Sold2016G. ROY OIL ON BOARD SPANIEL W PHEASANT20th c. Oil on Board of an English Springer Spaniel with Pheasant. Signed G. Roy (British 20th c.) lower right. Professionally framed in ornate deep gilt frame. In frame measures 19x17x2.75. Board 12xSee Sold Price
Sold2017after CHARLES VALTON (French 1851-1918) A BRONZE,after CHARLES VALTON (French 1851-1918) A BRONZE, "Loyal Love," modeled as two King Charles spaniels on a pillow, signed in bronze. Height: 17 1/2" Width: 18" Depth: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017English School, Portrait of Girl with Dog,o/cEnglish School,20th C., Portrait of Young Girl and Spaniel,o/c, signed lower right (SLES1020) {MM} Property Title:From a Sharon Connecticut Home Measurements:35 x 28", framed 45 x 37"See Sold Price
2019C Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel DogsC Nicholls, 19th C. Oil/c Two English Spaniel Dogs. Oil on canvas painting, framed, signed lower right. Size: 16 x 12 , outside of frame 15 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Clemence Dane (English 20th C) Attr.A large figural bronze bust of a woman signed C. Dane and dated 1936. Size: 16" H x 11" W x 9" DSee Sold Price
Sold2017English School,Portrait of Girl with Dog,20th C.English School, Portrait of Girl with Spaniel,20th C., print on canvas, signed lower right {SLES5100} (MM) Dimensions: 35 x 28,framed 45 x 37 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020C. Valton Signed Bronze Sculpture Of King CharlesSpaniel Dogs. Signed on the base. From a Staten Island waterfront estate. - Dimensions: 17" x18" x16"See Sold Price
Sold2018Erte (Romain de Tirtoff), "King's Favorite" bronzeErte (Romain de Tirtoff), "King's Favorite" bronze sculpture with polychrome decoration. Signed to pillow, "Erte" and stamped, "AP 36/37 / Chalk & Vermillion and Sevenarts / c. 1990". Erte (Romain deSee Sold Price
Sold2021F & C Osler Ormolu Epergne Table GarnitureA three piece Empire Style table garniture with centerbowl epergne, each with cut crystal and gilt bronze mounts set atop a mirrored plateau. Signed Osler. English, Mid 19th Century. Measures Approx.,See Sold Price
Sold2019Terry Owen Mathews Two Ostriches Bronze SculptureTerry Owen Mathews (English, 1931-2008) "Two ostriches" cast bronze depicting two ostriches, signed on base "T.O. Mathews (c) 1980" with edition number "8/10," mounted to shaped wooden base. 10" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021MACKENZIE THORPE (English b. 1956) A BRONZE MAQUETTE,MACKENZIE THORPE (English b. 1956) A BRONZE MAQUETTE, "On the Bench," 2005, cast bronze, signed in monogram at bench back rail on left, under backbench rail in bronze, "© THORPE," and limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mascot hood ornaments (2), Hunting Dog, bronze, signedMascot hood ornaments (2), Hunting Dog, bronze, signed "AFL" LeJeune & Kangaroo, brass, c.1930, both are English, both Exc cond, 2.5"H x 4.5"W & 3.5"H x 3.25"W.See Sold Price
Sold2020P English, 20th C. Oil Painting of a Spaniel DogP English, 20th C. Oil Painting of a Spaniel Dog. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Gold frame. Nice quality painting. Size: 20x24 image, 28.25x32.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles ValtonFrench, 1851-1918King Charles Spaniels on a CushionSigned VALTON on the pillowBronze with a brown patinaHeight 17 1/2 inches (44.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Nathan David (1930-, English), "Curtain Call," 20th c.,Nathan David (1930-, English), "Curtain Call," 20th c., patinated bronze of a kneeling ballerina, signed on the base right center, a private commission of the Royal Society of British Sculptors, so laSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE O/C (2) CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS, SIGNED CLARGE O/C (2) CAVALIER KING CHARLES SPANIELS, SIGNED C W RIKER, FROM MASSACHUSETTS ESTATE, PAINTED PROBABLY IN LAST 50 YEARSOR SO. PAINTING MEASURES 36" X 48". IN NICE DECORATIVE FRAME. IN VERY NICE ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994)Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994) Horse bronze signed C. Umlauf Height 26 x width 21 x depth 7 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Carl Kauba, (20th Century), War and PeaceAfter Carl Kauba (20th Century) War and Peace polychrome decorated bronze signed C. Kauba Height 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994)Charles Umlauf (American, 1911-1994) Rhinoceros bronze signed  C. Umlauf Height of bronze 6 3/4 x length 13 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Curtis Jere, USA, 1967, SkylineCurtis Jere USA, 1967 Skyline gilt and enameled bronze signed C. Jere 67 to bottom right Height 14 x width 48 x depth 3 1/2 inches Estimate $600-800 Overall good condition, surface dirt consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Carol Wilson Crow (American, 1914-1997)Attributed to Carol Wilson Crow (American, 1914-1997) 20th Century Kneeling Girl bronze signed C. Crow and numbered #2, further bearing Roman Bronze Works Inc. NY foundry mark Height 16 5/8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES STRAIN, BRONZE TWISTED ABSTRACT SCULPTURECharles Strain (American, 20th century), "Abstract Twisted Geometric Shape", 1992. green patinated bronze, signed "C. Strain" and dated 4/20/92 to lower edge. Approx. h. 3.625", w. 7", d. 4".See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. English Bronze Mounted " Spode " Hand Painted Porcelain Centerpiece$1,500
Sep 28Fontaine's Auction GalleryCharles Henry Humphriss (American, 1867-1934), "Appeal to the Great Spirit"$6,000
13 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair of Large 19th C. Bourret Signed Bronze & Rouge Marble Statues of Queen Victoria & Elizabeth$4,500
11 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.19th C. Pink Sevres Bronze Signed By, Tahan R. De La Paix Jewelry Casket$1,700
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresTwo Majestic Stallions Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by B.C. Zhang - 10" x 17"$550
12 hrs LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk Cabinet$35,000
13 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of Large 19t C. Signed French Figural Gilt Bronze FOUR Light Candelabras On Agate Base$12,000
Sep 27Five Star AuctionsThe Slave Trader, A Large 19th C. Ferdinand Barbedienne Signed Orientalist Bronze Sculpture$4,000
7 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Miniature English Bulldog Bronze Sculpture - 3" x 6"$200
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Bronze Sprinting Wolf Dog Sculpture - Signed by C. Williams 9" x 14.5"$450