Sold2017Card Players Table Scene Porcelain Stein w LithoPorcelain POG 1/2L. Card playing table scene. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Schafer & Vater Stein w Monks & Card PlayersPorcelain Schafer & Vater Relief 1/2L. Scene of monks drinking and men playing cards, Original pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Breweriana tray, Star Union Brewing Co.-Peru, IL,Breweriana tray, Star Union Brewing Co.-Peru, IL, c.1910, litho on metal, pub scene w/card players, VG+ cond, 16.5"H x 13.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20221L Defragger Tavern Stein w Litho & Lichtinger LidPorcelain POG 1L. Defragger tavern scene. Litho. Lichtinger relief pewter lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016DeFragger Tavern Scene w Zither Porcelain SteinPorcelain POG 1/2L. Defragger tavern scene of zither player.See Sold Price
Sold2022Target Girl Stein w Unusual Litho and HingePorcelain POG 1/2L. Target girl holding many steins. Colored litho with unusual couple scene. Unusual Hinge attachment. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tavern Scene Stein w Fantastic Prism Edelweis LidPorcelain POG 3/4L. Group watch man dance in tavern. Fantastic lid with edelweis beneath prism lid. Pewter base rim. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Occupational Stone Mason Porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. "Steinhauer" Stone Mason, A. Birkenmeier. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Occupational Logger Porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Loger, Johann Rosch 1899. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Frieberg Fraternal Student Porcelain Stein w LithoPorcelain POG 1/2L. Fraternal student to school in Friedberg. Roster on sides. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bismark in Uniform Amberg Porcelain Stein w LithoCharacter Stein 1/2L Amberg Porcelain. Bismarck in uniform. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Etched Table scene Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2005 Etched 1/2L. Table scene. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Locksmith Occupational Porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Locksmith, Wilhelm Rossler. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Occupational Wood Worker Porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Wood Worker. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stone Mason Occupational Porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Steinhauer (stone mason) Fritz Hubner.” Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Neuschwanstein Castle Porcelain Stein w LithoPorcelain POG 1/2L. Schloss Neuschwanstein. Litho of woman. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach Etched Table Scene Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2716 Etched 1/2L. Table scene. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2024Occupational Locksmith porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Locksmith, Paul Srakut. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Occupational Butcher Porcelain Stein w LithoOccupational Stein 1/2L Porcelain. Butcher, Arthur Postner. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tavern Group and Wrestlers Porcelain Stein w LithoPorcelain POG 1/2L. Tavern group watch two men about to wrestle. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20224F Man w Dumbell Porcelain Stein w LithoPorcelain POG 1/2L. 4F follower with dumbbell. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Cavalier & Verse Porcelain Stein w LithoPorcelain POG 1/2L. Cavalier and verse. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Man Tapping a Keg Porcelain Stein w LithoPorcelain POG 1/2L. Man taping keg. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Bicycle Riders Stein w Litho & InlayPorcelain PUG 1/2L. Couple ride bicycles. Porcelain inlay lid. Litho. Mint.See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesPair Of Antique Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain Ginger Jars W/ Stands$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Limoges, France. Porcelain boot and table bell decorated with 22-karat gold leaf and a beautiful$110
5 days LeftDuMouchellesMeissen (German) Painted Porcelain Figurines, Card Player & Gentleman in Waiting, Ca. 19th C., H$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC5 Steins, 1 vintage glass bottom pewter 1935, J.W. Remy, Whites Utica and Westerwald Pottery and Sto$6(1 bid)
Featured6 days LeftOakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque, Qianlong period, Qing dynasty$300(2 bids)
7 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsStereo Card Viewer, ash table model w/70 stereo views (35 sets of 2), c.1910, VG cond w/broken$125(2 bids)