Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2023M ARTS EDITIONSans titre.Epreuve en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l’éditeur M Arts Edition en bas à droite. Numéroté à 150 ex. 28,5 x 38 cm environ. Encadré. Le certificat de l’éSee Sold Price
Sold2020Char, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde PardonChar, Le Monde de l'Art N'est pas le Monde Pardon, Rene Char, [The World of Art Is Not the World of Forgiveness], Maeght, 1974, #64/75 signed on the colophon by Char (edition total 95), fine press repSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUMBERTO CASTRO - L'anunciationHUMBERTO CASTRO La Habana, Cuba 1957 “L'anunciation. 1991” Acrylic on canvas Signed, titled and dated 1991 on the reverse Measurements 200 x 150 cm ORIGIN -Galeríe Le Monde de L'Art, Paris -PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2020L'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le mondeL'art et les sociétés primitives à travers le monde Belmont, Nicole / de Heusch, Luc / Dreyfus, Simone / Guiart, Jean / Lot-Falck, Eveline / Thierry, Solange / Fouchet, Max-Pol Paris: Librairie HacSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative RibbonExposition Universelle 1898 - Commemorative Ribbon- La France a L’Amerique. La Liberte éclairant le Monde. Souvenir de L’Exposition Universelle de Paris 1898- machine-woven silSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte "LRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian 1898-1967) "L'art de vivre (From: Le Lien de Paille)" 1968 and "La Petre Marie (From Signe de Survie au temps d'Amor)" 1968 etching in colors, etching in colors with aquatint, iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes86 Arts primitifs dans les ateliers d'artistes H 26 cm. B 22 cm. - Marcel Evrard - Jean Laude - Jacques Millot - Alix de Rothschild Paris: Societe des Amis du Musee de l'Homme (1967). French text 181See Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) LAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) L'art de Vivre, plate I from Le Lien de Paille 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Edition numbSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Lacquer PanelAntique French lacquer panel: “Portrait de L'Ordre Hoquet L'O a Marbre a l'Entree du Roy Houys XIII Dans Sa Ville". [Art: 24 x 57 inches; Frame:28 1/2 x 62 inches]. Warped; repairs.See Sold Price
Sold20211669 ELZEVIR Syndicate of Pope Alexander VII & his trip1669 ELZEVIER PRESS [Gregorio LETI] Le Syndicat du pape Alexandre VII, avec son voyage dans l'autre monde. Traduite de l'italien. (The Syndicate of Pope Alexander VII, with his trip to the other worldSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIe siècle ou XVIIème siècleASSIETTE lotiforme à décor de daims dans un paysage sur le fond et de fleurs dans des cartouches sur l'aile Porcelaine et bleu sous couverteDiam. 28 cmSauts d'émail et ergenuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Raffy Le Persan oil French Farmers Playing CardsLe Persan, Jean Raffy (French 1920 - 2008), Jouer aux Cartes dans la Cour de la Ferme, (Playing Cards in the Farm Courtyard) 1953, oil on canvas, 23.5 x 28.5 inches, signed lower left corner and signeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dali Litho "Jeweler Eye" for Wally Findlay GallerySalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) lithograph on Archer's paper "Hommage aux Petits Lits Blancs, or L'Art Dans le Bijoux" numbered 4/25, 1971 made specially for Wally Findlay Galleries in Paris' JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, with iSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23 - MAY 22, 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in platSee Sold Price
Sold2020SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT,SALVADOR DALI (Spanish 1904-1989) A RARE PRINT, "Exposition Inaugurale, L'Art Dans le Bijoux, Au Profit des Petits Lits Blancs," PARIS, APRIL 23-MAY 1971, offset color lithograph, signed in plate, witSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 9 Bücher Bücher u. Hefte über altaegyptischeLot: 9 Bücher Bücher u. Hefte über altaegyptische Kultur: Encyclopédie photographique de l'Art, le Musée du Caire / Geschenke des Nils / Aegypten ein Geschenk des Nils / Egyptian & Near Eastern ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Galerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de GrenobleGalerie Maeght Exhibition Poster, Musee de Grenoble, Les Premiers Maitres de L'Art Abstrait, 1949, lithograph, Mourlot, Paris. Dimensions: 25 x 18 in. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chefs-D' Oeuvre De L'Art BooksTo include six Chefs-D' Oeuvre De L'Art books and Le Jugement Dernier book.All sales are subject to Bremo Auctions Terms & Conditions. Please review before bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021Les cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grecLes cheveaux de bronze dans l'art geometrique grec Zimmermann, Jean-Louis (1989). Mainz am Rhein, Philipp von Zabern. ISBN: 3-8053-0972-4 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The liSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) CARTIER DECO PORCELAINIncluding urn and two candle stands. Marked Cartier, Le Maison de L'Art Deco. Dimensions: (Urn) H 7.5" x Dia. 3" Condition: Both candle stands with chip to base.See Sold Price
Sold2022R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux,R[obert] (le sieur) L'art de bien traiter, divisé en trois parties. Ouvrage nouveau, curieux, et fort galant, utile a toutes personnes, et conditions, first edition, title with woodcut ornament,See Sold Price
May 19Neely Auction2 Pieces by Joan Miro, tri fold original lithographs, (1) titled "Terres de Grand Feu", signed Miro$100
5 days LeftWorthington Galleries19th c. French Etching Coquelin dans le r?le de Tabourin (Tabarin) [in Paul Ferrier's Tabarin (1871)$25
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Fuite En Egypte Dite Dans Le Gout Delzheimer (After)$450
May 16Freeman's | HindmanYvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987$3,000
May 14Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte (1898-1967), "Le Fils De L'homme" Limited Edition Lithograph with Certificate of$550
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Fragments from the tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etchin€500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toile$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s$2,500
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered Limited$1,350
May 16Robinhood AuctionsRene Magritte 1898-1967 (After), "L'Art de la Conversation" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph,$650
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanVũ Cao Đàm (French/Vietnamese, 1908-2000) L'anneau de jade, 1984$25,000
May 14Fleischer's Auctions1755 Map Partie de l'Amerique Septentrionale, qui comprend Le Cours de L'Ohio...$200(3 bids)