paper, abstract figure, unsigned, purchased directly from the "Estate of Largardo Tackett". Reportedly exhibited at the Oliver Wolcott Library in Litchfield, CT in 1976. 14"h x 11"w anSee Sold Price
Sold20162 TN Ted Burnett WatercolorsTwo (2) Ted Burnett (American/Tennessee, 1908-1982) works on paper. 1st item: Abstract pen and ink and watercolor titled "Ol' Cabin in the Pines". Depicts a white shack in a forest setting. Signed "TeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boyer Gonzales (1909-1987) Ink Pen on PaperBoyer Gonzales (1909-1987) Ink Pen on Paper, abstract landscape sketch, dark wood framed under museum glass. Good condition, unexamined out of frame, framed measurements are 15.75" x 20.75", piece floSee Sold Price
Sold202320th Century Swedish Woman ModernistElsa Bjork-Liselius (Swedish, 1915-2007). Braque-inspired Abstract, n.d. Watercolor, pen & ink on paper. Artist monogram lower right. Dimensions: 8" x 12". Framed under glass: 16" x 20". This highly dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Shirley Kaneda, drawingShirley Kaneda, drawing, Shirley Kaneda (Japanese, b. 1951), Abstract, 1991, pen and ink on paper, signed and dated lower right, matted and framed under glass, 6"h x 6"w (sight), 12"h x 11.5"w (framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Byron Browne. Gouache on Paper, Seated WomanByron Browne (American, 1907-1971). A gouache on paper abstract depicting a seated woman and cat. Signed upper left and dated 1944. Framed under glass with The Picture House gallery tag verso. Mat opeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Work on paper, Frank LobdellFrank Lobdell (American, 1921-2013), Untitled (Abstract), 2000, pen and color pencil on paper, initialed and dated lower right, sheet (unframed): 12"h x 9"w. Provenance: Private collection of composerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martin Sumers 2 Works on PaperMartin Sumers (American, New York, 1922-2012). 2 works on paper. Pen & ink and watercolor, abstract figures, 11 1/4" x 8 1/2" (with frame 15 1/2" x 12 3/4"); watercolor, abstract figure, 12 5/8" x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Mullen Mixed Mediaabstract art, pen and watercolor on artist paper, signed lower right, 17" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Fernandez Aloma b. 1979 Cuban Folk Art GroupHenry Fernandez Aloma (Cuban, born 1979). Group of three signed Cuban Modern Abstract works, two original pen drawings on paper, and one Limited Edition art lithograph print. Each artist signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT DRAWING RUSH HOUR UNSIGNEDA modern abstract colored felt-tip pen drawing on paper, titled Rush Hour. Created between 1982 and 1984, this dynamic artwork captures the bustling chaos of city streets with bold strokes and vivid cSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGeometric Abstract Watercolor & Pen Drawing by Bruce Barber 2013$40
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOriginal Pen Drawing / Painting Human Alphabet Attributed to Fritz Janschka$50
7 days LeftBidhaus1970s Jacques Soisson Abstract Serigraph, Signed, 142/150, Blue, Unframed, 25.5in x 33in$10
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsAbstract Lithograph by Richard Howard Hunt (American 1935-2023), Hand Signed & Numbered$800
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSusan D. Brewer, Indiana (20th/21st century), abstract, 2017, graphite on paper, 7 1/2"H x 9 1/2"W$10
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCAbstract Watercolor on Paper "Arbres" by Christain Constant$40
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCPair of Original Engravings / Holiday Cards by Lancelot (Laszlo) Ney$20
Oct 03Swann Auction GalleriesALMA W. THOMAS (1891 - 1978) Atmosphere (Atmospheric Effect No. 4).$75,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesVictor Vasarely (French/Hungarian, 1906-1997) Graphite on Paper "Abstract Composition (Gestuels)", H$1,100