Sold2020Carlo Fachinetti, (Italian, 1870-1951)Carlo Fachinetti (Italian, 1870-1951) "Mother and Child" oil on canvas signed lower right. Giltwood frame. 27" x 19", framed 37-1/2" x 29-1/2" Provenance: The Collection of the Late Dr. E. Ralph LupinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emo Mazzetti, oil on canvas, c. 1917Emo Mazzetti, oil on canvas, c. 1917, Emo Mazzetti (Italian, 1870-1955), Carriage in City Landscape, signed "E Mazzetti" lower right, Galleria Pesaro, Milan label verso, 14"h x 9"w (sight), 21"h x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arturo Zanieri (Egypt,Italy,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Arturo Zanieri (Egyptian, Italian, 1870 - 1955) TITLE: Orientalist Scene with Beggars MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Bouvard (Italy,France,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Marc Aldine Bouvard Sr (Italian, French, 1870 - 1955/56) NAME: Cityscape - Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antoine Bouvard (Italy,France,1870-1955) oil paintingARTIST: Antoine Bouvard Sr (Italian, French, 1870 - 1955/56) NAME: Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches / 33 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO FACHINETTI (FACHINETTI) Italian 1870-1951,CARLO FACHINETTI (FACHINETTI) Italian 1870-1951, "Seated Sleeping Girl" oil on canvas laid on board, 25" x 19 1/2", signed lower left, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Radclyffe Dugmore(New York, 1870-1955) Ducks Rising-Mallards, signed lower right "A.R. Dugmore", oil on canvas, 18-1/4 x 24-1/4 in.; gilt wood frame original stretcher and tacking edge, grime, yellowed varnish, minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michele Falanga (Italy,NY,1870-1942) oil paintingARTIST: Michele Falanga (Italian, New York, 1870 - 1942) NAME: Shoe Shine Boy with Dog MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR ITALIAN UPHOLSTERED LOUNG CHAIRS C 1955 WITH NEW FABRIC.Pair Italian upholstered loung chairs C 1955 with new fabric. Ht: 31" Wd: 28" Dpth: 28" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold202319pc CARLO MORETTI Murano Italian Clear Glass Dishes Set. NEW with labels. 12 Bowls, 4 Shell form Bo19pc CARLO MORETTI Murano Italian Clear Glass Dishes Set. NEW with labels. 12 Bowls, 4 Shell form Bowls, Large Serving Bowl, 2 Square low bowls. Boxes and Labels. Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches: W: 11 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIONE BOUVARD SR. OIL ON CANVAS, VENETIAN CANALANTIONE BOUVARD SR. (FRENCH 1870 - 1955 ) OIL ON CANVAS H 10.25" W 13.75" A VENETIAN CANAL Signed lower right "Bouvard". Verso having a label from Cooling Galleries, New Bond Street, London. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gioacchino La Pira (Italian, 1839-1870)Gioacchino La Pira (Italian, 1839-1870), "Island of Nisida, in the Gulf of Naples", gouache on paper, signed and titled lower right, sight 16-1/4" x 24-1/2". Glazed, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955)Sinibaldo Tordi (Italian, 1876-1955) "A Spirited Game of Chess" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 17-3/4" x 21-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Canevari (Italian, 1922-1996)Untitled; Oil on board (framed); Signed; 21 1/2" x 13 1/8"; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2023Beatrice Caracciolo (Italian, b. 1955) Untitled, 2000Beatrice Caracciolo (Italian, b. 1955) Untitled, 2000 crayon and pigment on paper signed Beatrice Caracciolo and dated (verso) 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches. Provenance: Charles Cowles Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Luisa Taglienti, Italian Cookbook, 1955, 1st Edition"The Italian Cookbook" by Maria Luisa Taglienti, published by‎ Random House, New York, 1955. Stated Second Printing. Decorated hard boards [some wear]; 5" x 7.3/4"; 309 pages including general ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Serafina - GardenLot 68 Maria Serafina Italian (b. 1955) Garden oil on canvas (unstretched) sign lower left 27 x 23 inches Provenance: from the collection of a fourth-generation New York art gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gypsy " Diana " Sculpture FrgurinePorcelain Gypsy Figural Dancer Girl G.Girardi style "Diana" 1955-1960 made in Italy Italian ceramic Great Condition See All Photos 18" tall Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pinocchio: The Story of a Puppet, Book by Carlo CollodiNew York: Grosset and Dunlap. A red hardcover book with black texts on the cover. 236-pages of the Italian fictional children's book. Artist: Carlo Collodi Issued: c. 1940 Dimensions: 5.25"W x 7.5"H xSee Sold Price