Sold2024Bibi Hilton's United Airlines Hawaii Open Waterford JarBibi Hilton's United Airlines Hawaii Open Waterford Crystal 6" Lidded Jar W/Box (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This Waterford Crystal lidded jar was made for the United Airlines Hawaii Open gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Waterford Crystal Punch Bowl #2257/2500Bibi Hilton's Waterford Crystal Limited Edition Punch Bowl #2257/2500 (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This limited edition Waterford Crystal punch bowl is numbered 2257 of just 2500 ever made.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Waterford Crystal 10" Centerpiece BowlBibi Hilton's Waterford Crystal 10" Centerpiece Bowl (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This stunning Waterford crystal centerpiece bowl was owned by Bibi Hilton and used in her Gulfport, MississSee Sold Price
Sold2019Feher, Joseph (1909-1987). Hawaii. United Airlines.Feher, Joseph (1909-1987). Hawaii. United Airlines. Circa 1950s. A travel poster of a woman wearing a lei of flowers doing the hula dance is standing on an island with fish and aboriginal Hawaiians deSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEHER, Joseph (1908-1987). Hawaii / United Air Lines. Circa...FEHER, Joseph (1908-1987). Hawaii / United Air Lines. Circa 1950s. A beautiful hula dancer stands larger than life on one of the Hawaiian islands, surrounded by tropical fish and plants, Hawaiian menSee Sold Price
Sold2022FEHER, Joseph (1908-1987). Hawaii / United Air Lines. Circa...FEHER, Joseph (1908-1987). Hawaii / United Air Lines. Circa 1950s. A Hawaiian host with a floral lei frames a tropical beach scene with surfers, swimmers, sunbathers, and an outrigger boat, as a UniteSee Sold Price
Sold2021STANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009). HAWAII / UNITED AIRSTANLEY WALTER GALLI (1912-2009) HAWAII / UNITED AIR LINES. Circa 1955.40½x25 inches, 102¾x63½ cm.Condition B+: repaired tears, creases and restoration at edges.Airline Identity pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Loro Piana 100% Cashmere Open Front JacketBibi Hilton's Loro Piana 100% Cashmere Open Front Jacket (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This beautiful Loro Piana open front jacket was owned by Mrs. Bibi Hilton and was acquired on a trip toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's 25.72ct Emerald, 2.75ctw Diamond, 14K/18K NecklaceBibi Hilton's 25.72ct Emerald, 2.75ctw Diamond and 14K Yellow Gold Pendant on David Yurman 18K Chain W/AIG Report (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This exquisite necklace was owned and worn bySee Sold Price
Sold2024United Airlines Douglas DC-7 Desk ModelCirca 1950/60's, United Airlines DC-7 promotional desk model. Features 4 propellers. Constructed of aluminum, the model is painted and decaled. Tail wing is numbered "N6301C". Model measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's 11.20ct Emerald, 1.30ctw Diamond and 14K RingBibi Hilton's 11.20ct Emerald, 1.30ctw Diamond and 14K Yellow/White Gold Ring W/AIG Report (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This gorgeous ring was owned and worn by Mrs. Bibi Hilton while traveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Oil on Canvas Painting (After Pierre Auguste Cot)Bibi Hilton's Oil on Canvas Painting After Pierre Auguste Cot's "Springtime" in Museum Quality Wood and Gilt Gold Frame (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This grand, oil on canvas painting was pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Van Gogh (After) "View of Arles" Original Oil on CanvasBibi Hilton's Van Gogh (After) "View of Arles" Original Oil on Canvas Reproduction in Museum Quality Frame (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This original painting was personally owned by Mrs. BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Lalique Crystal Large Bacchantes Vase W/BoxBibi Hilton's Vintage Lalique Crystal Large Bacchantes Vase W/Original Box (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This Large Bacchantes Vase made by Lalique was owned by Mrs. Bibi Hilton. The BacchanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL UNITED AIRLINES TRAVEL POSTER1960'S STAN GALLI. UNITED AIRLINES LOS ANGELES TRAVEL POSTER. CREASES AND PIN HOLES TO CORNERS. 40" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Salvador Dali Signed Original LithographBibi Hilton's Salvador Dali Signed "Seven Days of Creation" Original Offset Lithograph in Exhibit Quality Frame W/COA (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This original offset lithograph on Velin dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Champagne GlassesBibi Hilton's Pair of Tiffany & Co. Elsa Peretti Sterling Silver and Crystal Champagne Glasses W/Box (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This pair of Tiffany & Co. champagne glasses were designedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bibi Hilton's 14K Yellow Gold and Onyx 32" NecklaceBibi Hilton's 14K Yellow Gold and Onyx 32" Necklace (From the Estate of Mrs. Bibi Hilton) - This lovely 14k yellow gold and onyx barrel-link necklace was owned by Mrs. Bibi Hilton. This piece was wornSee Sold Price
Sold2018United Air Lines Presents Walt Disney's Enchanted TikiUnited Air Lines Presents Walt Disney's Enchanted Tiki Room. Disneyland. 1968. Color offset lithograph depicting Jose the Macaw, one of the four masters of ceremonies and the main Tiki Bird at the attSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARHART LETTER TO HER MOTHER USED TO HARVEST EARHART'S DNA. EARHART, AMELIA. 1897-1937. Autograp...EARHART LETTER TO HER MOTHER USED TO HARVEST EARHART'S DNA. EARHART, AMELIA. 1897-1937. Autograph Letter Signed ('A.') to her mother Amy Otis Earhart written in-flight on United Airlines letterhead, 2See Sold Price
Sold2018CARVED JADE OF FIGURES ON BOATA white jade boat with figures. Two figures, a sage and his attendant are handling the tiller. Two figures at the front with a recumbent animal and an open jar. The top carries several bamboo reeds anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique German Halloween ChinaAntique German pumpkin face hand painted china, tea cup on saucer 3 1/8"D, jar with lid 3"H, open jar 2"H, creamer with very small frit at spout 3"WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1970s United Air Travel Posters Los AngelesAnonymous - USA United Air Lines - Los Angeles Offset 1972 16.1 x 9.8 in. (41 x 25 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (A-) minor creases #USA #Travel #Airlines #United Air Lines #Los AngelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Six MPC, Idea Model Co, Kader Airplane Model Kits - Twin Mustang F-82, Boeing 727, DC-9Six MPC, Idea Model Co, Kader Airplane Model Kits, includes:Kader 3912 Sabena Douglas DC-3MPC 4703 Eastern Airlines McDonnell Douglas DC-9MPC 4701 United Airlines Boeing 737MPC 47034 American AirlinesSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Stan Galli Poster United Air Line Hawaii Canoe c1960$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1945 United Airlines Victory Token / Pendant with Chain$80(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo 19th Century Glazed Redware Vessels.$25
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupAntique Slip-Decorated Redware Storage Jar.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftTopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Brown-Glazed Pottery Jar and A Cover, Song Dynasty or Later$200(1 bid)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathQING DYNASTY SHIWAN HEXAGONAL GINGER JAR 清 石湾绿釉陶六&#£15
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathBLUE AND WHITE LANDSCAPE FLORAL JAR 青花山水花卉大罐£100