Sold2017After Carlo Cignani, O/c of Christ & John the BaptistAfter Carlo Cignani (Italian, 1628-1719), late 19th or early 20th century oil on canvas titled 'The Child Christ and the Infant St. John the Baptist,' apparently unsigned, 37.75"h x 28"w, overall dimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017after CARLO CIGNANI (Italian 1628-1719) A PAINTING,after CARLO CIGNANI (Italian 1628-1719) A PAINTING, "Joseph's flight from Portiphar's Wife," LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, oil on tin. 20 7/8" x 17 1/4"See Sold Price
2016Carlo Cignani (Ital 1628-1719) Old Master Oil ThisCarlo Cignani (Ital 1628-1719) Old Master Oil This original 17th/18th century oil on canvas, with original period frame is attributed to Italian artist Carlo Cignani (Ital 1628-1719). It has an old reSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Roma 1713)L’Angelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 – Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959)Carlo Biscaretti di Ruffia (Italian, 1879-1959) Anniseta Evangelista, 1925 vintage poster laid to canvas 55 x 39 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ansonia Figural Mantle Clock "Music & Poetry"Ansonia Double Figure Mantle Clock "Music & Poetry". 2 cast spelter figures representing an allegory of Music and Poetry, standing on a black enamel decorated iron base with cast spelter mounts and aSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII - XVIII sec. - Ritratto di A. CarracciOlio su tela, cm. 65x57,5.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Allegory of music. .18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Allegory of music. . Oil on canvas . Cm 127,00 x 96,00. Signed on the piano C. Lebrun.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di albarelli Napoli, forse Fornace di Paolo Francesco Brandi, fine XVII - inizio XVIII secoloMaiolica. Altezza cm 28 circa. Conservazione: ottima; minime sbeccature, , Gli albarelli dal fusto snello, sono decorati in policromia a gran fuoco in blu, ocra, verde e bruno di manganese, con un cavSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2017PECORA | SHEEPUna pecora in legno policromo nell'atto di fare la pipì, occhi dipinti, cm XVII-XVIII secolo, misure cm 13x10A polychrome wood sheep, painted eyes, cm 17th-18th century, cm 13x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO ALBERTO BARATTA(Genova, 1754 - 1815) Caduta angeli ribelli Penna, matita, inchiostro, pennello e biacca su carta, cm 87,3X53 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 16 dicembre 2005, lotto 287 (come cerchia di Giovanni DavSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,XVII-XVIII SECOLO bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Pavia, fine XVII - inizi XVIII secolo,Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, dimensioni cm 26,5x33,5 Buono stato di conservazione Corpo ovale, bordo mistilineo, tesa a rilievo con putti, mascheroni e cornucopie. Decorazione con profili in bSee Sold Price
Sold20203 G. B. Piranesi engravingsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778)- 3 Architectural engravings- from ''Della Magnificenza e d'Architettura de' Romani'' Tab XVII, Tab XVIII and Tab XIX'' (Wilton Ely 777-779), generally goSee Sold Price
Sold2017Undici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIIIUndici miniature dal sec.XVII al sec.XVIII raffiguranti ritrattiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Madonna con Bambino" olio da Carlo Dolci,"Madonna con Bambino" olio da Carlo Dolci, sec.XVIII cm. 75x93See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL CRESTS - 18th c. Gilt andPAIR OF ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL CRESTS - 18th c. Gilt and Ebonized Carved Wood Lintel Blazons, signed on back "Perfeto il Sgnr. Carlo Siuolta, 1719", with blank shields surrounded by deep relief leaf scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Antonini, (8) antique engravingsCarlo Antonini, (8) antique engravings, Carlo Antonini (Italian, 1740-1821), engravings of antique Roman vessels, from Manuale di Vari Ornamenti Componenti la Serie de' Vasi Antichi si' di Marmo Che dSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Eos e Titone Olio su tela 125 x 100 cm Opera corredata da uno€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVIII secolo Natura morta con vaso di fiori e frutta Coppia di olio su specchio€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlGEROLAMO INDUNO. Painting "COUNTRY DANCE - ALLEGORY OF ITALY UNITY"€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese del XVIII secolo Angelica e Medoro Olio su tela 91,5 x 70,5 cm Scuola€440
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Busto di personaggio in armatura Legno Italia, XVIII secolo h 63 cm A Sculpture Bust of a€700
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Volto di uomo Marmo Italia, XVII secolo 33 x 23 x 10 cm A Sculpture Man's Face Marble€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Mezzobusto di notabile Marmo Italia, XVIII secolo h 51 cm A Sculpture Half-Bust of a€3,000