Sold2021GENERAL AUTO REPAIRING SIGN 2 PIECESGENERAL AUTO REPAIRING SIGN, 2 PIECES, SS PAINTED TIN ON WOOD FRAME. ALOT OF WEAR. POOR CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Native American calendars (3), "Nacoochee" by HomerNative American calendars (3), "Nacoochee" by Homer Nelson, from J. M. Madson Plumbing and Heating-Albert Lea, MN, "Ne-Brath-Ka", from General Auto Repairing-Pine Island, MN & "Woodland Princess", froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Atlas Perma-Guard Anti-Freeze Tin Garage Thermometer AdvertisingVintage Atlas Perma-Guard Anti-Freeze Tin Garage Thermometer Advertising. One fill lasts all winter.' General wear from age.See Sold Price
Sold2022GENERAL AUTO REPAIR WORKS BELGRADE MONTANA EMBOSSED TIN FINGER POINTER SIGN.SST. A great example of unique Circa 1920's Embossed Tin Advertising for General Auto Repair Works in Belgrade, Montana. Sign shows an excellent die-cut Finger-Pointing graphic as well as unique blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Garage Auto Shop Service Station Neon Clock LARGE Henzel BrosVintage Large Henzel Bros. Super Service Station Green Neon Clock. It measures 36" in diameter and 8" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROBR GARAGE & AUTOSlitho tin, Touring & Sedan autos, 6 in long, windups working, Garage w/doors, 6 1/2 in by 7 in, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold2018BLACK FOREST ANTIQUE BAROMETER / CLOCK CARVING SETIMPORTANT SWISS BLACK FOREST HAND CARVED ANTIQUE BAROMETER / CLOCK CARVING SET. FRENCH PARIS COMPTOIR GENERAL THERMOMETER. 41 X 29 X 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Motor Tune Up/General Repairing/We Fix FlatsMotor Tune Up/General Repairing/We Fix Flats Hand-Painted Sign - Offered Without ReserveDark green background on board with frame, inside display in very good condition. 37.5” W x 62.5” H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Orchard Garage Supplies & Repairing Metal SignRated 6.5, 12"x28", SST sign has wear and soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early SST License & General Insurance Auto SignIncredible early single sided tin Lecense & General Insurance advertising sign. Sign has paint loss, surface rust, bends, and wear from use and age. It is a 1" cut on the left side edge . It displaysSee Sold Price
Sold2024RAMON'S LAXATIVE PILLS TIN GENERAL STORE THERMOMETER.SST. Unique and well displaying C. 1930's Tin Thermometer for Ramon's Laxative Pills showing unique color and graphics. CONDITION: Thermometer is in working condition. Field shows excellent colors witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Durant Six Star Four Garage Wood ThermometerRated 8, 21"x9", wood thermometer has good color, is soiled a bit, tube is good, marked Taylor Permacolor.See Sold Price
Sold2022BLISS WOODEN AUTO GARAGE204. BLISS WOODEN AUTO GARAGE | 15" h. | Minor paper loss, otherwise (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Car Garage with AutosGebruder Bing. German - 1920's - 9" Wide x 6.5" Deep. Included are an Open Coupe (Works Sporadically) and a Limousine (Worked when tested). The garage missing its center support. Very Fine Condition (See Sold Price
Sold2016BING GARAGE w/TWO AUTOSGermany, lithographed tin, two bay garage opens to reveal key wind blue sedan and red open touring car, one has seated driver. Garage 8 1/4" w. Autos 6" l.See Sold Price
Sold20231989 BMW 318i1989 BMW 318i convertible. Original owner. Registered and running. Excellent condition. condition. Garage stored auto. Vin: WBABB2302KEC18117. Mileage: 103,999. Sold as-is with no warrantee. Car mustSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEHMANN AUTOHUTTE WITH AUTOS94. Bertoia BASICS Online: LEHMANN AUTOHUTTE WITH AUTOS Garage 6.5", cars 6" l. All Original Condition..See Sold Price
Sold2023BING GARAGE w/ 2 TIN CLOCKWORK AUTOSBing Garage with 2 tin clockwork Autos. Garage is all original and complete with Doors./ Comes with a Sedan and Convertible Autos both all original and windups work. A nice looking set. Garage measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sani-Serv General Equipment Sales Thermometer TAC 9Sani-Serv "General Equipment Sales Inc." Round Thermometer TAC 9. Round thermometer with glass bezel. Very good color and shine. Measures 12" diameter. Condition rated 9 by The Authentication Company.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROBR GARAGE WITH TWO AUTOS21. OROBR GARAGE WITH TWO AUTOS | Each car 6" l. | (Excellent to Pristine Condition) | $500 - $750See Sold Price
Sold2016BOXED MARX PINCHEDc. 1927, Louis Marx, lithographed tin, table top is well detailed with tunnels, garage and overpasses, auto travels in circular path when key wind is operated, center cop stops traffic. 10" w.See Sold Price
Sold2015PINCHED TABLE GAMELouis Marx, lithographed tin table top is well detailed with tunnels, garage and overpasses, auto travels in circular path when key wind is operated, center cop stops traffic. 9 3/4" l.See Sold Price
Sold2020NICE LOT OF APPROXIMATELY 20 EARLY TOOTSIE TOYS ANDComes with one original Tootsie Toy box, which says "Autos and Garage" and has a partial cardboard garage inside. There is a Baby Ford Outfit Toolkit in the box, three partial Tootsie Toy Ford originaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000s Snap-On PLUS Garage Kits & Slot Cars-MIP-NOS$20(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Rare Michelin Tyre Services Vintage 12" Porcelain Thermometer Sign$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftGolden Air Auctions2007-08 Topps 50th Anniversary #117 Corey Brewer Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA S$78
Oct 05Golden Air Auctions2007-08 Topps 50th Anniversary #117 Corey Brewer Signed Card AUTO GRADE 10 PSA S$78
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySamovar Imperial Russian Brass Tea Pot Set 19th Century$1(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Hand Signed Auto 30x40 Photo Scoreboard UDA Upper Deck$180(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.$750(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Beer Advertising Metal Thermometer.$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftGWS Auctions Inc.3B/3B Historic Home W/Entertainment Building, Custom Garage and 4 RV Hookups on 2 Acres$325,000