Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem NestCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Aus dem Nest auffliegender Vogel. 1939. Tempera auf Holz. Unten mittig signiert. Tafel 81,5x64 cm. -In allen vier Ecken mit ausgestopften Löchern (ehemalige AuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Das Picknick. 1963. Aquarellierte Bleistiftzeichnung auf zwei übereinander gelegten Papieren. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 24,6See Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus inCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus in Leis. 1975. Farblithographie, K.P. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 56,5x67,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebrunt. HellerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. H.C. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55,4x75,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. HellererSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) "Dorfbild mit Schafen". 1974. Farblithographie. 191/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Ränder und Ecken leSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1982. Farblithographie. 37/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 45x61,8 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt und etwas flSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mitCarigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Bauernhaus mit Schlitten. 1982. Farblithographie. 16/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 53x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Dorfbild. 1968. Farblithographie. 253/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Hellerer LicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Auerhahn. 1974. Farblithographie. 196/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrsse 54x75 cm. Gerahmt. -Rnder und Ecken leicht bestossen. WeniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Hahnenkampf. 1969. Farblithographie. 139/200. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 56x75,7 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt gebräunt. Hellerer LichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Gadenstatt. 1968. Farblithographie. 4/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 55x74,5 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt leicht gebräunt. Leichter LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968.Carigiet, Alois (Trun 1902–1985 Trun) Heimwärts. 1968. Farblithographie. 57/300. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Blattgrösse 75,5x56 cm. Gerahmt. -Blatt minimst gebräunt. DunklereSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September,Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) St. Moritz 1 Juni September, original poster printed by Eidenbenz-Seitz 1935 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alois Carigiet (1902-1985) Svizzeralithographic poster, 1953, condition A; backed on linen (Dimensions: 100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))(100cm x 66cm (39.5in x 26in))See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Carigiet (Swiss, 1902-1985)Alois Carigiet(Swiss, 1902-1985)Four Animalslithographsigned lower right35 x 39 inches (frame)25 x 29 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS CARIGIET (SWISS, 1902-1985).Lithograph. "Die Werbung". 1957. Signed lower right. From a Bronx, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 32.5" high x 25.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square TrunLouis Vuitton Monogram Coated Canvas Square Trunk Condition: 3 26" Width x 25" Height x 24.5" Depth This trunk is done in painted Monogram Coated Canvas, featuring wood trim, brass and black metal harSee Sold Price
Sold2015A PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNA PAIR OF CHINESE POLYCHROME LACQUERED WOOD TRUNKS WITH BRASS MOUNTS, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2017A TRUN TEPLITZ PORCELAIN BUST SIGNED STELLMACHERTeplitz Porcelain Bust of an Art Nouveau Beauty, signed Stellmacher for Eduard Stellmacher (German, 1868-1945) impressed 20 over 1182 Measures 17 x 14 x 7.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-housSee Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985Werner Schmidt, Folding chair, 1985, 80 x 55.5 cm (folded), H. 80 x 57 x 52 cm. Made by Atelier Werner Schmidt, Trun/Graubünden. Plywood, painted black, sheet metal.,See Sold Price
Sold2020Early Hand Painted Metal Figural Turn SignalNice early hand painted metal figural trun signal. Nice condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with a great look. Measures approximately 12" across by 10" tall.REF#178See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Oil on Canvas, Rabbi, Alois PriechenfriedAlois Heinrich Priechenfried (German, 1867-1953), signed u.l. Some losses to paint. Sight size: 9-3/4"h x 7-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALOIS HEINRICH PRIECHENFRIED (GERMAN, 1867-1953).Oil on Panel. Portrait of a Rabbi. Signed upper right. im Kinsky label affixed verso. From a Rockland, NY collection. - Dimensions: 12.25" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52ATTRIBUTED TO ALOIS ARNEGGER (AUSTRIAN 1879-1963) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING SIGNED & FRAMED$1,900
Copley Fine Art AuctionsPair of Bluebill Decoys by Paul Gibson (1902-1985) Havre de Grace, MD$100(1 bid)
May 16Aqua Arts & AntiquesBased on 'Alois Heinrich Priechenfried' - 'Figure of a Jew studying Torah', a large and impressive$300
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt riza, late 19th century (icon), St.€1,200
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian 14ct gold and enamel pendant showing Christ Pantokrator, St. Petersburg, 1908-17€640
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE DUTCH STATIONS OF THE CROSS ILLUSTRATED PRAYER BOOK FROM THE 18TH CENTURY IN LATIN$50
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Christ Pantokrator with silver-gilt oklad and cloisonné-enamelled halo, late€2,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing the rare topic of young Christ Emanuel among scribes (Mid-Pentecost), 20th€1,500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA small Russian icon showing Saint Nicholas of Myra with silver oklad, a silver pendant showing€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian week icon "Shestodnev" (The six days of Creation), 19th century€1,400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing Saint Menas, Vetka, 2nd half of the 19th century€1,800