Sold2018Carl E. Hantman(New York/Massachusetts, born 1935) The Scout, signed lower right, "Carl E. Hantman", oil on canvas, 26 x 42 in.; modern carved and gilt wood Arts and Crafts style frame, 35-3/4 x 51-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935), Oil on Canvas, "Apache". Signed and title lower right. Measures 20" H, 16" W. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $300.00 - $500.00 Domestic Shipping: $115.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935), Oil on Canvas Board, Cowboy with Hat. Signed and dated 1978 lower right. Measures 9" H, 7" W; frame measures 13-1/2" H, 11-1/2" W. Condition: Very good condition. EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL E HANTMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1935) OIL ON CANVASApache Gold Pieces, 1985. Renowned illustrator of Native American Indian scenes for Old Western paperback books for writers, such as Louis L'amour and Max Brand. Signed to lower right. Work measures 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American b. 1935)Carl Hantman (American b. 1935) 1992 Oil on Canvas, "Apache with Yellow Boy Carbine". Signed, dated and titled lower left. Artist framed. Measures 36" H, 24" W; frame measures 46" H, 33-3/4" W. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Hantman (American, b. 1935) Top Hat, 1956Carl Hantman (American, b. 1935) Top Hat, 1956 oil on canvas signed Carl Hantman (lower right) 30 x 48 inches Provenance: Husberg Fine Arts Gallery, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Hantman (American B. 1935) Oil On BoardDESCRIPTION: Carl Hantman Oil on Board. Depicting an Indian battle scene. Signed "Hantman" lower right corner. CIRCA: 20th ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS:H:28.5" W: 23.5" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot dSee Sold Price
2023Amazing Armin Carl Hansen Oil Canvas BoardBeautiful Armin Carl Hansen oil canvas board, 19.5 x 15.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Born in San Francisco, CA on Oct. 23, 1886, Armin Carl Hansen received his first arSee Sold Price
Sold2017LAFITE, Carl. Oil on Canvas. Austrian VillageScene. Signed and dated 1866 lower right. Carl Lafite (Austrian, 1830-1900). From a Hastings on Hudson, NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.75" high x 13.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2019Valenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl, oil on canvasValenkamph, Theodor Victor Carl (American, 1868-1924), oil on canvas "Clippership", 25.5" x 30.25", framed 32" x 37", professionally restored and relined O3734See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil Canvas - Laughing GirlsFeaturing three smiling young women, signed bottom right. [Sight: 31" x 39"; Frame: 31 3/4" x 39 3/4"]. Bears a dimple in canvas upper right.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRANDIEN, Carl. Oil on Canvas "The PoeFordham, New York, 1927. Signed, monogrammed and dated lower left, further signed, monogrammed, titled and dated verso. Carl Brandien (American, 1886 - 1965). From the Bronx, New York estate of fellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL BRENNER OIL ON CANVASCARL CHRISTIAN (CHARLES) BRENNER (GERMAN / AMERICAN/ KENTUCKY , 1838-1888) OIL ON CANVAS "SUNSET AT THE CABIN" LUMINOUS PINK SUNSET WOODLAND LANDSCAPE WITH CABIN , SIGNED CARL C BRENNER , 1883 , LOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Hantman Large Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Native AmericanThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Carl Hantman Title: The Quad Medium: Oil On BoardSize: 22" x 40" Framed:See Sold Price
Sold2019Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928Carl Hedstrom, oil on canvas, c. 1928, Carl Arvid Bertil Hedstrom (Swedish/American,1892-1930), "The Deserted House", signed lower right, 25"h x 27"w (sight), 32"h x 34"w (frame Provenance: Property rSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Bork Oil on Canvas Landscape"Fall Color", signed and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on verso. Framed.Frame: approx. 19 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien Oil on Canvas Board "Taj Mahal"Carl W. Brandien (AMERICAN, 1886-1965) Oil on canvas board "Taj Mahal". Signed lower left, titled lower right. Good condition. Measures 16" x 12", frame measures 19" x 15"JD/B13/SH:11BSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVASCARL BERTOLD OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", L 36" SUMMER LAKE LANDSCAPE:Carl Bertold [Swiss]. Depicting a sailboat on a fiord with homes on the shore. Signed lower right and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL CALUSD OIL ON CANVASCarl Calusd (1860-1936,American-Armenian) oil on canvas Orientalist Arab Sheik on horseback with escort. 21" x 36" ss / 28.5" x 43" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Muller Oil on Canvas, Dancing FemalesAttributed to Carl Muller (Austria, 1862-1938) oval oil on canvas depicting females dancing in circles together in a woodland clearing, flanked by stands of trees with mountains visible in the centerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Timner, Oil on Canvas, Still LifeFeaturing assorted flowers in a vase against red ground. Signed and dated bottom right. Stamped on verso. [Art (sight): 19 1/2" x 15 1/4"; Frame: 26" x 22"]. Surface grime, soiling spots concentratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Timner, Oil on Canvas - Laughing GirlsOil on canvas depicting three smiling young women, signed bottom right. Dimensions: Sight: 31" H x 39" W; Frame: 31.75" H x 39.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Brandien Oil on Canvas "Haystacks"Carl W. Brandien, American (1886 - 1965) Oil on canvas "Hilltop Haystacks". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 20" x 18". JD/B13/SH:16BSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMoonlit Moorage, Oil on Canvas, Carl Ludwig Bille (1815-1898)$250(3 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCarl Philipp Weber (German, 1849-1922), Herding Cattle Across a Bridge$2,200
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCarl Frederick Aagaard (Danish, 1833-1895) Landscape Oil Painting Dirt Road$5,000
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35050: Carl W. Peters (American, 1897-1980) Man in Snow$500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesOlaf Carl Wieghorst, California / Denmark (1899-1988), Round-Up Dust, 1920, oil on canvas$5,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryCARL LUDVIG THILSON LOCHER (1851-1915) TWO FRIGATES AT SEA, 66" X 100"$4,000
BonhamsCarl August Sommer (German/American, 1829-1894) An alert stag and deer in the mountains 26 1/4 x...$800