Sold2022JACOP HAM BILDNIS DES 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE'JACOP HAM Active, around 1700, probably Latvia PORTRAIT OF 'HIERONUM DE HINRICH POLEE' Oil on canvas (relined). 83,5 x 69 cm (F. 103 x 87 cm). Signed and dated lower half right: 'Jacob Ham Firikii .17See Sold Price
Sold2022BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNERDEUTSCH-ÖSTERREICHISCHER PORTRAITMALER DES SPÄTEN 18. JH.BILDNIS DES KREMSMÜNSTER (OBERÖSTERREICH) ASTRONOMEN PLACIDIUS (JOSEF) FIXLMILLNER Öl auf Leinwand. 34 x 24 cm (R. 41 x 31 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gustav Klimt - Bildnis des FrauleinArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis des Fraulein Emilie Foge Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Egon Schiele (After) - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele (After) Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: 343 from the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:<See Sold Price
Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2020Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2019Egon Schiele - Bildnis des Malers Anton PeschkaArtist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: 1985 Dimensions: 27in. by 19.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2016Egon Schiele "Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka"Artist: Egon Schiele Title: Bildnis des Malers Anton Peschka Year: Published in 1985 Suite: Faksmile der Moderne Medium: Offset lithograph in colors Edition: From the rare limited edition of 1000See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Klimt - Bildnis des FrauleinArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Bildnis des Fraulein Emilie Foge Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2016Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1)Christus Emmanuel mit Basma Russisch, um 1800. (1) Ikone. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Bildnis des jugendlichen, präexistenten Christus vor hellblauem Hintergrund. Feine Chrysographie der Gew�See Sold Price
Sold2022KlosterarbeitHolz, Papier, Seide. Zentrales Bildnis des Heiligen Petrus mit einem Putten, ihm ein Schlüsselbund gebend. Flächendeckende, gestickte Darstellungen von symmetrisch angeordnetem BSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Köppel, Ad.(19.Jh. Biedermeier-Portraitist, tätig (wohl) süddeutsch. Raum). Bildnis des Adeligen "WAS G.v.B" mit (verm.) bayerischen Wappen. 1836. Öl auf Lwd. Doubliert. 38,5 x 34 cm. Unt. li. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent Van Gogh (1853 - 1890) HollandVincent Van Gogh Copyright by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich Bildnis Des Dr. Gachet. Juni 1890 Pieta Nach Delacroix. September 1889 Measure 14"in H x 10 1/2"in WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Das Schokoladenmädchen. OriginaltitelDas Schokoladenmädchen. Originaltitel nach dem berühmten Pastell von Jean-Étienne Liotards (1744). Auf quadratischem Sockel stehende Dienstmagd in bürgerlicher Kleidung des Rokoko,See Sold Price
Sold2016Teller Delft. 20.Jh. Keramik. Im Spiegel SelbstporträtTeller Delft. 20.Jh. Keramik. Im Spiegel Selbstporträt des Künstlers Rembrandt van Rijn in naturalistischer Sepiamalerei. Floraldekor am Rande des Teller. D 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der SchwesterBeinminiatur des 19. Jh., rundes Bildnis der Schwester Napoleons Pauline BonaparteBorghese in Tempera auf Beinplatte, in schmale Bronzeleiste gefasst mit hölzerner Rahmung und eingelegten Bein- und HSee Sold Price
Sold2017REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.)REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1606 Leiden - 1669 Amsterdam PORTRÄT EINES BÄRTIGEN ORIENTALEN Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 37,5 cm x 28,5 cm. Verso: Altes Etikett des KunstauktionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015REMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) AREMBRANDT HARMENSZOON VAN RIJN (Dutch 1606-1669) A PORTFOLIO OF PRINTS, "Rembrandt Radierungen: Eine Auswahl Von Hundert Der Wertvollsten Radierungen Des Meister," the title translates to "Rembrandt ESee Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEtienne Sandorfi (1948-2007), Kanalia , 2005, huile sur toile, signée, datée et titrée auCHF 4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJaeger-LeCoultre, Master Control Chronograph, réf. 174.2.C1, montre chronographe en or rose 750CHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBovet, Amadeo, réf. E801 montre de poche petite seconde en or gris 750 avec sa chaîneCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVan Cleef & Arpels, Alhambra, sautoir or 750 à 20 motifs orné de plaques de chrysoprase, pochetteCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSuite de 4 fauteuils à la Reine d'époque Louis XV estampillés I.B MEUNIER, en hêtre mouluré etCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean Peské (1870-1949), Maternité à la campagne , pastel sur papier, signé, 73x98 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesVerdier (1962), Color flows 2 , 2012, technique mixte sur toile marouflée sur panneau, signée,CHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesBreguet, réf. 3337, montre en or 750 avec phases de lune ornée d'un mouvement entièrement ciseléCHF 6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartier, bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti d'émeraudes taille baguetteCHF 8,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFernando Botero (1932-2023), Portrait de femme, 1982, graphite sur papier, dédicacé à Ursula,CHF 12,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPatek Philippe, réf. 5146J-001, montre en or 750 avec quantième annuel, écrin et documentsCHF 15,000