Sold2018Bundy Recorder Mfg Co Time ClockBundy Recorder Mfg Co Time Clock, oak case with pressed script and embellishments, key wind movement with model 15710 brass recording mechanism, "British Tome Recorder Co. Ltd" celloid label on frontSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATIONAL TIME RECORDER TIME CLOCK.Walnut time clock from the National Time Recorder Company of St. Mary Cray, England. Original condition and complete showing minor wear to the wood case and a great original dial. This is not a standaSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Gledhill-Brook Time Recorders Time ClockThis early wooden wall mount time clock includes key. Shows minor wear to the clock face with a great appearance throughout. Has not been tested. Serial no. 61201. Circa 1941. Condition (Very Good - ESee Sold Price
Sold2024W.H. Bundy 20C Antique Simplex Recorder Time ClockAn antique employee time clock recorder, produced circa early 20th Century for Bundy Manufacturing Co. (Binghamton, NY) by Simplex Time Recorder Co. (Gardner, MA). Oak wood case produced in the VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cincinnati Recorder Time ClockCincinnati Recorder Time Clock. 36 1/2"h x 16 3/4"w x 12 3/4"d Condition: One missing hand, one loose hand, untested.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bundy Mfg. Co. Time Recorder ClockBundy Mfg. Co. Time Recorder Clock, Binghamton, New York, circa 1898, oak case with carved door and crest motif, original signed paper dial, brass 8-day time only movement with dual spring, retains thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hopkins (UK) Billiards Time Recorder ClockBilliards time recorder clock by T. Hopkins (England) height 19.5 in. x width 14 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: Property from a Terrell Hills, Texas mansion We happily provide seamless shipping servSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Time Recorder ClockVintage oak case time clock, the face inscribed "W.H. Bundy Recording Co., Syracuse, NY". [49" H x 14 1/2" W x 11 1/2" D]. No door key; note tested.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Wood Simplex Time Recorder ClockAntique Wood Simplex Time Recorder Clock. Oak case. 7" metal signed dial. Spring movement w/ pendulum. Good glass, time recorder, mechanism seems to work. Good condition. 30" x 12" **FOB- Freight On BSee Sold Price
Sold2021International Time Recorder Clock in Oak CaseShows some wear, 32"x18"x9", rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE OAK GLEDHILL-BROOK TIME RECORDER CLOCKAntique oak Gledhill-Brook Time Recorder clock. Huddersfield, Halifax, London, Birmingham. Serial number 24242. Measures a total of 46" tall x 16.5" wide x 12" deep (or 14" deep including punch arm).See Sold Price
Sold2023GLEDHILL-BROOK TIME RECORDER CLOCKWITH CARD HOLDER, OAK CASE TIME CLOCK MARKED HALIFAX LONDON, BIRMINGHAM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING. 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020SIMPLEX ART DECO TIME RECORDER CLOCKSIMPLEX ART DECO TIME RECORDER CLOCK H 30" W 12" D 7"DuMouchelles does not guarantee working order or original parts for clocks and watches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique National Time Recorder Clock Blackfriars London S.EAntique National Time Recorder Co Ltd. Blackfriars London S.E. Not working. For parts or repair. Size: 34.5" x 13.25" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage IBM Time Recorder ClockLarge Vintage IBM Time Recorder/Punch Wooden Clock. Measures approx. - 44 5/8" high x 12" deep x 14 1/2" wide. This is being sold as is, we don't guarantee to be in working condition,See Sold Price
Sold2021SIMPLEX OAK CASE DEPARTMENT STORE TIME CLOCK, 1927Simplex Time Recorder Co. (American, founded 1894), 1927. Department store card shute type time recorder clock in oak case, style 1246, serial number 16279, and manufacturing date of June 9, 1927. WitSee Sold Price
Sold20221927 SIMPLEX OAK CASE DEPARTMENT STORE TIME CLOCKSimplex Time Recorder Co. (American, founded 1894), 1927. Department store card shute type time recorder clock in oak case, style 1246, serial number 16279, and manufacturing date of June 9, 1927. WitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Carved Wood Bundy Time Recorder Wall Clock 19thCAntique Carved Wood Bundy Time Recorder Wall Clock 19thC. Measures - 55.5"h x 17.5"w x 17.5"d. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, we offer IN-HOUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ace Time Clock Hanging Time RecorderAntique Ace Time Clock Hanging Time Recorder. Oak case with clock face marked for " Ace Time Clock Repair Co. Brooklyn- New York". Clock situated behind glass paneled front door. Features cast iron tiSee Sold Price
Sold2017New York City Time Recorder Oak Clock .From a Queens NY estate . - Dimensions: 18"W x 11"D x 47"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIMPLEX TIME RECORDER CO. CLOCKSimplex Time Recorder Co. oak cased clock with Roman numeral dial. 32.5"h x 15.75"w x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Cincinnati Time Recorder Company ClockThe Cincinnati Time Recorder Company Clock - 15" x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Simplex Time Recorder Industrial ClockAntique Simplex Time RecorderCo Industrial Clock in Oak Case. Measures 31" x 14". Appears to be in good overall condition showing some age related wear, works, punches cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 2: INTERNATIONAL TIME RECORDER AND TIME CLOCK.This is a lot of two time clocks. The first is an early IBM electrified time recorder (punch clock) with original finish, cast iron numbered front wheel, and all original parts. Working and in good coSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Shelf Lot. 1) HOWARD MILLER World Time Clock. 1) Large Glazed Pottery Charger with s$50(1 bid)
Oct 11Miami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Andorra Salvador Dali ''Nobility of time'' Melting Clock Bronze$375