Sold2017(Attributed to) Carl Moll (Austrian, 1861-1945)(Attributed to) Carl Moll (Austrian, 1861-1945) 'Highway in Vienna' Woodcut Print Undated, unsigned, depicting a winter walkway; printed attribution en verso Height: 17.50 inches, Width: 17.50 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MORTENSEN GROSSER KARPFENCARL MORTENSEN 1861 - 1945 GROSSER KARPFEN Daenemark, Bing & Groendahl, 20. Jh. Porzellan, polychrom gefasst. H. 16,3 cm, L. 19,5 cm. Manufakturmarken, Modellnr. '1645', Malerzeichen, monogr. 'CM' undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #4", 1985, contemporary mixed mediaCarl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #4", 1985, contemporary mixed media triptych, abstract expressionist composition with each panel layered with brush marks and texture in a vaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #8", 1985, contemporary mixed mediaCarl Palazzolo (American, b. 1945), "Notes from Robin Hood #8", 1985, contemporary mixed media triptych, abstract expressionist composition with each panel layered with brush marks and texture in a vaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horse themed figures and bookends, four pieces: MichaelHorse themed figures and bookends, four pieces: Michael Powolny for Augarten Vienna Porcelain Manufactory, c. 1945, pair of blanc de chine foals on flat rectangular base, underglaze blue manufacture sSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Fabian Carlson (AM 1875-1945)John Fabian Carlson (American 1875-1945) Winter Quiet oil on canvas signed back stretcher- also stamped property of Peter Carlson . 18 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Bronze and Cameo Glass Figural Table Lampthe base signed and dated in casting "Runer - 1918-" (possibly for Johan Runer, Sweden, 1861-1945); the shade unsigned Overall: 21 x 9 in. (53.3 x 22.9 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Toni Lynn Russo,See Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage PostersBernard Partridge (1861-1945) Take up the Sword of Justice, original Parliamentary Recruiting Committee poster No 111 printed by David Allen June 1915 - 76 x 51 cm This famous recruiting poster publisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anton Karssen (Dutch, b. 1945)Anton Karssen (Dutch, b. 1945), "Winter Evening", oil on wood panel, signed lower right, 11-3/8" x 16". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carl Kauba Vienna Bergman Foundry Native American Brave Teepee Cold Painted Bronze FigurineThis is an antique cold painted bronze figurine made at the Bergman Foundry in Vienna, Austria in the late 19th to early 20th century. The figure features an Native American brave smoking a pipe whileSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Reichert, Vienna 1836 - 1918 Graz, Best FriendsCarl ReichertVienna 1836 - 1918 Graz"Best Friends"Oil on wooden panel14 x 16,5 cm, with frame 27 x 29,5 cmSigned t.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Reichert, Vienna 1836 - 1918 Graz, FoxterrierCarl ReichertVienna 1836 - 1918 Graz"Foxterrier"Oil on wooden panel20 x 15,5 cm, with frame 29,5 x 24,5 cmSigned & dated (18)95 b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Remarkable Jacqueline Kennedy Age 16 Signed PhotographRemarkable Jacqueline Kennedy Age 16 Signed Photograph with Her Roommate A large, black and white photograph, measuring 10" x 8", no place [Farmington, Connecticut], dated "winter 1945". Jackie, age 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, ViennaFriedrich Frank Austrian, 1871-1945 Freyung, Vienna Signed Friedrich Frank and inscribed Wien - Freiung (lr) Gouache on paper Sight 9 x 12 1/4 inches (22.9 x 31.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Austrian Joann Backhausen carpet attributed to CarlAn Austrian Joann Backhausen carpet attributed to Carl Bamberger, Vienna 1912, titled SMYRNA AXX. Teppich Mod Nr. 8331, 12' dia Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna Austria, November 18, 2013, in original coSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersVIENNESE BRONZE SEATED FIGURE BY FRANZ XAVIER BERGMAN A VIENNESE COLD-PAINTED BRONZE SEATED$2,200
Jun 29Galerie Moenius AGCarl Walter LINER (1914-1997) or Herbert KAUFMANN (1924-2011), attributed toCHF 200
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsSiegfried Stoitzner, Vienna 1892 - 1976 Krems on the Danube, Krems on the Danube in winter€2,000
Jun 27Weatherham Estate Treasures18" Tall Oriental Dancer Vienna Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 17lbs$400