Sold2016Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S.Map of Campagna Di Roma Olim Latium Patrimonio Di S. Pietro et Sabina Worldwide shipping available. All queries must be directed to shipping@sheppards.ie prior to 26 January 2016. 40 x 50 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Topo. & Panoramic Survey Campagna Di Roma, 1818Topographical and Panoramic Survey of the Campagna Di Roma, with Reference to Geology, History, and Antiquities. Dr. F. CH. L. Sickler. R. Ackermann. 1818. Separation of sleeve cover. Maps are in partSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe Dall AQUA "Campagna di Roma" Etching, 2Pair of Engravings by Giuseppe Dall Aqua (Italian, 1760-1829), entitled "Venduta I" and "Venduta III dei Contorni di Frascati nella Campagna di Roma" from a series of four, late eighteenth century, giSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salmon, Istoria naturale civile e politicaā¦Salmon Thomas, Istoria naturale, civile, e politica della cittĆ e campagna di Roma [...]. Parte prima (-seconda). In Venezia: s.e., 1790. 2 volumi in 1 tomo in-8° (mm 185x120). Pagine [4], 3See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Battaglia (Roma 1870 - 1940)Veduta di Roma dalla campagna, 1920 olio su cartone telato, cm 30 x 35,8 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A Battaglia / Roma 1920. Rome landscape from the countryside, 1920 oil on canvas panel, 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Memorie, Leggii, Ed Osservazioni (part 2, 1803)Memorie, Leggi, ed Osservazioni Sulle Campagne e Sull' Annona di Roma Opera di Nicola Maria Nicolaj Parte Seconda. Roma 1803. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books, Seattle, Wa. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Himera IIHimera II Campagne di Scavo 1966-1973 Istituto di Archeologia dell'Univerità di Palermo (1976). Roma, "L'Erma" di Bretschneider. No cover; stapled pages. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 18 / 36 _________________See Sold Price
Sold2022GASPARD DUGHET (attr. a)(Roma, 1615-1675) Veduta della campagna romana con figure Olio su tela, cm 90X164 Di origini francesi ma romano di nascita, Gaspard Dughet fu uno dei protagonisti della pittura di paesaggio a Roma. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XIX secolo Vedute di Romacoppia di dipinti, tempera su carta applicata su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2022PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 ...PIRANESI, GIOVANNI BATTISTA. 1720-1778. Varie Vedute di Roma antica, e moderna.... Rome: 1748 [but 1750 or later]. Oblong folio (220 x 330 mm). Engraved title and 93 engraved plates, including 48 bySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Three etchings from Vedute di Roma. Veduta sul Monte Quirinale del Palazzo dell'Eccellentissima Casa Barberini, circa 1749. First state (of 5). Fleur-de-lys in a double circle watSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italy.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate edItaly.- Rome.- Acquaroni (Antonio) Nuovi punti delle piu interessanti vedute di Roma disegnate ed incise a contorno da Antonio Aquaroni e da altri buoni artisti, album with etched title and 60 etchedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cottafavi, Raccolta delle vedute di RomaCottafavi Gaetano, Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma e suoi contorni... In Roma: presso Tommaso Cuccioni, 1858. In-folio oblungo (mm 340x460). Frontespizio inciso e 63 tavole di vedute di piazzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Fazzino 'Amore di Roma'Charles Fazzino, American (Born 1955). Serigraph 3-D pop art style 'Amore di Roma' in shadow box style frame. Signed lower right and numbered lower right 46/250. Measures 32.35"H x 31.75"W framed; 21.See Sold Price
Sold20231771 Nuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma antique illustr. 50 ETCHINGSNuova raccolta delle piu belle vedute di Roma dissegnate, e intagliate da celebri autori. Rome: 1771 Oblong folio, Size 11 by 16" Letterpress title in red and black, 50 etched plates, mostly by D. MonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italy Pieta di Roma NotesCollection of thiry nine 1790's laid paper Roma Notes with a good mixture of denominations and styles with some duplication. Most with embossed seals and typical endorsements. Small and large format sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franzetti, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute di RomaFranzetti Agapito, Raccolta di n. 60 vedute antiche e moderne della cittĆ di Roma e sue vicinanze. In Roma: presso Agapito Franzetti, s.d. [ma post 1812]. In-8° oblungo (mm 170x230). 1 frontespizSee Sold Price
2023PAIR ALDO DI ROMA CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED SOFAS 30 X 113 X 39PAIR ALDO DI ROMA CUSTOM UPHOLSTERED SOFAS 30 X 113 X 39See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Rossini. 5 plates, "Le vedute di Roma." 1820Rossini, Luigi (Italian, 1790-1857). 5 engravings of Roman architecture from "Le vedute di Roma." c.1820. Copper plate engravings. Sheet, largest: 29" x 19 3/4". Plates are: Avanzi del Palazzo de CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Etchings from Piranesi's "Vedute di Roma"Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). A collection of two etchings on laid paper from from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome) comprising of "Veduta della Facciata di dietro della Basilica di S.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pronti, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute di RomaPronti Domenico, Nuova raccolta di 100 vedute antiche della cittĆ di Roma e sue vicinanze incise [...] da Giovanni Brun. Roma: Giovanni Brun, s.d. [1800 ca]. In-4° (mm 280x215). 1 frontespizio caSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nibby, Itinerario di RomaNibby Antonio, Itinerario di Roma e delle sue vicinanze... Roma: tipografia Aurelj [poi Nicoletti], 1830. 2 tomi in 1 volume in-8° (mm 180x100). Pagine XXXVI, 344 con 27 tavole fuori testo, dSee Sold Price
Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1788) A group of 12 plates from Vedute di Roma and Le Anti$1,000
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Romaā¬2,000
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN ARCHITECTURE.) Pietro Ferrerio. Palazzi di Roma de Piu Celebri Architetti Disegnati... Libro$1,100
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ROMAN LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE.) Giovanni Battista Falda. Li Giardini di Roma.$300
989 Lots AwayAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / FERRARI 1951, gold medal by the Automobil Club di Roma for the victory at theā¬3,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyPiranesi, Giovanni Battista (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching Hadrian's Villa 1774$600
5 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Column of Marcus Aurelius from Views of Rome$300(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryPiranesi Etching Rear of St Maria Maggiore from Views of Rome$325(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1728 ), "Veduta dei Ponte Molle", etching with engraving$150(1 bid)
Jun 20Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Telemaco Signorini (Firenze, 1835 - 1901) - Coppia di disegniā¬1,500
5 days LeftJasper52Patrimonio di S.Pietro, olim Tuscia Suburbicaria. Tuscany/Lazio. ROSSI 1696 map$280