Sold2018Carl Richter signed O/c of three monks & goatherdersCarl Adolph Richter (German, active 19th century), oil on canvas depicting a lively interior scene of three apron-clad monks inspecting a goat with two goatherders, artist signed 'Carl Adolph Richter'See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Adolph Richter (German 19th Century)Carl Adolph Richter (German 19th Century) "Clergy Playing Cards" Oil on canvas Signature lower right "Carl Adolph Richter" 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Philipp Weber, (American, 1849-1922), UntitledCarl Philipp Weber (American, 1849-1922) Untitled oil on canvas signed C. P. Weber (lower left) 14 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-1,500See Sold Price
2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAFITE, Carl. Oil on Canvas. Austrian VillageScene. Signed and dated 1866 lower right. Carl Lafite (Austrian, 1830-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.75" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolph Gottlieb Oil CanvasAttributed to Adolph Gottlieb, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 30 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born in New York City in 1903, Adolph Gottlieb was a founding member ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Valenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl, oil on canvasValenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl (American, 1868-1924), oil on canvas "Clippership", 25.5" x 30.25", framed 32" x 37", professionally restored and relined O3734See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRANDIEN, Carl. Oil on Canvas "The PoeFordham, New York, 1927. Signed, monogrammed and dated lower left, further signed, monogrammed, titled and dated verso. Carl Brandien (American, 1886 - 1965). From the Bronx, New York estate of fellowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolph Monticelli, Oil on CanvasAdolph Monticelli (1824-1866) self portrait with Empress Eugenie. Signed lower right "Monticelli". Provenance: Gallery photo from Frick Art Galleries/Collection: Karl Levenich, N.Y., Joseph Transky, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRENNER OIL ON CANVASCARL CHRISTIAN (CHARLES) BRENNER (GERMAN / AMERICAN/ KENTUCKY , 1838-1888) OIL ON CANVAS "SUNSET AT THE CABIN" LUMINOUS PINK SUNSET WOODLAND LANDSCAPE WITH CABIN , SIGNED CARL C BRENNER , 1883 , LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE SIGNED ADOLPH SCHREYER OIL ON CANVAS.Adolph Schreyer (German/French 1828-1899)- ''The Startled Team''- oil on canvas, 1881, signed "A. Schreyer 1881" on lower right. 46"h, 72''w. Framed 55"h, 81"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Adolph Wiegand, Oil on Canvas LandscapeGustave Adolph Wiegand (German, 1870-1957). Oil on canvas. Sight: 29 1/2" x 24 1/4". Frame: 36 1/4" x 31 1/2". Oil on canvas landscape by German artist Gustave A. Wiegand. Signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928, Carl Arvid Bertil Hedstrom (Swedish/American,1892-1930), "The Deserted House", signed lower right, 25"h x 27"w (sight), 32"h x 34"w (frame Provenance: Property rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Bork Oil on Canvas Landscape"Fall Color", signed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed.Frame: approx. 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien Oil on Canvas Board "Taj Mahal"Carl W. Brandien (AMERICAN, 1886-1965) Oil on canvas board "Taj Mahal". Signed lower left, titled lower right. Good condition. Measures 16" x 12", frame measures 19" x 15"JD/B13/SH:11BSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVASCARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36" SUMMER LAKE LANDSCAPE:Carl Bertold [Swiss]. Depicting a sailboat on a fiord with homes on the shore. Signed lower right and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Adolph Wiegand Oil on CanvasGustave Adolph Wiegand (German, 1870-1957) impressionist oil on canvas, entitled "Brown October" depicting trees in fall. Two holes in the canvas. Sight: 20 1/4"x 16 1/4", Frame: 26 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CALUSD OIL ON CANVASCarl Calusd (1860-1936,American-Armenian) oil on canvas Orientalist Arab Sheik on horseback with escort. 21" x 36" ss / 28.5" x 43" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Muller Oil on Canvas, Dancing FemalesAttributed to Carl Muller (Austria, 1862-1938) oval oil on canvas depicting females dancing in circles together in a woodland clearing, flanked by stands of trees with mountains visible in the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil on Canvas, Still LifeFeaturing assorted flowers in a vase against red ground. Signed and dated bottom right. Stamped on verso. [Art (sight): 19 1/2" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 26" x 22"]. Surface grime, soiling spots concentratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Timner, Oil on Canvas - Laughing GirlsOil on canvas depicting three smiling young women, signed bottom right. Dimensions: Sight: 31" H x 39" W; Frame: 31.75" H x 39.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien Oil on Canvas "Haystacks"Carl W. Brandien, American (1886 - 1965) Oil on canvas "Hilltop Haystacks". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" x 18". JD/B13/SH:16BSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt Road$5,000
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with Ducklings$2,500
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJohn George Brown, American 1831-1913, Oil on Canvas, Girl Sitting Under a Tree, with Appraisal$10,000