Sold2017PA 19th Century Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket.Pennsylvania 19th Century Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket. Bentwood handle and bentwood wrapped rim. 9"h. x 8"w. Condition: Very good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fenton Vintage Colonial Art Glass BasketBlue opal hobnail crystal basket with handle and scalloped rim. Marked Fenton in an oval on base. Dimensions: 8.25" L x 9.5" W x 10.72" H Manufacturer: Fenton Country of Origin: United States This iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Cambodian Khmer Glazed Pottery Bowl W/ Rim Repair 9" X 7" DiamAncient Cambodian Khmer Glazed Pottery Bowl W/ Rim Repair 9" X 7" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Makah Basket w/Scalloped RimMakah weaved basket with scalloped rim (note one scallop in need of repair). Weaved cedar base. Measures 5.5 in. tall to rim x 8.25 in. across rim x 5.25 in. diameter at base. If lot is absent of a coSee Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH C. NANTUCKET BASKET.A small Nantucket Lightship handled basket from the late 19th C. with an old surface, attrib. to the work of Davis Hall aboard the South Shoal Lightship, ca 1870, 5”H basket x 8”H w/ handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020OC 900 Silver Serving Tray w Scalloped Beaded RimSilver small serving tray, 20th century, with scalloped beaded rim, marked to rim “900 / OC." Approx: 15.8 ozt. 12.75" W x 9.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pottery Vase, Woven Ca. Basket7” Pottery Vase, 7” x 4 ½” Woven Ca. Basket, 13 ½” x 4 ½” Pima Basket (Minor Rim Damage) 9 ½” x 6 ½” Ca. Mission BasketSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American basket w sewn on handle w miniature asNative American basket w sewn on handle w miniature as found oval basket - 3 1/4" x 9" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021lot of 2 baskets incl unusual shaped splint basket wlot of 2 baskets incl unusual shaped splint basket w reinforced botton in nice patina - as found- together w a sm market basket w remains of red paint - 11" tall x 11" diam & 9" tall x 7" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vtg Flintridge CA China w/ Silver Rims - (6) 8'' Bowls,Vtg Flintridge CA China w/ Silver Rims - (6) 8'' Bowls, 16'' x 12.5'' Platter & 8'' x 9.75'' Serving DishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket.Woven Oak Splint Egg Basket. Bentwood handle and bentwood wrapped rim. 9"h. x 10" diam. Condition: Good with wear, lacquered finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Trench Art Brass Artillery Shell VaseWWI Trench Art Brass Artillery Shell Vase Depicts Flowers Scalloped Rim 9 1/8"H x 3.75"W at the Top and 3.5"W at the Base In Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pieces of Herend Rothschild Bird PorcelainHerend single candlestick #7916 (7.25"H x 5.25"W base); lidded honey pot with rose finial #243 (2.25"H x 2.5"W); oval serving dish with gilt trimmed scalloped rim (11"L x 9.5"W x 1"H). All marked on uSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Woven Oak Splint Basket.Antique Woven Oak Splint Basket. Circular rim with square base, bentwood handle, split bentwood wrapped rim. 10"h. x 9" diam. Condition: Good with minor breaks and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018ORIENTAL BLUE AND WHITE DECORATED BASKETPorcelain, with scalloped edged rim and basket weave design. 9"dia x 3 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 3 wooden staved baskets/buckets w bail handles incl 2 large in red paint 15" diam x 7" & 9"Lot of 3 wooden staved baskets/buckets w bail handles incl 2 large in red paint 15" diam x 7" & 9" tall & a salmon painted w iron bands - 9" tall x 7" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2016excellent New England mid 19thC dry orig Windsor greenexcellent New England mid 19thC dry orig Windsor green painted gathering basket w dbl wrapped rim & carved handle in excellent cond - 11" tall x 11" diamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thilia Silver Enamel Decorative BowlSilver-plated exterior and a vibrant orange interior with a scalloped rim. Includes original box: 9"L x 9"W x 3.75"H. 'Thilia Deposizione Argento 999/1000 Certificata' sticker.#Thilia #Silver #EnamelSee Sold Price
Sold20226pc Vintage Hand Painted Metal TraysEach tray beautifully painted in floral designs with scalloped rims. Unmarked. Dimensions: 9.25"L x 7"W x 0.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023BEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN HINGED BANGLEBEAUTIFUL VICTORIAN HINGED BANGLE,High carat gold.Very fine twisted rope detailing.Etruscan, ca. 1870.Inner diam. 5.4 cm. W. 1.9 cm.24.1 grams.Very fine detailing, good condition, lovely and very goodSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Pcs. Chinese Export & Rose Medallion PorcelainGroup of Chinese Rose Medallion & Chinese Export includes an oval shallow serving dish with gilt scalloped rim (10.75"L x 9.25"W); small tea cup (2 1/8"H x 3"W w/ handle); saucer (4.5"W). Condition reSee Sold Price
Sold20237 Pcs Herend Fruit & Flowers PorcelainHerend plate scalloped rim #7873 (9"W); nut dish #7725 (4.25"L x 3"W x 1.25"H); 2 tea cups #1728 (1.75"H x 2 5/8"W) and 2 saucers #1728 (4.25"W); round covered dish (3.75"W x 3"H). Condition report: gSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Native American Indian Woven BasketsLot of 3 Native American Indian woven baskets c.1900, one high rim is Apache 4.5" high x 9" diam at widest point, grain baskets are 12.5" diam for patterned basket, 11" for wheat colored basket w/hangSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) 19th C. Flame Mahog Spool Table & Towel Rack2pc lot Flame Mahogany scalloped rim top stand w/spool legs (old repairs at base), and 19th C. Spool Wash Rack Towels/Washcloths. Table 22" x 14.5" top, 27.25" height / Spool Rack 23" x 9", 29" heightSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(37) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' PARCEL GILT PARTIAL DINNER SERVICE$350(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(12 Pc) Lenox Porcelain Dinner Plates Set W/ Encrusted Gold Band$250(5 bids)
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYOversized wood & copper gavel, 20th century, 34" x 14" x 9" w/ standard$200(1 bid)