Sold2016Bonnard (Camille) - Costumes Historiques des XIIe,edited by Charles Blanc, 3 vol., 200 hand-coloured engraved plates by and after Paul Mercuri, 1860-61 § Duplessis (Georges) Costumes Historiques des XVIe, XVIIe et XVIIIe Siècles, 150 hand-cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Fashion Plates after Paul MercuriThree Fashion Plates after Paul Mercuri, comprising plates 52, 96, and 123 from "Costumes historiques des XIIe, XIIIe, XIVe et XVe siecles", originally published 1860 Each appx. 13-1/4"h x 10-5/8"w ovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Engravings Matted & FramedA pair of 1820 circa French hand colored engravings, A Study of Mountaintop Castles and A Study of a Ruin, from The Tableau Historiques des Costumes des Moeurs et des Usages des Principaux Peuples deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adam (Victor) - Collection des Costumes Militaires,42 lithographed plates in fine original hand-colouring, extensively heightened with gum-arabic, pictorial title wrapper, slightly creased, bound in at front, occasional minor marginal spotting, contemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucille Ball Signed PhotographHumorous oversized vintage matte-finish 10 x 13 photo of Ball in costume as Camille the Gypsy, signed and inscribed in fountain pen to famed Hollywood gossip columnist Hedda Hopper, "Dear Hedda—See Sold Price
Sold2023150 French Fashion Plates c. 1810, Costume ParisienOne hundred and fifty (150) copper plate engravings with hand coloring titled "Costume Parisien" from Journal des Dames et des Modes magazine, published in Paris, circa 1804-13. Each depicts male andSee Sold Price
Sold2021CAMILLE PISSARRO (1830 - 1903): "SENTE DES POUILLEUX"petite planche; 1882; etching on laid paper; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills; 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches image; 21 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de[ALBUM AMICORUM]. Album romantique mosaïqué. Recueil de scènes historiques et vues de Suisse, etc. [Vers 1830]. In-4° oblong relié plei .; In-4° oblong relié plein vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Pissarro "Les Faneuses" original etchingMedium: original etching in bistre brown ink. Catalogue reference: Delteil 94. Executed in 1890, this lovely impression is from the rare 1906 first edition of "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes"See Sold Price
Sold2021Camille Pissarro "Les Faneuses" original etchingMedium: original etching in bistre brown ink. Catalogue reference: Delteil 94. Executed in 1890, this impression is from the rare 1906 first edition of "Histoire des Peintres Impressionnistes" by TheoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fyn girl, Royal Copenhagen, 1958, desFyn girl, Royal Copenhagen, 1958, design Carl Martin-Hansen (1877 - 1941), from a series of children in national costumes, sitting girl from Fyn with flowers, model no. 12420, polychrome painted, h. 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF AN 18TH C. FRENCH ROYALIST CONSPIRATOR JUDGEDean of Judges (Magistrat) under Louis XVI, in typical wig and costume, oil on canvas, unsigned but inscribed upper left "A Debierne Doyen des MDs. Pelletiers et des Juges, et Consuls". He is depictedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide JanvierHorloge astronomique aussi nommée pendule à planétaire par Antide Janvier (1751-1835), datée 1810, pendule à quatre colonnes soutenant un plateau accueillant le cadran du zodiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée etJulio Le Parc (1928), "Modulation 648", 1984, acrylique sur toile, signée, datée et titrée au verso, 150x250 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, lesChanel, Camélia, bague or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'un saphir taille coussin, les pétales sertis de diamants taille brillant, signée, num or gris 750 ajouré ornée d'unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY - "KATE MOSS" - Screenprint in colorsBANKSY (1974 - )"KATE MOSS"Green, Turquoise Blue Colourway screenprint in colours on wove paperYear : 2005Signed and dated in pencil, numbered XX/20Published by Pictures on Walls, LondonDimensions : 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Olof Larsson (1853-1919), Fillette assise, aquarelle sur papier, monogrammée, 34,5x25,5 cmCette notoriété lui permet de se consacrer au thème du portrait qu'il affectionne particulièrement. A l'instar de son contemporain, Albert Anker, Larsson privilégie l’aquarelle,See Sold Price
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCamille Pissarro - Pontoise, the Cte des Boeufs at the Hermitage$1
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGold, Sterling Silver and Costume Jewelry Assortment$2,400(2 bids)
May 15Aste Bolaffi GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991 - GIULIO PAOLINI 1940 Palais des Thés 1991€1,000
17 hrs LeftTiberius AuctionsLarge dinner service, 74-piece, Herend, Fleurs des Indes/Indian Basket Multicolour€800(4 bids)
BonhamsHARALD NIELSEN FOR GEORG JENSEN 'PYRAMID' STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TEN, Denmark, des...$2,600(6 bids)
5 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 Military HAND-DRAWN Illustrations French HUSSAR Costume Color 17 Engravings$12(5 bids)