Sold2020Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China)Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model 232 (China) Pair of cabinets Teak and brass C.M Madsen edition for FDB Mobler Firebranded and numbered '232' Creation date: circa 1940-1950 H93×L122×P44cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model A 240, 'China' Pair of cabinets Rosewood and brass Edited by CBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model A 240, 'China'Pair of cabinetsRosewood and brassEdited by C. M. MadsenManufacturer’s stamp au dosModel created circa 1945H 94 × L 122 × W 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Model J39Børge Mogensen (1914-1972)Model J39Set of fourteen chairsOak and hempEdited by FDB møblerManufacturer's label on some chairsModel created circa 1950H 75,5 × L 48,5 × W 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204designed 1964leather, teakheight 41 1/2in...BORGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Wingback Armchair Model 2204 designed 1964 leather, teak height 41 1/2in (105.5cm); width 27in (69cm); depth 32 1/4in (82cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, NortheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Pair of chairs model no. 3237Borge Mogensen (1914-1972)Pair of chairs model no. 3237Oak wood and leatherEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikModel created c. 1955H 80×L 56×W 47cmBibliography: Børge Mogensen, SimplicitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofaBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik sofa, model BM-2209 Denmark, 1960s brown leather, mahogany unmarked 73"w x 32"d x 33"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN; FREDERICIA Pair of cabinetsBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) FREDERICIA Pair of cabinets (no. 232), Denmark, 1940s Rosewood, enameled wood, brass Manufacturer stamp to one 36 1/2" x 48" x 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen Soborg model 148 nightstandBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler, small nightstand, model 148, Denmark, 1960s, teak, stained oak, Soborg Mobler and Danish Control labels, 18.5"w x 12.5"d x 21.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen lounge chairs and ottomanBørge Mogensen (1914–1972) for Fredericia wingback lounge chairs, pair, model 2204, and ottoman Denmark, 1960s brown leather, wool, mahogany unmarked chair (each): 27 3/4"w x 34"d x 41 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Børge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for FedericiaBørge Mogensen (Denmark, 1914-1972) for Federicia A three-piece Model 2208 lounge suite comprising of a two-seater couch and two armchairs upholstered in brown leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Danish Modern Pair Soborg Borge Mogensen ArmchairsA pair of Danish Modern designer mixed media wood armchairs designed by Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler (Copenhagen). Rich dark beech and teak, with papercord, and other elements. Model nSee Sold Price
Sold2023BORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La SillaBORGE MOGENSEN (Denmark, 1914 – 1972) for Fredericia Furniture. Pair of armchairs, "La Silla Española" model. Design from 1958. Oak wood and leather. Manufactured by Fredericia Furniture, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge MogensenBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)2 clear oak adjustable lounge chairs with removable cream colored cushions, design Borge Mogensen for Fredericia Stolefabrik, model number 2254 and serial number 686, sticSee Sold Price
Sold2021Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) Spanish chairsBørge Mogensen (1914-1972)Spanish chairsPair of armchairsLeather and oak woodModel created in 1959H 68 × L 82 × P 60 cmBibliography:- M. Müller, Børge Mogensen, Simplicity andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Sofa Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak with manufacturer's label H 29 1/2 x W 86 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) Modular daybedBorge Mogensen (1914-1972)Modular daybed In three partsOak wood and fabricEdited by Fredericia StolefabrikDenmark, 1962H: 24 - L: 136 - W: 67 cm (each module)Assembled: 140x140 cmBorge Mogensen is oneSee Sold Price
Sold2019Børge Mogensen chairs, #BM61, sixBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for P. Lauritzen and Sønner chairs, #BM61, six Denmark, circa 1957 oak, upholstery branded P. Lauritzen and Sønner 26"sq x 33 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen Spanish chairBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik Spanish chair Denmark, designed 1958 / 2015 oak, leather, canvas, brass metal Fredericia tag and sticker label to underside of seat 32 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR)~ BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) & FDB (ÉDITEUR) Bibliothèque en teck et placage de palissandre, piétement gaine, corps rectangulaire accueillant cinq étagères à hauteurSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORGE MOGENSEN Pair of dressersBORGE MOGENSEN (1914 - 1972) KARL ANDERSSON & SONER Pair of dressers, Sweden, 1950s Oak, patinated steel Manufacturer labels 33" x 27" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021BØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Enfilade, structure enBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972)Enfilade, structure en chêne teinté, piétement en placage de chêne clair, ouvrant par deux vantaux sur un intérieur en placage de sycomore àSee Sold Price
Sold2023Børge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Settee Fredericia, DenmarkBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) 'Embassy' Settee Fredericia, Denmark leather, teak H 29 1/2 x W 63 x D 33 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Borge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler dresserBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Soborg Mobler, dresser, Denmark, 1960s, teak, 39.25"w x 18.5"d x 57.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE DANISH MODERN DROP LEAF DINING TABLE BY MOGENSENBorge Mogensen (1914-1972) Drop Leaf Table, designed in 1958 for Erhard Rasmussen, Copenhagen. Exhibited at the Copenhagen Cabinetmakers’ Guild exhibition in 1959. Solid oak, with frame gate leSee Sold Price
May 18PUBLIC SALEMid-Century Danish Modern Leather Sofa, Borge Mogensen Fredericia Stolefabrik$125(2 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi BORGE MOGENSEN 1914-1972 Dieci sedie ‘235’ per Fredericia Stolefabrik 1965 - BORGE MOGENSEN€2,400
3 days LeftBK Auctions1914 China Bank of Communications 10 Yuan Note Pick# 118q PMG Gem Uncirculated 65EPQ$1
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsDress Shop Model Form, Wolform Model 1972, full-figured female form suspended from iron stand, VG$60(2 bids)
Old Steel Historical Firearms LLCBritish General Officer's Mameluke-Hilted Dress Sword - New Production$40(5 bids)
BonhamsHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) FOR ANDREAS TUCK SEWING TABLE MODEL AT 33, Denmark, designed c. 1956, te...$500
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsFourteen Scale Model Car Customizing Kits - AMT SMP, Monogram, and Hubley - Ford, Cadillac, and More$140(6 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoin-Operated Slot Machine, Bally Model 956 “Low Boy", 25 Cent play, c.1972 with 5 coin$125(2 bids)
5 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsPair of 1:18 Scale Die Cast Toy Car Models - Motor City Classics 1931 Ford Model A Fire Chief Truck$20
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncAmerican Folk Art Half Hull Ship Model$60(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAutomobile 1914 Ford Price List of Parts & Manual, Ford Models N, R, S & S Roadster price book, 31$50
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA reservist mug of sailor Kutsche, Sailor Artillery Kiautschou, 1911 - 1914€2,200