Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. SCHIFFBRUCH VOR STUERMISCHER KUESTEITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY SHIPWRECK OFF A STORMY COAST Oil on canvas (relined). 56 x 73 cm (F. 70 x 87 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. PAAR STILLLEBEN: VASE MIT EINEM STRAUSS BLUEHENDER BLUMEN INPROBABLY ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PAIR OF STILL LIFES: VASE WITH A BOUQUET OF BLOSSOMING FLOWERS IN A NICHE Each: Oil on canvas (relined). Each: 65 x 46 cm (F. 67,5 x 59,5 cm). Part. slightlSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. CAPRICCIO MIT ANTIKEN RUINENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY CAPRICCIO WITH ANCIENT RUINS Oil on canvas lay down on panel. 73 x 58,5 cm (F. 82,5 x 68,5) cm. On the stone front right with Latin inscription. Part. slightly damagSee Sold Price
Sold2021Late 18th/Early 19th Century Bolognese SchoolMadonna and Child with John the Baptist Oil on canvas laid to canvas Appears unsigned 28.5" H x 22.5" W Notes: A label affixed verso reads: Bologneser Schule des 17. Jhrdt.See Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 17. JH. WAHRSCHEINLICH CHRISTUS VOR PILATUS (FRAGMENT)SOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 17TH CENTURY PROBABLY CHRIST BEFORE PILATE (FRAGMENT) Oil on softwood panel. 54,5 x 23 cm. Part. min. old rest. Provenance: South German collection. SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold2018BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUSITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig im 17. Jh. BILDNIS DES HEILIGEN JUDAS THADDÄUS Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 50,5 x 37,5 cm (R. 60,5 x 47,5 cm). Besch., min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
2017NIEDERLÄNDISCHER PORTRAITIST Tätig 2. Hälfte 17. Jh.NIEDERLÄNDISCHER PORTRAITIST Tätig 2. Hälfte 17. Jh. BILDNIS EINES EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 34,5 cm x 25,5 cm. Linke obere Ecke rest. bzw. ergänzt. Unten mittig punktuelle min. FarbverlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kilian, Lucas(1579 Augsburg 1637), Kopie nach. Bildnis des Jacob Reihing (1579 Augsburg - Tübingen 1628). Tuschfederzeichnung in Braun 17.-18. Jh. 13,5 x 12,6 cm. Blgr. ca. 17,1 x 14,5 cm. Auf die Konturen deSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reichenbach, Anton C1850 Lot of 17 HC Insect PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published C1850, Leipzig for "Neueste Volks-Naturgeschichte des Thierreichs für Schule und Haus" by Anton Reichenbach. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of small Flemish paintings in the manner of Jan Steen, 19th century€280
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th century€900
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA German Janus face memento mori carving showing Christ and a skull, early 16th century€1,200
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAn Austrian wooden mould with coat of arms cut on both sides, 17th century€680
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price
37 mins LeftKCM GalleriesHenri Matisse 1948 print The Silence that Lives in Houses (Le Silence Habite des Maisons) signed$120
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi MAX ERNST 1891-1976 Invito della personale all'Orangerie des Tuileries, Parigi 1971 - MAX ERNST€100