Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lampleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped '...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Dogwood' Table Lamp leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 553' height 33 1/2in (85cm); diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shadeleaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stam...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Crocus' Table Lamp Shade leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK', base stamped 'BIGELOWSTUDIOS BIGLOW, KENNARD & CO. BOSTON' height 24in (See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle Glass Lamp With Bronze Shade HolderDESCRIPTION: Emile Gallé glass lamp etched with painted foliage motifs and signed "Gallé" toward the base. Shade is glass etched with different foliage motifs, signed "Gallé", and supported bSee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE SHADE HOLDERSDimensions: H 3" x Dia. 5.25" Condition: Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique Japanese bronze lamp with bronze shadeA large antique Japanese enamel inlaid bronze lamp with cloisonne bronze shade with wisteria motif. Lamp is signed. Approximate measurements: 24"Hx15.5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Bronze Shade HoldersSet of 4 bronze shade holders. Each measures 5 1/2" Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Gilt Bronze Shades and HooksGrouping of 4 gilt bronze shades having foliate design. Also including hooks. Various sizes. Various Measurements: Various Notes: Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping pick up information,See Sold Price
Sold2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPProperty of Florida Gentleman IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS/See Sold Price
2018IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMPPROPERTY OF A PRIVATE GENTLEMAN: IMPORTANT TIFFANY STUDIOS "POPPY" TABLE LAMP Circa 1910. Leaded glass and patinated bronze, shade stamped TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK T531, oil font stamped TIFFANY STUDISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios "Byzantine" Floor LampTiffany Studios "Byzantine" Floor Lampearly 20th centuryleaded glass, patinated bronze shadewith a reproduction floor baseshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"78 in. high, 26See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Poinsettia" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 587'. Ht. 25 SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios, New York, "Greek Key" Table Lampcirca 1910. Leaded glass and gilded bronze. Shade TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1907. Base TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 529. Literature: Alastair Duncan, "Tiffany Lamps and Metalware" Ref. #724 Shade 22". AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lampcirca 1910leaded glass, patinated bronze, shad...TIFFANY STUDIOS (1899-1930) 'Poinsetta' Table Lamp circa 1910 leaded glass, patinated bronze, shade stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1558', base stamped 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 531' height 25in (64See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Tiffany Studios, New York Tulip Table LampRare Tiffany Studios, New York Tulip Table Lamp Early 20th century. Leaded glass and patinated bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. Base impressed '26536'. Reddish-green patina. Ht. 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Daffodil" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Daffodil" Table Lamp leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1497. base impressed TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK. Ht. 28 in. Shade Dia. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table LampTiffany Studios "Black-Eyed Susan" Table LampCirca 1910, leaded glass, patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1447-5'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 28614' with the TiffSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios"Acorn" Table Lampcirca 1905leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 531"32 1/2 in. high, 22 3/4 in. diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tyler Scroll" Table LampTiffany Studios"Tyler Scroll" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 190A"oil canister impressed "TiffaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Daffodil Table Lamp #1497Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Daffodil Table Lamp #1497 glass, gilt bronze shade marked 'Tiffany Studios / NY / 1497'; base marked 'Tiffany Studios / New York / 531' H 27 x diameter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios "Apple Blossom" Table LampTiffany Studios"Apple Blossom" Table Lampcirca 1915leaded glass, patinated bronzeshade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York"base impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 25877" and with the Tiffany GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Woodbine" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK'. base impressed '29989 TIFFANY STUDIOS' with decorating monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table Lamp circa 1910. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 1498'. Base impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK 315'. Ht. 30 ShadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Studios "Tulip" Table LampTiffany Studios "Tulip" Table Lamp circa 1905 leaded glass, patinated bronze shade impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York" base impressed "26536" oil canister impressed "Tiffany Studios, New York, 26536See Sold Price
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Counterbalance Floor Lamp, Circa 1910$2,000
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Harp Floor Lamp$1,400(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausBRONZE MODERN LAMP SHADE CHANDELIER PENDANT CEILING LIGHTING FIXTURE 2 LIGHT 23"$530
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncOrnate bronze lamp, wing griffins & shade$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Gilt Bronze Harp Desk Lamp, Circa 1910$1,000
2 days LeftJasper52Pair of Two-Light Covered Mixed Crystal and Rock Crystal Bronze Wall Sconces$1,100