Sold2024After Aristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-1907) Sienna, Carrera Marble And Bronze Jeanne D'Arc Ca.After Aristide Petrilli (Italian, 1868-1907) Sienna, Carrera Marble And Bronze Jeanne D'Arc Ca. 1880-1900, H 15" W 11" Depth 5" | Depicted wearing armor carved from Sienna marble. Carved Carrera marblSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'ArcEmmanuel Fremiet (French 1824 - 1910) Jeanne d'Arc a Cheval Bronze with soft gold patination Signed Fremiet, with foundry mark for F. Barbidienne 27 in. h. to top of flag x 13.5 in. l. x 4 in. d.See Sold Price
Sold2017:Louis Ernest Barrias, "Jeanne D'Arc Devant...""Jeanne D'Arc Devant Ses Juges." Bronze. Signed on base and marked Susse Freres Foundry on base. Approx. 20" H. (5243)See Sold Price
Sold2022CHERTIER, A. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: CHERTIER, A. (Actif XIXe) Jeanne d'Arc portant un oriflamme Bronze à patine argentée À la base, derrière: A. Chertier, Orfèvre à Paris H: 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Boucher Signed Bronze 'Jeanne D'Arc' - Signed Alfred E.Boucher w/ Susse Freres Ed. ParisAlfred Boucher Signed Bronze 'Jeanne D'Arc' - Signed Alfred E.Boucher w/ Susse Freres Ed. Paris Foundry Mark - 7'' x 8'' x 16''See Sold Price
Sold2021A LOUIS PHILIPPE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE "JEANNEA LOUIS PHILIPPE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE "JEANNE D'ARC" MANTLE CLOCK, BY BERTOUD, VENDIER, 1840s, modeled as the French heroine Joan of Arc astride a silvered bronze prancing horse, wearing a plumedSee Sold Price
Sold2022PSYCHE & PANDORA 19th Century Classical BronzeA classical bronze sculpture of Psyche and Pandora of Greek Mythology. Intricate detail in bronze cast. Etched into bronze, H. Dumaige Sculp. Measures approx 8x 18 inches. Significant weight to piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Etienne Dumaige (French, 1830-1888)Henry Etienne Dumaige (French, 1830-1888) Psyche and Pandora bronze signed H. Dumaige Height 18 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Doron Berger, St. Louis, MissouriSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Etienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888)After Etienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888) Cleopatra bronze signed H. Dumaige Height 13 x width 15 1/2 x depth 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Gaudez bronze, "Joan of Arc", 28 3/4" tallAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1848-1902) bronze of "Jeanne d'Arc" (Joan of Arc), on horseback holding a banner with "Dieu Patrie" inscribed on it, a plaque affixed to base reading "Souvenir Reconnaissant FloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Étienne Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Sculpture of a Man, Woman & ChildÉtienne Henri Dumaige(French, 1830-1888)Sculpture of a Man, Woman & Childgilt bronzesigned "H. Dumaige"22 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 9 inchesOther Notes: Fontaine's Auction Gallery can arrange shipping for thisSee Sold Price
Sold2021E H Dumaige bronze figures Land & SeaA pair of French patinated bronze allegorical figures: Land and Seaafter models by Etienne-Henri Dumaige (1830-1888)late 19th/early 20th centuryIncised H. DUMAIGE, raised on slate bases.height overallSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Bronze Figure of Jeanne D'Arc by Raoul Larche,19th C. Bronze Figure of Jeanne D'Arc by Raoul Larche, Signed. This is a magnificent original 19th century bronze statue of Jeanne d' Arc by French world famous listed artist Raoul Larche 1860-1912. TSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Dumaige Bronze of Two WomenLate 19th century bronze of two women holding flower and castanet, atop base with tambourine, vase, oak leaves, and acorns. Finely detailed and signed. [22" H x 12" W x 10" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021H. Dumaige Bronze StatueH. Dumaige signed bronze statue. Inscribed "Juliet Palmisano Women's Memorial Trophy". Mounted on a wood base. Good Condition. Overall Dimensions 16 inches high x 19 inches long x 9 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ANTIQUE BOOKENDS JEANNE D'ARC, Bronze Clad, JB 1876 [Jennings Bros.]PAIR OF ANTIQUE BOOKENDS JEANNE D'ARC, Bronze Clad, JB 1876 [Jennings Bros.] size: 6 in. x 4.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jeanne D’Arc bronze Plaque cca.1900 with frameBronze nicely done with crisp detail Sizes:35.3x29 cm. Signed L. Piron. Frame with some low blows. Good condition! IISee Sold Price
2023Anatole J. Guillot Bronze Sculpture of Jeanne D'ArcPlease carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and rest of the world. You may follow oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie D'ORLÉANS (1865-1909)(After) 'Jeanne d'Arc' patinated bronze. 20th C. (L:10,5 x W:13 x H:32Marie D'ORLÉANS (1865-1909)(After) 'Jeanne d'Arc' a statue made of patinated bronze. 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905)Louis-Ernest Barrias (French, 1841-1905) Jeanne d'Arc bronze signed Barrias and inscribed Susse fres. Ers. Paris, further stamped Copyright by Susse Fres. 1894 Height 19 3/4 inches. Note: The circularSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Marius-Jean-Antonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916)After Marius-Jean-Antonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916) Jeanne d'Arc bronze mounted on marble base signed M. Mercie indistinctly Height overall 20 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Marius-Jean-Antonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916)After Marius-Jean-Antonin Mercie (French, 1845-1916) Jeanne d'Arc bronze mounted on marble base signed indistinctly to base Height 16 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022FigurenpenduleBronze, vergoldet. Vollplastische Darstellung von Jeanne D'Arc mit Fahne. Unterhalb querrechteckiger Sockel mit zentraler Reserve und Festons. Profilgerahmtes Emailzifferblatt, bez. Thomé.See Sold Price
Sold2022ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 -1888) BRONZEATTRIBUTED TO ETIENNE H. DUMAIGE (FRENCH 1830 -1888) SIGNED BRONZE ON LAMP BASE, 15x16" BRONZE W/ BASE ONLY.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Sculpture of a Seated Woman Holding a Lamp$750
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEtienne-Henri Dumaige (French, 1830-1888), Bronze Bust of a Woman$900
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Bronze Sculpture Of Camille Desmoulins, Henry Etienne Dumaige Signed$6,000
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of porcelain baluster vases with blue decor, flowers and€3,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Second Empire Period Carrara Marble And Doré Bronze Plinth, H 4.25" W 14.25" Depth 9.25"$125