Sold20235 Republique Du Cameroun 90 percent Presentation Gold Coins4.8 ounces total weight. In original presentation box with certificate. Ninety percent solid gold.See Sold Price
Sold2018Emblèmes du pouvoir137 Emblèmes du pouvoir Emblèmes du pouvoir: Collection Mourtala Diop, Nigeria-Cameroun Signs of Power: The Mourtala Diop Collection, Nigeria-Cameroon Ndiaye, Francine Saint-Maur-des-Fossés : EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arts anciens du CamerounArts anciens du Cameroun Harter, Pierre Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d'Afrique Noire (1986). ISBN: none French text 374 pages 378 b/w and 35 colour illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 cm 1910See Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, Second 1960 (1967)Mali, Lot of 3 notes, Includes 50 Francs; 1000 Francs and 5000 Francs, P-6; P-9 and P-10, all issued notes, VG/Fine; VF and VF, a very attractive trio of notes. TDLR.See Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, 1960 Issue BanknoteMali, Lot of 10 notes, all are 1000 Francs, P-4, issued, condition varies from VG to Choice Fine with light staining and toning, splitting, small edge faults and small tears, scarce note in any conditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Banque De La Republique du Mali, Second 1960 (1967)Mali, Lot of 10 notes, all are 50 Francs, P-6, issued notes, VG to Fine condition with faults including missing pieces, tears, wear and edge faults, still a very attractive assortment of this scarce nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vinyl Record LP, "Chants du Cameroun"Langspielplatte, "Chants du Cameroun" Ohne Sockel / without base Mouangué et son ensemble africain Paris : Imprimerie Chaumès (1954) - Label : Le Chant Du Monde – LDZ-S 4276 - Format : Vinyl, 10",See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts royaux du Cameroun163 Arts royaux du Cameroun H 27,5 cm. B 21 cm. - Louis Perrois - Monique Barbier- Mueller Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1994). ISBN: 2-88104-031-4 French text 60 pages Numerous illustrations SoftcovSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tropical Fish: World of Stamps Series- Republique DuTropical Fish: World of Stamps Series- Republique Du Zaire Stamp sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Teke seated FigureSitzende Figur Teke, République du Congo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Jean-Claude Bellier (1931-2021), Paris, Frankreich. - Sotheby's Paris, Frankreich. 09.11.2021, Lot 142See Sold Price
Sold202479 Münzen und Barren Feingold.Diverse Goldmünzen und Goldbarren. Verschiedene Durchmesser und Größen. Unter anderen: - Republique du Tchad 3000 Francs CFA 2021 (Feingold 999 - Bundesrepublik Deutschland (WunderweltSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALIDescription Français: MALI Lot de deux statuettes de type Dogon, République du Mali Alliage de cuivre Hauteur : 25,5cm / 10" L’une féminine, l’autre masculine, ornéesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ships. silver coins and medalsSHIPS - 15x SILVER (5000 Peso Peru 1979, 1 Dollar Pitcairn Islands 1789-1989 + 1790-1990, 500 Kronur Iceland 1886-1986, 5 Francs Republique du Senegal 1975, GUINEA-BISSAU 10,000 Pesos 1991 PR, TurkeySee Sold Price
Sold2016Batcham189 Batcham Sculptures du Cameroun. Nouvelles perspectives anthropologiques. H 30 cm. B 23 cm. Jean-Paul Notue Marseille: Musee d'Arts Africains, Oceaniens, Amerindiens (1994). ISBN: 2-7118-2974-3 ExpSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANZANIE / TANZANIADescription Français: TANZANIE / TANZANIA Bouchon de calebasse Kwere Zaramo, République unie de Tanzanie Bois à patine brune, perles de rocaille Hauteur : 7,5cm / 3" Un socle de prSee Sold Price
Sold2019War CrossZAIRE, Breast Badge, 35 mm, Bronze, with original suspension ring and ribbon with bronze palm and clasp "REPUBLIQUE DU ZAIRE, OPS/SHABA". In perfect condition! ISee Sold Price
Sold2021PRINCESS DIANNA COLLECTION OF MINT UNUSED POSTAGESTAMPS. MINT SHEET OF 6-$5 NICARAGUA, MINT SHEET OF 4-$2 NEVIS, SINGLE 2000 FRANC REPUBLIQUE DU TCHAD, SINGLE 25 MALDIVES AND MINT STRIP OF 4-$1 NAMIBIASee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 2 Military Merit MedalsMilitary Merit Medal, version with letters RDC for Republique Democratique du Congo and version with letters RZ for Republique du Zaire. Breast Badges, 38 and 39 mm, original suspension rings and ribbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tchokwe Cihongo chief maskMasque de chef Cihongo présentant un visage scarifié et un menton en forme de plateau. Bois, ancienne patine brune et rougeatre, traces de portage interne. Tchokwé, République Démocratique du ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Statue feminine, CHOKWE/LWENA, Angola/Republique Democratique du Congo.Statue feminine, CHOKWE/LWENA, Angola/Republique Democratique du Congo.Bois, patine naturelle claire.Haut : 33 cm.Petits accidents.Provenance : Ancienne collection Jean-Marc Desaive, Belgique.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sceptre en bois surmonté d'un personnage masculinSceptre en bois surmonté d'un personnage masculin assis, mordant une racine. Style Kongo - République Démocratique du Congo H : 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021petit fétiche au visage scarifié Bois dur,petit fétiche au visage scarifié Bois dur, ancienne patine d’usage brune, pigments naturels dans les striures Téké, République démocratique du Congo, début XXeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RDC / DRCDescription Français: RDC / DRC Epée courte « ikul » Kuba, République Démocratique du Congo Métal, bois à patine brune nuancée rouge Hauteur : 27cm / 10 5See Sold Price
Sold2022NIGÉRIA / NIGERIADescription Français: NIGÉRIA / NIGERIA Terre-cuite Bura, République fédérale du Nigeria Terre-cuite à engobe clair Hauteur : 30cm / 11 3/4" Terre-cuite céphalomorpSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1941 Ebolowa Cameroon Censored cover To Wooster OH Usa Provisional Stamos Sc#260$390
4 days LeftMynt Auctions1940 Yaounde Cameroon First Day Government Official cover Spitfire Day Sc#B10-13$460
Jun 03Heritage Auctions54163: Breguet Ref. 5707 "Classique Le Réveil du Tsar"$5,500
13 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130
6 days LeftCottone AuctionsLa Chasse en Ecosse, La Prise du Renard (After the Scottish Hunt), After Pierre Jules Mene$200
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsJoan Miro Early Large Aquatint 1974 Sun Bather HC Etching COA L'adorateur du soleil French Abstract$40(3 bids)
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsExceptionally Rare and Stunning Jacqueline Du Pre Signed Photograph$400(1 bid)
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$1
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[ENGLISH & CONTINENTAL MANUSCRIPTS]. LAFAYETTE, Marie Joseph Paul Yves Roch Gilbert du Motier,$150(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Tulipwood and Marquetry Bonheur du Jour Probably Strasbourg, France, 18th century$300(1 bid)
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHPhilippe Starck, 'Théâtre du Monstre' cabinet, 1989€3,600
3 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsJean du Riue, Oil on Canvas Painting Parisian Street Scene, Signed$10(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
330 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA black parade cuirass M 1897 for enlisted men in the Garde du Corps Regiment, in the issue of 1912See Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000