Sold2020PAIR FRANCO VASSETTI HARBOR PAINTINGSOil on canvas. Signed lower right. (1) "IL GRANATIELLO" (1) "PORTICCIOLO" #9. Framed 24x24 G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Pratella (Italy,1892-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Paolo Pratella (Italian, 1892 - 1980) NAME: Porticciolo a Capri (Marina in Capri) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 27 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO IZZO (ITALIAN, B. 1935), OIL ON CANVAS,12" x 16", "Porticciolo in Costiera Sorrentina", 2001, signed lower left, artist authentication stamp on verso with artist's signature, La Galleria Immaginario label on verso signed by the artist, gilSee Sold Price
Sold2022A T.C. Cannon 'Memorial Woodblock Suite,' 1977T.C. Cannon Kiowa, (1946-1978), 'Memorial Woodblock Suite,' 1977, five woodblocks on paper: 'Two Guns Arikara,' 'His Hair Flows like a River,' 'Hopi with Manta,' 'Woman in Window,' and 'Collector #5,'See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY BRONZE CANNONSPAIR OF EIGHTEENTH-CENTURY BRONZE CANNONS each raised on a cast iron carriage Provenance: Malahide Castle Dimensions: 60 x 83See Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN SILVER TSARs CANNON, 1851EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER GILDED TSAR's CANNON, SAZIKOV, 1851 St. Petersburg, 1851, Russian 84 Silver Model of the TSAR's Cannon. Finely decorated cannon and standing figure dressed in trSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Strong Firearms Co. signal cannonThe brass cannon stamped on the barrel Strong Firearms, Pat. June 1883, New Haven, Conn. USA supported on a wheeled caisson. Length of barrel 28in. (72cm)See Sold Price
2023Signal Cannon - 1888Signal cannon with star. Brown and Co. New Haven, CT. H 10-5/8" W 22-1/8" D 11-3/8" Condition: Excellent condition. Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/sgbboygpad1nta81ss9bt/h?dl=See Sold Price
Sold2015Scarce Cannon's Grape Punch 5¢ Syrup Dispenser.Old ball pump and stamped dated and marked "Property of Penn State Fruit Juice Co." in fired ink on bottom. Bold graphics on both sides with beautiful grape clusters illustrated. A few body surface scSee Sold Price
Sold2021T. C. Cannon, Tosca, A Remembered Muse+T. C. Cannon(Kiowa, 1946 - 1978)Tosca, A Remembered Musecolor woodblock, edition 21 of 200stamped signature lower right: T C Cannoneditioned and signed by Walter Cannon (the artist's father) lower leSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN SILVER TSARs CANNON, 1851EXTREMELY RARE HEAVY RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER GILDED TSAR's CANNON, SAZIKOV, 1851 St. Petersburg, 1851: Russian Silver Model of the TSAR's Cannon. This finely decorated cannon is accompanied by a standSee Sold Price
Sold2023UNITED STATES LIFE SAVING SERVICE BRONZE CANNON Early 20th Century Height approx. 19". LengthUNITED STATES LIFE SAVING SERVICE BRONZE CANNONEarly 20th CenturyEnd of barrel marked "R.I.W. No 676 1905 L.M.F.". Trunnion marked "U.S.L.S.S.". Oak carriage with iron mounts.Height approx. 19". LengtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Norseman Designs West Box Cannon Deskmade iby John Gallis in Cody, WY, in the Western Style of Thomas Molesworth. This desk is a true work of art, made of solid cherry with juniper trim and antler pulls. This piece is of museum quality aSee Sold Price
Sold2021US 1779 MODEL NAVAL CANNON ON CUTAWAY DECK, FOR USE ASUnmarked Brass Working Cannon on accurate scale oak carriage, with rigging and ramrod clipped to the oak base and partial hull. 11" tube with 5/8" bore, 7 1/2" x 17" x 8 1/4" overall. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Large & Heavy 18th c. Bronze CannonAntique Large & Heavy 18th c. Bronze Cannon. The four-stage tapering barrel appears to be marked 'LIOA'; barrel has a 1 3/4" bore. Mounted on contemporary metal base. Cannon is 32 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2024A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon...A good late 18th century brass inlaid mahogany six-tune musical table clock De la Salle, Cannon Street, London Surmounted by a tapering finial on a stepped brass-bound base framed by ball finials overSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE ANTIQUE 22" BRONZE SHIP'S CANNON ON CARRIAGE22" BARREL, 1 5/8" BORE; NO MARKS; SOME RESTORATIONS TO WOODEN CARRIAGESee Sold Price
Sold2023T. C. CANNON (American 1946-1978) A PRINT, "Collector # 5," CIRCA 1975,T. C. CANNON (American 1946-1978) A PRINT, "Collector # 5," CIRCA 1975, woodblock print on paper, numbered and signed in pencil L/L, "71/200 TC Cannon;" 19 3/4" x 17 3/4", framed 27" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2020T.C. Cannon, His Hair Flows Like a RiverARTIST: T.C. Cannon (1946-1978) MEDIUM: Woodcut EDITION: #61 of 200 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19.25 x 15.75 in. (image); 31.75 x 27.25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR TC Cannon, LL 61/200 Walter Cannon CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2020T.C. Cannon, Grandmother Gestating Father …ARTIST: T.C. Cannon (1946-1978) MEDIUM: Woodblock Print EDITION: #40 of 999 DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 13 x 10.5 in. (image); 23.25 x 19 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LR TC Cannon, LL 40/999 Walter Cannon CONDISee Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsBritish Naval Cannon Dated 1760, Maine/New Hampshire Provenance$3,500(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned 1967 Modernist Landscape with Cannon Vintage American School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCopper Patriotic Powder Horn w/ Cannon Flags Rifles$23(4 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsU.S.S LIBERTY CONTEMPORARY BATTLESHIP MODEL W/ MOVEABLE CANNON, SAILOR FIGURES & OTHER PARTS IN$200