Sold2022Royal Doulton Napoleon di Buonaparte Prestige Figure HN3429A nice figural study of Napoleon at the Battle of Waterloo on a battle mound. Royal Doulton marks to underside. Nice details on battle mound including a broken sword, tree limb, and a battle war drum.See Sold Price
Sold2016Napoleon III parquetry tantalusNapoleon III parquetry tantalus, 19th c., with (16) etched glass sherry cups and (4) decanters, plaque reads "Ricordo di Fanny, a suo Padre GB Pagami 1866", 10"h x 12.5"w x 9.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" TablesPair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" Tables, 1950s, "spider" supports, h. 22 in., dia. 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAHOGANY SPIDER COFFEE TABLE CARLO DI CARLI 1950An Italian mahogany "spider" coffee table by Carlo Di Carli circa 1950. Ht: 19.5" Width: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI OttoINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI Otto sedie, anni "50. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato. Altezza cm ,83 larghezza 45, profondità 49.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959)Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959) Anniseta Evangelista, 1925 vintage poster laid to canvas 55 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROSE PONTILLO Di CARLO (AMERICAN, 20TH C.)Still life with roses. Oil on Canvas. In a Newcomb-Macklin frame. From a Hamptons, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 30" h x 25" w. Frame: 38" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Svenimento Olio su tela 72 x 55 cm La tela riprende€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsCarlo Boecklin, Basel 1870 - 1934 San Domenico di Fiesole, Punch and Judy Show€1,000
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsCuirass and helmet ,metal and guilded brass, 1855, 88 x 42 x 54 cm. (34.6 x 16.5 x 21.2 in.)€750
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsA large pair of Napoleon III gilt and polychrome porcelain vases and covers on stands, late 19thC, H€600