Sold2024Carl O. E. Lindin (1869-1942) pastelLandscape with Lake pastel on paper, signed Carl Lindin lower left, framed. 9 1/2 x 8 1/2" Provenance: Private collection- Lincoln, NESee Sold Price
Sold2023O/B MENDING NETS SIGNED CARL LINDIN (OLAF ERIC)O/B MENDING NETS SIGNED CARL LINDIN (OLAF ERIC 1869-1942 WOODSTOCK, NY, ILLINOIS, CALIFORNIA & SWEDEN, FOUNDER OF THE WOODSTOCK ARTIST ASSOC. IN 1916, C. 1920, 12" X 16" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023O/B NOCTURNE LANDSCAPE "WOODSTOCK" SIGNED CARLO/B NOCTURNE LANDSCAPE "WOODSTOCK" SIGNED CARL LINDIN (OLAF ERIC 1869 - 1942 WOODSTOCK, NY, ILLINOIS, CALIFORNIA & SWEDEN, FOUNDER OF WOODSTOCK ARTIST ASSOC. 1916, PAINTING DATED MARCH 27TH, 1919, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Olof Eric Lindin; American Oil California Landscape SignedCarl Olof Eric Lindin(1869-1942) oil on board. Ojai, California Landscape. Signed lower center. With original oak frame and plaquard; 10.5in. X 14in.(image), 15in. X 18.5in.(frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Lindin, O/B California Cottage LandscapeCarl Olaf Eric Lindin (Swedish/Am. 1869-1942) signed lower center. Frame size: 15" high, 18 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUE SCULTURE IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLOraffiguranti busti di San Carlo Borromeo e San Filippo Neri, su basi in forma architettonica in bronzo dorato; usure Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 18, cm 16 TWO SILVERED-METAL SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2015'Pennellate' vase, 1942Carlo Scarpa. 'Pennellate' vase, 1942. H. 16.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, fused ribbon, purple and opaque pink, slightly iridescent. Marked: venini murano ITALIA (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo.CHARLES E. PRENDERGAST Monte Carlo. Gouache and pencil on cream wove paper, 1927. 260x340 mm; 10¼x13 inches. Signed in pencil, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, Connecticut; EugSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Conchiglia iridato' bowl, c. 1942Carlo Scarpa, 'Conchiglia iridato' bowl, c. 1942, Model no. 1359. Shell-shaped. Ø 23.5 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Encased glass, clear and pink, iridescent. Marked: venini murano, venini muSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Rainbow shell' vase, c. 1942Carlo Scarpa, 'Rainbow shell' vase, c. 1942, Model no. 1351. In the form of a nautilus. H. 20 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear glass, matt iridescent. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALY (acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni ‘40 e ‘50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Malles Goyard steamer trunkLate 19th/early 20th century With labels to upper left and right sides: Malles Goyard/233 Rue Saint Honore Paris/Monte Carlo/Biarritz; further stamped to hardware: E. Goyard / 233 Rue St. Honore ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e dueCARLO BARTOLI Due divani a due posti e due tavolini della serie "Down" per ROSSI DI ALBIZZATE, 1973 Legno laccato, sedili imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Divani: altezza cm 70, larghezza 136, profondiSee Sold Price
2016| Monumentale Orologio Carlo X Parigi 1830 circa |Importante pendola Carlo X in marmo giallo di Siena e bronzo dorato e brunito raffigurante Achille in battaglia che estrae la freccia dal tallone. Bibliografia: Elke Nieuser, French Bronze Clocks, 170See Sold Price
Sold2017Wante E., a cross scene, oil on canvas, 71 x 80,5 cmWante E., a cross scene, oil on canvas, 71 x 80,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti,Sedia con struttura in legno ebanizzato con rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro, osso e passamaneria. Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. cm 31x42x93., Bibliografia O. Hector, Bugatti Les MeublSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collodi, CarloLe Avventure di Pinocchio Firenze, Bemporad, 1911. In 4°. Numerose illustrazioni a colori a piena pagina e a due o tre colori nel testo di Attilio Mussino, ritratto dell'autore, legatura in tela grSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Walter Sickert (British 1869-1942), original sketch drawing in black chalk and pastels onCircle of Walter Sickert (British 1869-1942), original sketch drawing in black chalk and pastels on olive green paper, seated man with hat and legs crossed, matted, unframed, small areas of discoloratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight 1942 Chinese 10 Cent Aluminum CoinsEight 1942 Chinese 10 Cent Aluminum Coins,(1942) ä¸åœ‹è¯åˆæº–備銀行, 壹角, 三å一年, Y# 525, preview from Jun 6th to 10th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Mollino, a chair with a wooden structure, brassSedia con struttura in legno, dettagli in ottone e rivestimenti in tessuto. Variante in legno naturale per casa Colonna del modello disegnato per casa Acotto. Esemplare registrato presso l’ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Von Maron Anton, Venere, Mercurio e Cupidoolio su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Galleria Carlo Orsi, Milano, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2022Carrà Carlo, Chiesa in lagunaFirmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 40 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità a cura di Ettore Gian FerrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo ScarpaDivano mod. Cornaro con struttura in legno laccato e rivestimenti in tessuto., Prodotto per la serie Ultrarazionale., Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 1973, W. 303 - D. 88 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. GramSee Sold Price
May 11Freeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Chicago Picasso Adapted to a Colossal Cufflink$30,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanClaes Oldenburg (American, 1929-2022) - Proposed Colossal Monument for Staten Island, New York City$9,000
May 09Freeman's | HindmanOscar E. Berninghaus (American, 1874-1952) Mississippi River Woods, St. Louis, Missouri$3,000
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1869 BEAUTIFUL BINDING Leontine & Marie Two Educations Catherine Woillez Novel$23(2 bids)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncBeautiful Little Early 20th c. Beachscape Signed E Potthast$140(3 bids)