Sold2023India, 1856-1889 Covers [162444]India 1856-1889 covers, best 1859 to England franked with 1855 8a, 4a & 2a (Scott #10, 15, 16) tied by Bombay "1" handstamps, via Marseilles, Sisimondo certificate, also two 1864-5 three-color frankinSee Sold Price
Sold2022PILLOT, Lucien. Besancon la Mouillere. Dijon/Paris: Gerin, ...PILLOT, Lucien. Besancon la Mouillere. Dijon/Paris: Gerin, ca. 1930s. Tourism poster advertising travel to the picturesque city in eastern France via PLM railways, depicting a mother and two childrenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vytautas Ignas ProcesijaVytautas Ignas (1924-2009) Procesija 1961, drb., al., 92 x 83 Sign. AD: Ignas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Romualdas Kvintas Mergaite su sokoladuRomualdas Kvintas (1953-2018) Mergaite su sokoladu 2005, bronza, h 28,5 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albumas Lietuvos vaizdaiAlbumas "Lietuvos vaizdai" Albumas su nuotraukomis, priklauses Lietuvoje dirbusiam sveicaru mokslininkui Konstantinui Regeliui (Constantin von Regel, 1890-1970). Fotografai P. Nederstrom, V. Kujala. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marius Liugaila Portretas XMarius Liugaila (1953-2013) Portretas X 2006, pop., spalvoti piestukai, pastele, 63 x 44 Sign. AD: Marius Liugaila 2006 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2019Becker GermanyClock ~ 1890, Gustav Becker Factory, Germany. Wood, turning, carving, fittings - bronze, glass. Dimensions: height - ~ 54 cm, width - 36.6 cm, depth - 19.5 cm. Clock mechanism no. 932771.See Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2019Russia russian czar RomanovsBooks from the library of Grand Duke Vladimir Alexandrovich (1847-1909), the third son of Emperor Alexander II and Empress Maria Alexandrovna, younger brother of Alexander III. Iz biblioteki VelikogoSee Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Algis Skackauskas Skaitanti naujienasAlgis Skackauskas (1955-2009)Skaitanti naujienas1998, drb., al., 61,5 x 92Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valentinas Antanavicius AbstrakcijaValentinas Antanavicius (g. 1936)Abstrakcija1966, drb., al., 70 x 50Sign. VD: Antanavicius 66Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.Ã…Å“See Sold Price
Sold2023Arvydas Saltenis Ankstyvas pavasarisArvydas Saltenis (g. 1944) Ankstyvas pavasaris 1982, kart., al., 74 x 64 Sign. AD: As82 Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2020Konstanty Tyszkiewicz Wilija Belarus Poland LithuaniaTiskevicius, Konstantinas (Tyszkiewicz Konstanty, 1806-1868)Wilija i jej brzegi. Pod wzgledem hydrograficznym, historycznym, archeologicznym i etnograficznym. Drezno, 1871. Drukiem i nakladem J.I. KraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24 XIX a. pab., Lietuva, Vilnius. Ant zetono - irasas VILENSKOYe OBSHCHESTVO PRAVIL'NOY OKHOTY STOROZH ir "No 24". Gelezies skarda, stampavimasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Silver cup holder Russian RussiaSilver cup holder 1880-1890, Russia, Moscow, Master V.Akimov. Signed. Silver, enamel, fineness 84, casting, mounting. Dimensions: height - 8, width - 10, weight - 167 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1569 German Catholic anti Martin Luther Protestant Bible Munich Johannes Via$250(8 bids)
6 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPAIR DENNIS & LEEN 'MARSEILLES' GILTWOOD MIRRORS$750(1 bid)
Jun 09Donny Malone AuctionsImportant Tunis Bracelet Sterling Silver Algeria Bracelet, French Colonial Times, Arabic Calligraphy$25(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. TAUZIN, Louis, artist. Vichy / P.L.M. Paris: F. Champenois, [1911].$350
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsVia Veneto by Ricci Stainless Steel Flatware Tableware Set 12 New Modern 62 pcs$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftBlock Auction House5 Pieces of Antique French Black Lace in Original Boxes (Chantilly Shawl, Table Runner, and More)$5
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions54097: Rolex, Stainless Steel Explorer II "Steve McQuee$9,000