Sold2020BP SINGER (20th c, Pennsylvania) Lot Of 43 WatercolorsMany are double sided. Largest size approx 22 x 15 in. We don't know much about the artist other than her estate was sold off a few years ago and she was from Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2020BP SINGER (20th c, Pennsylvania) Lot Of 45 WatercolorsMany are double sided. Largest size approx 22 x 15 in. We don't know much about the artist other than her estate was sold off a few years ago and she was from Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2020BP SINGER (20th c, Pennsylvania) Lot Of 45 WatercolorsMany are double sided. Largest size approx 22 x 15 in. We don't know much about the artist other than her estate was sold off a few years ago and she was from Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Singer Treadle Sewing Machine & Table BaseAntique Singer Treadle Sewing Machine & Table Base. This lot features an early 20th century cast iron Singer treadel sewing machine and table base with ornate patterned legs. 43 inches x 27 inches x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. FUG. Of a young man within a dystopian maritime scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia estate. Size: Frame 23.25"H x 19.25"W Sight 13"H x 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Brock Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Brock Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. Dystopian seashore scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 32.5" x 25" frame, 19.5" x 13" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) WatercolorJohn Lear (20th C, Pennsylvania) Watercolor. FUG A figural work featuring a young man in a magical interior scene. Provenance: A suburban Philadelphia Estate. Size: 14.75" x 13" frame, 12" x 10.25" siSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORSAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING MAN WITH FLOWER AND FISHING BOATS AT DOCK. FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 1/2 X 26 1/2" & 23 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) WATERCOLOR ANDAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) WATERCOLOR AND INK, "FLYING AIRPLANES", SIGNED C.1948. FRAMED AND GLAZEDSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORCHINESE SCHOOL (LATE 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR SCROLL PAINTINGS ON PAPER, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 23 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 26 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR,LATIN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR, LANDSCAPES WITH BUILDINGS, SIGNED F. PACHECOTT. 11 X 14" & 9 X 12"; BOTH FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDGERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, VILLAGE SCENES, SIGNED PUCHNER, 1948. FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2)LOT (2) HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLORS INCLUDING UNTITLED LANDSCAPE, BEARS SIGNATURE ISTVAN SZONYI, SHEET 11 X 15" AND VEGETABLES, BEARS SIGNATURE BERENY, 12 X 17 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLORFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) LOT (4) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, CLASSICAL SCENES WITH CHERUBS. FRAMED AND GLAZED 14" X 16 1/2" AND 12 1/2" X 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, ROMANTIC LANDSCAPES, SIGNED. SIGHT DIAMETER 5 1/2"; FINELY FRAMED AND GLAZED-8 3/4 X 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016B.H. AROSTIAN (ARMENIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3)B.H. AROSTIAN (ARMENIAN/AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, FLORAL ARRANGEMENTS, SIGNED. 16 X 10"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-21 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016BRAZILIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2)BRAZILIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) LOT (2) WATERCOLOR/METALLIC PAINT, PORTRAITS, SIGNED. 21 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-24 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2019BALINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK &BALINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (3) INK & WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, CEREMONIAL FIGURES. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED & GLAZED 11 X 9" & 16 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) INK ANDFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (6) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON TRACING PAPER, DRESS DESIGNS, C.1939. SIGHT 13 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017DON RUSSELL (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDDON RUSSELL (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON PAPER INCLUDING "SAN JUAN TAXCO MEXICO", SIGNED, C.1956, FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 18" AND "THE BEGGER, MEXICO", SIGNED, C.1956, FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) INK AND WATERCOLOR ON BOOK PAGES, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, SIGNED INITIALS "A.A.". SIGHT PAGES 8 1/8 X 5 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-13 X 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016NATALIA KHVOSTJONKOVA (SINTEZ) (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY),NATALIA KHVOSTJONKOVA (SINTEZ) (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), LOT (4) INK AND WATERCOLOR, ABSTRACT FIGURES, SIGNED MOSCOW/ZAGORSK 1987/89. LARGEST 8 1/2 X 6"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHSRUSSIAN SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, CITY SCENE AND CITY GATES, BEARS SIGNATURE ANATOLI KAPLAN AND TITLED. SIGHT 19 X 14 3/4" & 17 X 20"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 21See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (2) LITHOGRAPHS AND WATERCOLOR, INCLUDING COUNTRY ESTATE, TITLED AND DATED 1952, 20 X 15"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 21 3/4" AND RUSSIAN CELEBRATION, BEARS SIGNATURE ANSee Sold Price
BonhamsJUSTIN MCCARTHY (American, 1891-1977) Saratoga Trunk (framed 59 x 64 x 4.5 cm (23 1/4 x 25 1/4 x...$460
4 days LeftWinfield Auction GalleryMid Century Modern Knoll School Black Swivel Womb Chair & Ottoman, 20th C$400
4 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsPATEK-PHILIPPE GENEVE 18KT GOLD OPEN FACE POCKET WATCH$2,400(17 bids)