Sold2021Monoprint signed Bruno Bobak, 12 1/2" x 19", "BlackMonoprint signed Bruno Bobak, 12 1/2" x 19", "Black Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2022Conte on Paper Signed Bruno Bobak 1961, 16 1/2" x 12 3/8", "Portrait".Conte on Paper Signed Bruno Bobak 1961, 16 1/2" x 12 3/8", "Portrait".See Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - PaysageBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Paysage Description: Serigraph on paper, 22/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak, atelier Guy Ruel seal Dimension (PO): 6" x 12" Dimension (CM): 15.2 x 25.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph , 1923-2012, PaysageSérigraphie sur papier, 20/100, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, 20/100, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 6" x 12" 15.24 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) LandscapeArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Landscape Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 26/100, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, 26/100, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 39/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 39/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph - AutumnBobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Autumn Description: Serigraph on paper, 107/150, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 25.4 x 40.6 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Sans titreArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Sans titre Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bobak, Bruno Joseph, 1923-2012, AutumnSérigraphie sur papier, H.C, V/XV, signée en bas à droite Bruno Bobak Serigraph on paper, H.C, V/XV, signed on lower right Bruno Bobak 12" x 16" 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Canada Title: Autumn Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, H.C, VIII/XV, signee en bas a droite: Bruno Bobak Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, H.C, VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian , UntitledArtist: Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian Titre : Untitled Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 27/100, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 27/100, signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian, AutumnArtist: Bobak, Bruno (1923-2022), Canadian Titre, Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 43/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 43/150, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) AutumnArtist : Bobak, Bruno Joseph (1923-2012) Titre : Autumn Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, 23/150, signee en bas a droite Bruno Bobak Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, 23/150, signed oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Bobak (Bruno J.), 38" x 25", "White Lillies in the Mountains".Watercolour signed Bobak (Bruno J.), 38" x 25", "White Lillies in the Mountains".See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Martinazzi, Goldfinger braceletBruno Martinazzi Goldfinger bracelet Italy, 196920 karat yellow gold, 18 karat white gold2.5 h × 3 w × 2 d in (6 × 8 × 5 cm) This work is number 11 from the edition of 12.See Sold Price
Sold2022Munari Bruno, Torso femminilefirmato in alto a destra, intitolato al retro, Al retro timbro della collezione Caproni “senza cozzar dirocco”, , , olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Maria Fede Caproni, CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassinari Bruno, Giovane donnaFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 40 - H. 110 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata dalla Galleria AnnunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Landing In Manhattan" OilBruno Zupan "Landing in Manhattan" oil on canvas in frame. Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintings of citiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the SnowBruno Liljefors (1860-1939), Standoff in the Snow, oil on board, 15 3/4 x 21, signed verso: Bruno Liljefors Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Spring Flowers in Chinese Vase"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original oil painting, CIrca 2005. Measuring 45" high and 39" wide. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Zupan "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light" OilBruno Zupan oil and gold leaf titled "Searing Beauty of Autumn Light". Provenance: Gallery 1401 in Chattanooga, TN. Zupan is a Slovenian-born American artist best known for his impressionistic paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park"Bruno Zupan, Slomenian (b.1939) original oil painting "Japanese Magnolia, Central Park" Circa 2005. Measuring 32" high and 39" wide. In mint conditionSee Sold Price
2021Bruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe) SuspensionBruno Gatta (XXe-XXIe)SuspensionBrass, lacquered metal and glassEdited by StilnovoModel created circa 1960H 60×Ø 118 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ItalianBruno MUNARI (1907-1998) ; Negativo - positivo ; 1986 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 88 x 60 cm (34 2/3 x 23 2/3 in.) ; signed, dated and named on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NationalSee Sold Price
300 Lots AwayNadeau's Auction GalleryGroup of Twelve Pairs of Bruno Magli Women's High Heel and Shoes$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersBruno Guidi Gold and Bicolor Tourmaline Bracelet$1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Bruno Helgen Globe. Natural Carved Wood Revolving Globe Sculpture. Marked HB.$150
Jul 31ART AUCTION99Bruno Mars - Having Dinner With Marilyn Monroe-D2, Limited Edition, Signed & Numbered£7,500
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 Lewis Carroll 1st ed Sylvie & Bruno Illustrated Fantasy Humor Harry Furniss$1
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsBruno Bruni Large Original Bronze Sculpture Donna Che Si Veste Signed Artwork$1,000