Sold2016CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900.CARLO BUGATTI Una sedia, inizi '900. Legno intagliato tinto all'anilina con applicazioni metalliche, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in pelle. Altezza cm 90, larghezza 31, profondità 46. A cSee Sold Price
SoldCARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) SelletteCARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Sellette Circa 1900 Bois, parchemin, feuille de cuivre et étain H: 111 cm (43.3/4in.); L: 43 cm (17in.); P: 43 cm (17in.) A stand in wood, parchment, copper sheet and tiSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Carlo Bugatti Wood and Leather Bench.A Carlo Bugatti Wood and Leather Bench. Circa 1900, bearing wood inlay throughout, nailhead trim, and hammered copper decoration to the arms and legs, unmarked. Provenance: The Estate of Dorothy B. EdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti,Sedia con struttura in legno ebanizzato con rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro, osso e passamaneria. Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. cm 31x42x93., Bibliografia O. Hector, Bugatti Les MeublSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Carlo Bergonzi Stradivarius ViolinAntique circa 1900 Carlo Bergonzi Special Copy of Antonius Stradivarius Violin. Full size- 23" long. Shows some age related wear, no strings, original case is in as found condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900Carlo Bugatti, Desk chest, c. 1900, H. 39.5 x 39.5 x 22.5 cm. Box with desk lock. Walnut, partially ebonised with pewter and brass inserts in the form of flower and insect combinations, brass handle dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902Carlo Bugatti (Italian, 1856-1940) Sellette, circa 1902 Ebonized wood, vellum, embossed copper, pewter inlay, with original silk tassels. (H: 43 1/2, W: 18, D: 18 in.) Provenance Christie's, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti, Corner chair, 1895-1900Carlo Bugatti, Corner chair, 1895-1900, Four-legged. The round backrest ends in circular handles. H. 72.5 cm, 67 x 64 cm. Turned and carved fruit wood, covered with parchment, painted with Egyptian deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti, Hall chairCarlo Bugatti Hall chair Italy, c. 1900lacquered parchment over wood, vellum, copper 35.25 h x 16.25 w x 18.5 d in (90 x 41 x 47 cm) Provenance: Sotheby's, London, AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Bugatti, Important benchCarlo Bugatti Important bench Italy, c. 1900carved and ebonized wood, Italian walnut, pewter inlay, hand-decorated vellum, copper, brass, silk 38 h x 74 w x 23.5 d in (97 x 188 x 60 cm) InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2019A fine Art Nouveau iridescent glass vase with a silverA fine Art Nouveau iridescent glass vase with a silver floral relief overlay decoration, in the manner of Loetz, Austria, circa 1900, no visible hallmarks but tested on silver purity, H 10,9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnutCARLO BUGATTI (Milan, Italy, 1856-1940, Molsheim, France). Cabinet, ca. 1900. In ebonised walnut wood, inlaid with pewter, copper and vellum. Signed. There are slight cracks at some angles, as well asSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855-1940), attributedItaly, 1900 ca 78x251x105 cm.rectangular walnut partially ebonized, copper and pewter tableSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (1856-1950) MirrorCarlo Bugatti (1856-1950)MirrorGilded metal, parchment paper, fabric, wood marquetry and mirrorModel created circa 1900H 179×L 102×P 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Bugatti (1855 -1940),stile of Italy, 1900 ca. 108x60x40 cm., 8 walnut partially ebonized, copper and fabric chairsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carlo Bugatti. Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno ebanizzato, rivestimenti in pergamena decorata. Dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Mirror Varnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tin Model created circaCarlo Bugatti (1856-1940)MirrorVarnished wood, blackened wood, mirror and tinModel created circa 1900H 80 × L 98 × W 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL VIENNA WAGNER VASE UNA GITANA ODALISQUE, GERMAN An outstanding Royal Vienna portraitROYAL VIENNA WAGNER VASE UNA GITANA ODALISQUE, GERMAN An outstanding Royal Vienna portrait porcelain vase signed Wagner, circa 1900 centered with a gilt floral framed portrait depicting a lovely radiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL VIENNA WAGNER VASE UNA GITANA ODALISQUE, GERMAN An outstanding Royal Vienna portraitROYAL VIENNA WAGNER VASE UNA GITANA ODALISQUE, GERMAN An outstanding Royal Vienna portrait porcelain vase signed Wagner, circa 1900 centered with a gilt floral framed portrait depicting a lovely radiSee Sold Price
Sold2023TAPPETO DI TABRIZ, PERSIA, CIRCA 1900CM 358X246 Una raffinata composizione a grata formata ad andamento verticale formata da sottili steli in fiore che formano delle caselle aperte esagonali che contengono un bellissimo e colorato fioreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti watercolor Shepherd Couple Near The Castel Sant AngeloFerranti, Carlo (Italian 1840 - 1908), Shepherd Couple along Path Near The Castel Sant Angelo, circa 1900, watercolor, 14.5 x 21 inches, signed lower left, framed in a gilded watercolor frame and FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPPETO PERSIANO AREA DI TABRIZ, CIRCA 1900CM 128X180 Necessita lavaggio, e' presente una fodera e una zona secca con piccoli tagli PERSIAN OLD TABRIZ RUG, CIRCA 1900; LINED, DIRTY, NEED PROFESSIONAL WASH, SOME DRY SPOTS WITH CUTS, CREASESSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi tre spille antiche in diamanti e gemme - three antique diamond and gem-set brooches€500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET UPHOLSTERED LOW SOFA$300
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge Ohr Pottery Vase Biloxi, Mississippi, circa 1900$1,300(3 bids)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(4) MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT VELVET LOW SIDE CHAIRS$400
2 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Twelve Tressemann & Voght for Limoges Gilt Porcelain Luncheon Plates Circa 1900, Retailed by$125(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE ca. 1900 AN ALVIN SILVER OVERLAID GLASS VASE Circa 1900$75(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver jardini?re stand, Shanghai circa 1900, marked£1,200
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl on stand, Canton circa 1900, marked Sui£2,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PARCEL GILT WALL CABINET$300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMONUMENTAL MANNER CARLO BUGATTI (D. 1940) ITALIAN MORESQUE PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 116"H$1,000
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver inkstand, Canton circa 1900, marked Qiao Yuan£800(1 bid)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver ewer, Canton circa 1900 marked Ye Bo,£2,400