Sold2021Hirst, Damien (geb. 1965 Bristol)Butterfly Rainbow, so verso betitelt. Glicee-Print auf Aluminium-Trägerplatte, rückseitig bez. und dat. 2020, Drucksign. sowie Ex. 1.387/1.497, Heni Editions Catalogue No. H7-1. D ca. 48,2xSee Sold Price
2021Hirst, Damien (geb. 1965 Bristol)Künstlerteller: "Beautiful, amore, gasp, eyes going into top of head and fluttering painting". Porzellan. Farbig staffiert (min. Kratzer). Aus der Reihe der Spin Art-Werke. D. 27 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Cornelius Völker(Geb. 1965 Kronach. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Werkreihe "Hund I-IV". Originaltitel Vier blattgroße Farblithographien/Papier, 2003. Jeweils sign. u. nummeriert aus einer Auflage von 120 Expl.; 38 cm xSee Sold Price
2023Henning Kjaernulf, Dining chairs, set of eightHenning Kjaernulf Dining chairs, set of eight EG MoblerDenmark, c. 1965oak, upholstery 30.75 h x 21 w x 20 d in (78 x 53 x 51 cm) This work will ship from Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2024John BockGerman, b. 1965Ohne Titel, 2015Signed J-B20092015.2 (ll)Photo collage with found objects mounted to cardboard, in Perspex case20 3/4 x 16 1/4 x 4 inches framed (52.7 x 41.3 x 10.2 cm)Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large sizeFull title: Floris Jespers (1889-1965): 'African market', oil on canvas of large size Description: Work: 149 x 198 cm Frame: 155 x 203,5 cm Exhibited: - Floris Jespers, Guillaume Campo, Antwerp, 1985See Sold Price
Sold2016BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIAThree-seat "Coupe" sofa in as-found condition, Denmark, 2000s; Stained wood, leather; Manufacturer labels; 32" x 85" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2015Oversize Two Horse Dent Hose Reel.Original figures. Some tough up to reds on front end, mostly to harness. Brown horse appears repainted. (JY). Condition (Excellent). Size Largest: 16" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE PAPER PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO HUANG ZHOUL: 137×68cm Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGERFRANZ HAGENAUER 1906 Wien - 1986 ebenda ZWEIFLAMMIGER KERZENLEUCHTER Messing, vernickelt, poliert. H. 26,5 cm. Unter dem Stand mit Herstellermarken 'Hagenauer Wien', 'WHW' im Kreis, 'Made in Austria'.See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1897 & 'S' Ends (fc)***Auction Highlight*** Mixed Morgan/Peace Circ silver dollar roll, 20 coin 1897 & 'S' Ends. This roll is held in an old Carson City, Nevada Investment and Trust Co Wrapper with Tight Shotgun Ends. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf FisherGERMAN GROBE 1857 Hanau - 1938 Duesseldorf Fisher taking off Oil on wooden panel. 46 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 78 cm). Signed 'German Grobe' lower left. Very min. soiled, min, rest. Frame. Provenance: privateSee Sold Price
Sold2017IB KOFAD-LARSEN (Attr.)Pair of teak dressers, Denmark, 1960s Unmarked 41 1/2" x 41 1/2" x 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
20171965 Mercedes-Benz 230SL Roadster *JOHN LENNON*CHASSIS NO: 11304222010632 (BEING OFFERED AT AUCTION BY A MUSEUM IN FLORIDA) - Documentation includes a copy of the original UK registration bearing John Lennons iconic signature and other notable memSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and Screenprint Inks on Canvas 14''x14''. Signed and dated on verso overlap. Also notated ''Andy Warhol /65 Billy'' on verso. Purchased from GSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Great Race (1965) Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor LiftThe Great Race (1965) Professor Fate's Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor Lift (Exhibited W/Documentation) - This incredible piece of historical film memorabilia is the iconic Hannibal Twin-8 car used during tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on ...Damien Hirst (born 1965) The Elements (H6-6, H6-7, H6-8, H6-9) The complete set of four laminated giclée prints on aluminium panels, 2020, each signed in pencil on the publisher's label affixed vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965Cy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) Untitled, 1965 pencil and wax crayon signed Cy Twombly, dated and inscribed (lower right) 26 1/2 x 34 inches. Provenance: Private Collection, Rome Galerie Ascan Crone,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Stars Over Mountains, 1965 gouache and ink on paper signed Calder and dated (lower right) 29 ½ x 42 ½ inches. Property from a Prominent St. Louis Estate ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (geb. 1974 Bristol)"Morons (Sepia)". Siebdruck (Screenprint) auf Bütten, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. Banksy, dat. (20)07 und li. u. Ex. 222/300 im runden Trockenstempel P.O.W. PRINTMAKING (Pictures on Walls Printmaking)See Sold Price
Sold20231965 Ford Mustang Fastback1965 Ford Mustang Fastback- Powered by a BluePrint Ford 306 cu. in. V-8 crate motor with Aluminum heads, Holley carb,and electronic ignition- Ford Performance Parts Super-Duty T-5 five-speed manual trSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC SCULPTURE, 1965, 6/50, H 11", W 9", "FOOTBALLEUR" On a rosewood base on Plexiglas. Number 6/50. Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Alexander Calder "Spirals and Forms" Lithograph (ca. 1965)$525(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDavid Dalla Venezia (Italian, b. 1965), A Male & Female Having Intercourse in a Niche$2,200
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Gretz Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Poster.$110(3 bids)
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCOriginal 1965 James Bond 007 Thunderball glass framed movie poster$200(52 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed later$750
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Nason, 'Polpo' - 'LS 134' hanging light, c. 1965 (design)€2,000
21 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH OAK AND IRON CABINETS HAVING THREE CANTED DRAWERS C 1965.$75(2 bids)