Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, HORSE & JOCKEYFramed oil on canvas painting, late 20th c., Horse and Jockey, signed lower left T. Jenson, centered in gilt frame, sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: approx 27.25"h, 31.25"w, 11.5lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, HORSE & JOCKEYFramed oil on canvas painting, late 20th c., Horse and Jockey, signed lower left Shipley, centered in elaborate copper luster frame, sight: approx 7.5"h, 9.25"w, overall: approx 17.5"h, 19.25"w, 7.75lSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, HORSE & JOCKEYFramed oil on canvas painting, late 20th c., Horse and Jockey, signed lower right Randolf, centered in gilt frame, craquelure to painted surface, sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: approx 26.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD WEERS (TEXAS, 20TH/21ST C) WAGON PAINTINGFramed oil painting on canvas, Abandoned Horse Drawn Wagon, signed lower right Richard Weers (Texas, 20th/21st C.), sight: 13.5"h, 17.25"w, overall: 22.5"h, 26.5"w, 5.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE WESTERN INDIAN PAINTING, CAPTURED HORSESFramed oil painting on canvas, Captured Horses, signed lower right Jack Leyine (20th/21st c.), sight: 29.5"h, 39.3"w, overall: 39"h, 49"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED SHIPLEY EQUESTRIAN PAINTING, 20" X 24"Framed oil on canvas painting, Bay Horse and Dog, signed lower right Shipley (20th c.), sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 27.75"h, 31.75"w, 11.5lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2019M. Vilmon Signed Horse Racing Framed Oil PaintingM. Vilmon (Spanish, 20th c.) 'Horse Racing' c.1970's. Oil on canvas 24" x 36" Framed 28"x 40" The artist is mostly known for this prints , this is a rare original artwork. Provenance: Arnot Gallery, NSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Oil on Canvas Paintings of horses, signed by the artist C. Loft. All framed.3 beautiful Oil on Canvas paintings of horses, signed by the artist C. Loft. Framed. Horses here are presented in various actions, and in a specific way, with red marks on their feet.See Sold Price
Sold2024C.S., "Running Horses" Framed Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter ofRunning Horses is an original oil painting on canvas by C.S., hand signed by the artist. This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 30.5" x 34.5" (frame), 20" x 24" (imSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of 19th C Oil Paintings - Horses Rescued from aPair of 19thรย century Oil Paintings - A pair of large framed oil paintings depicting a fire in a stable and the rescue of horses, dates to the Napoleon III period. They have remained together sinceSee Sold Price
Sold2020R. MONTI , Mid Century Oil/c Woman on Horse AbstractR. MONTI , Mid Century Oil/c Woman on Horse Abstract Painting. Oil on canvas, Signed, Framed. Popular Philadelphia Area Artist. Size: 20 x 24 , outside of frame: 28 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Attrb. Donald Wood Oil Painting of HorseAttributed to Donald Wood, United Kingdom (1889 - 1953). "Quarry Mount". Oil on canvas, signed on verso. Measures 18" H x 25.5" W, framed 24"H x 31.5"W. Condition report: good condition with minor weaSee Sold Price
Sold2020H. L. Hill Painting Harness Horse Racing, 19th C.Howard L. Hill (British, 1823-1888). Nineteenth Century Harness Trotting Stallion Race Painting, signed by the British artist, H.L. Hill (lower right). Framed oil on canvas. Dimensions: framed: 33 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020A VENCIA, 20th C. Oil Painting Trotters Horse RaceA VENCIA, 20th C. Oil Painting on paper, Trotters Horse Race, signed, framed. Size: 19.5 x 23.5 inches image, 28 x 34 inches outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRAMED RELIGIOUS AGRICULTURAL PAINTING OF A SAINTFramed antique oil painting on canvas laid on Masonite, 18th/19th c., depicting a saint holding a staff while seated on a horse, surrounded by workers in a field, approx sight: 25"h, 21"w, overall: 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Rocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c Painting Horse in a Country SettingRocco Monticolo, R Monti, Oil/c Painting Horse in a Country Setting. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Well listed American Artist. size: 16 x 20, 21 x 25 outside frame. ASKart: Rocco MonticoloSee Sold Price
Sold2018MALETER Oil/C HORSE RACING Painting.MALETER Oil/C HORSE RACING Painting. Oil on canvas painting, Signed , framed. Size: 24 x 36 , 39 x 41See Sold Price
Sold2021English Horse Painting Oil on BoardOil on board in gilt wood frame of a horse's head. Measures 9"H x 10.25"L framed; oval painting 5.25"H x 6.25"W. Condition report: craquelure, please see photos. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery forSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Signed Nadler Oil Painting Equestrian Saddled Horse in Stable, Framed19th C. Signed Nadler Oil Painting Equestrian Saddled Horse in . Stable, Framed size: 5 x 7, 12.25 x 14.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine 20th C. Jockey on Running Horse in Landscape Oil Painting on Wood Panel, FramedFine 20th C. Jockey on Running Horse in Landscape Oil Painting on Wood Panel, Framed. size: 8 x 10, 15.5 x 17.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Tanner, 20th C. Oil Painting on Canvas Horse in a Landscape, FramedPeter Tanner, 20th C. Oil Painting on Canvas Horse in a Landscape, Framed. size: 20 x 24, 30.5 x 34.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C COUNTRY LANDSCAPE WITH FISHERMAN & HORSE OIL PAINTING SIGNED J. CASOil on canvas. Signed J. Cas and dated 1865 lower right. 10" h x 13" w. Framed measures 16" h x 19 1/4" w x 3" d.See Sold Price
Sold2019Esteban Escartin Lacoma , Oil/c Spanish Villa SceneEsteban Escartin Lacoma , Oil/c Spanish Villa Scene with horse drawn carriage, figures. Signed, framed, oil on canvas painting. . 24" x 36", outside of frame: 23" x 35". Askart: Esteban Escartin LacomSee Sold Price
Sold201919/20th Ct. 'Day At The Races' Oil PaintingOil on Panel painting of horses racing. 'Day At The Races'. Doesn't appear to be signed. 6" H x 18" W, framed 9" x 21". Condition report: Good-painting could use cleaning, wear to frame. Please examinSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
14 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsJOAN OGDEN, ABSTRACT FLORAL PAINTING, OIL ON BOARD NO VISIBLE SIGNATURE, C 1998$75(2 bids)
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsChildren Still Life, 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Leon Bazille Perrault (1832 - 1908)$6,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsWoman & Fisherman, A Late 19th C. Oil On Canvas Framed Painting, Signed$2,500