Sold2022Alcide Saint-Germain (1911-1978) Carved HorseA carved horse with a long neck by Alcide Saint-Germain (1911-1978) in original paint and plaster typical of his works. St Antoine d'Abbé, Quebec circa 1970. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Cheval scSee Sold Price
2018Art Deco Germanic Marble HeadArt Deco Germanic marble carved head, St. Joan, unsigned, not dated, on stepped wood plinth, c. 1930. [15 x 8 x 8 inches]. Minor/shallow scars, scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Carved Wood Head of St Francis (XVIII Cent) H: 16"Shipping in USA $ 90. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Stone Dog Door StopCarved stone St. Bernard's head door stop; no signature found. [5 3/4 x 9 1/2 x 7 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2016Medieval Face of St Peter12th-15th century AD. A carved stone head of a bearded male, possibly St Peter, with domed forehead, receding hair, small eyes and open mouth. 1.5 kg, 16.5cm (6 1/2") Property of a German gentleman; aSee Sold Price
Sold202379110: Fine Clain & Perrier for Daum Acid-Etched & WheeFine Clain & Perrier for Daum Acid-Etched & Wheel-Carved Glass Poppies Vase, circa 1900 Marks: Clain et Perrier, 238 Bd. St. Germain, Paris, Daum, Nancy, (Cross of Lorraine) 4-7/8 x 5-1/2 inches (12.4See Sold Price
Sold201517th/18th c. Santos w/ unusual decorationRare 17th/18th century Santos of St. Gabriel, the head and hands are carved ivory, body and joint are wood, the crown and wings are silver, a beautiful example, 13.75"H , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OFSee Sold Price
Sold2020French carved buffet St. Hubert with boar head crestFrench carved walnut and burled walnut buffet St. Hubert with focal carved boar head crest. Late 19th century. 75"h x 50 1/2"w x 19 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021French buffet St Hubert in oak with deer head crestFrench buffet St Hubert in oak with carved deer head crest- from Belpech, France. 19th century. 87"h x 79 1/4"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DME HAUPT JOHANNES DESA SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, Kiev, dated 1901 Oil on wood panel. The gilt and polychrome border carved in imitation of an enamelled oklad. On the reverse CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CORK BODY BLACK DUCK HEN DECOY, COLUMBIA, PENN.Carved and painted head, cork body, wood slab, keel weight stamped 'George Maurer, Perry St., Columbia.' Measures 15 inches in length. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold202018 /19th century Tombstone with the name OJA very old carved Marble stone head stone with the simple letters "O J" and some obvious age and mineral deposits suggesting it could be much older. This head stone was legally acquired at the St VincSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Le Gaux, Sr. Pr of Wood Duck DecoysSt. Bernard, LA, glass eyes, solid bodies, mint original paint, relief carved & split tails, heads are turned slightly left, makers signature on bottom, 14"L, est. 800 - 1,200See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88 SILVER, ENAMEL AND CARVED SMOKY QUARTZ BOAR'S HEAD CANE/UMBRELLA HANDLE, SIGNED ANDERS NEVALAINEN (1858-1933). HEIGHT 4"; 157.65 GRAMS (REPAIRED FLSee Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88RUSSIAN SCHOOL/ST. PETERSBURG (19/20TH CENTURY), .88 SILVER, ENAMEL AND CARVED SMOKY QUARTZ BOAR'S HEAD CANE/UMBRELLA HANDLE, SIGNED ANDERS NEVALAINEN (1858-1933). HEIGHT 4"; 157.65 GRAMS (REPAIRED FLSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wood Duck Drake by LerouxA 14 inch decoy by Alcide Leroux (1936-2000), St. Zotique, Quebec, Canada with his carved initials A. L . on the bottom Great folk art form with carved bill detail, raised wings and layered tail feathSee Sold Price
Sold2023Merilys Walunga b.1955 Native Inuit Baleen CarvingMerilys Walunga (also Marilys Walunga) (Native Alaskan, born 1955). An original St. Lawrence Island Native Alaskan Inuit carved mixed media baleen head bust sculpture. Produced circa 1985. Modeled asSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved and Polychrome Painted Santos HeadsA Carved and Polychrome Painted Santos Heads Spanish Colonial, 19th Century includes Jesus, St. Anthony and an additional torso and head. largest height 9 inches Property from the Collection of HowardSee Sold Price
Sold2016French St Hubert buffet with focal deer headFrench St Hubert buffet in carved oak with focal deer head carving. 19th century. 93"h x 69"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eric Miller. Root Head Decoy.Eric Miller. Root Head Construction Decoy. c. 1950's. St. Eleanons, Prince Edward Island. Carved and painted wood. Excellent condition. 30"long x 12"h x 7"w. Est. $300-500. Ship:$85See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Figure of St. PeterContinental Life-Sized Carved and Painted Figure of St. Peter second half 18th century, piously posed with a bowed head and crossed arms, depicted with his long flowing beard. h. 69-1/2", w. 23-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2016CARVED STONE FIGURE OF ST. ETIENNECondition: the head reaffixed and lacking left hand; together with glazed ceramic pedestal 29 total inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tongan head restKali Hahapo form carved from one piece of wood. L.390mm Provenance: Collection of Keith St. Cartmail.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsBruce Lee | Fencing Foil with Photo 李小龍 | 劍擊花劍$4,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr St Germain Rattan Bistro Cafe Chairs. Blue and White Woven Strip Seats and Backs.$75