Sold2020Naumann, Johann 1890's Lot of 8 Large Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1895-1905 by Gera, Untermhaus for "Naturgeschichte der Vogel Mitteleuropas" by Johann Naumann. Illustrated by Keulemans. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Naumann, Johann 1890's Lot of 6 Large Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1895-1905 by Gera, Untermhaus for "Naturgeschichte der Vogel Mitteleuropas" by Johann Naumann. Illustrated by Keulemans. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Naumann, Johann 1890's Lot of 6 Large Bird PrintsChromolithographs Published 1895-1905 by Gera, Untermhaus for "Naturgeschichte der Vogel Mitteleuropas" by Johann Naumann. Illustrated by Keulemans. Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ridinger, Martin Elias (Augsburg 1730 - 1781) - Kupferstich nach einer Zeichnung von Johann EliasRidinger, Martin Elias (Augsburg 1730 - 1781) - Kupferstich nach einer Zeichnung von Johann Elias Ridinger (1698-1767), in der Platte zweisprachig betitelt "Reisejäger" bzw. „Le Chasseur auSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Collection of Horological BooksLarge Collection of Horological Books Erasmus Georgi, "Handbuch der Uhrmacherkunst", Callwey Reprint. – C.F. Vogel, "Practischer Unterricht von Taschenuhren", Callwey Reprint. – Curt Dietzscholt,See Sold Price
Sold2017Le Kouri ou Le Petit UnauItem: Le Kouri ou Le Petit Unau Size: 8 x 10 inches By Jacques De Seve. Published 1778-1781 for Johann Schreber's "Die Saugetiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschriebungen" No Reserve: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fichte, Johann Gottlieb Der geschloßne Handelsstaat. Ein philosophischer Entwurf als Anhang zurPhilosophie Fichte, Johann Gottlieb Der geschloßne Handelsstaat. Ein philosophischer Entwurf als Anhang zur Rechtslehre, und Probe einer künftig zu liefernden Politik. Tübingen, Cotta,See Sold Price
Sold2016Rare. 17th Century German View Book.Johann Curicke. Der Stadt Danzig. 1688 Appears complete with all fold outs and front folding map. Original Calf. Nice volume.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT DER GUTE VATERJOHANN CARL SCHOENHEIT 1730 Meissen - 1805 ebd. DER GUTE VATER Deutsch, Meissen, 1774-1817 (Entwurf 1785) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21 cm. Unterglasurblaue Marcolini-Marke, ohneSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN DER SEGNENDE CHRISTUSJOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN 1723 Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda THE BLESSING CHRIST Oil on canvas (altdoubl.). 42,5 x 32 cm (R. 52 x 42 cm). Signed/marked on the reverse of the original canvas: 'JHerlein'. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER DER TRITONENFANGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen DER TRITONENFANG Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1769) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, dezente Goldstaffage. H. 30 cm. UnterglasurblauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016GedenkkopfKoenigreich Ife, Nigeria H 13 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zuerich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum, Zumikon. Publiziert: Blum, Rudolf (1995). Skulpturen alter Kulturen Afrikas aus der Sammlung Blum. ZumSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON BUTTERFLY HN0720A rare Art Deco figurine, possibly inspired by a famous photograph of the German dancer Niddy Impekoven performing in the 1918 production of “Der Gefangene Vogel” (“The Captive?or Captured?Bird�See Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLINGJOHANN JOACHIM KAENDLER 1706 Fischbach/Arnsdorf - 1775 Meissen ALLEGORIE - DER FRUEHLING Deutsch, Meissen, vor 1924 (Entwurf 1757) Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 16,5 cm. UnterglasurbSee Sold Price
Sold2020SELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MITSELTENES FRÜHES TEEKÄNNCHEN MIT LANDSCHAFTSMALEREI Deutsch, Meissen, 1722 (Ausformung), um 1725 (Bemalung), Malerei wohl aus der Werkstatt von Johann Gregorius Höroldt Porzellan, polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Leonor Fini Serigraphs(Argentinian, 1907-1996) 1973, titled "Der Paravent (The Screen) / Le Primtemps 'Metamorphose Einer Frau'" on verso, one signed Overall: 66"h x 24"w Sight: 4-11-1/2"h x 17-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Judaica, German Jewish Life, 1748-9]Bodenschatz, Georg Johann Christoph. KIRCHLICHE VERFASSUNG DER HEUTIGEN JUDEN, SONDERLICH DERER IN DEUTSCHLAND. Frankfurt and Leipzig: 1748-1749. 4to. [16], 206, 386; [16], 256, 270, [36] pp. + engravSee Sold Price
Sold2020VOGEL, STEFAN 1981 Fürth Title: "Der NttN".VOGEL, STEFAN1981 FürthTitle: "Der NttN". Date: 2015. Technique: Mischtechnik, Collage auf Leinwand und Stoff, auf Holz aufgezogen. Measurement: 60,5 x 50cm. NotatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2019Wegner PP225 Flag Halyard ChairWith The Flag Halyard Chair, Wegner acknowledges the early modernists such as Le Corbusier, Mies van der Rohe, and Marcel Breuer, and proves that he too masters designs in chromium-plated steel pipes.See Sold Price
Sold2019Wegner PP225 Flag Halyard Chairith The Flag Halyard Chair, Wegner acknowledges the early modernists such as Le Corbusier, Mies van der Rohe, and Marcel Breuer, and proves that he too masters designs in chromium-plated steel pipes.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918€760
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA hat for members of the k.u.k. Feldjäger Battalion No. 6, circa 1900€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Chinese famille verte bottle vase with birds and flowers, probably Kangxi period€2,500
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA portrait of the Pour le Mérite bearer and k.u.k. General Alfred Krauß, dated 1918€640
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA German flintlock shotgun by Johann Wilhelm Bongarde in Düsseldorf, ca. 1760€1,200
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German flintlock pistols by Johann Andreas Kuchenreuter, Steinweg near Regensburg, circa€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure of a sitting boy with dog, Höchst, Johann Peter Melchior, before 1770 (design),€600
May 16Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of German percussion pistols by Johann Dörfler in Ellbogen, circa 1850€1,600
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbH"Operation Chariot" - a military map of the 22nd Naval Flak Regiment, March 27/28, 1942€720